4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1501 Aanya 8.5 3 11 35 4 61.50 A
1502 Aastha Singh Rajput W W W W W W W
1503 Aayushya Prakash W W W W W W W
1504 Abhinav Swaraj 9.5 3 11 39 4 66.50 A+
1505 Abhishek Kumar W W W W W W W
1506 Aditya Saurav W W W W W W W
1507 Aditya Vijay Singh 9.5 3 11 40.5 4 68.00 A+
1508 Akanksha Ranjan W W W W W W W
1509 Akash Bharti W W W W W W W
1510 Amber Chaturvedi W W W W W W W
1511 Anisha Singh 8.5 3 11 30.5 4 57.00 B+
1512 Anju Bala 10.5 3 11 41.5 4 70.00 A++
1513 Ankit Singh W W W W W W W
1514 Ankita Tiwari 8.5 3 11 39.5 1 63.00 A
1515 Ankur Sharma 9.5 3 11 31 3 57.50 B+
1516 Anuradha 9.5 3 11 40 4 67.50 A+
1517 Anurag Sharma 9 3 11 38.5 4 65.50 A+
1519 Arunima Sinh Jadaun W W W W W W W
1520 Ashish Kumar Pandey 8.5 3 10 42 4 67.50 A+
1521 Asmita Chakraborty 9.5 3 10 44 4 70.50 A++
1522 Ayush Kumar W W W W W W W
1523 Babli Raj W W W W W W W
1524 Bhargavi Mishra 8.5 3 11 38 4 64.50 A
1525 Digvijaya Srivastava 10 3.5 11 37.5 2 64.00 A
1526 Dilip Kumar 8.5 3 11 42 4 68.50 A+
1527 Divyani Deepti 9.5 3 11 36 3 62.50 A
1528 Govind Singh Chauhan 9 3 11 33 3 59.00 B+
1529 Gyanendra Singh W W W W W W W
1530 Jaya Verma 10 3.5 11 45 4 73.50 A++
1531 Jyotika W W W W W W W
1532 Kartikay Trivedi 8.5 3.5 12 32.5 2 58.50 B+
1533 Khushbu Kumari 11 3 11 41 4 70.00 A++
1534 Komal W W W W W W W
1535 Kumar Mukul Choudhary 8.5 3.5 11 38 3 64.00 A
1536 Kumar Sambhav W W W W W W W
1537 Kumar Sushant W W W W W W W
1538 Kumari Megha W W W W W W W
1539 Kumari Pallavi 9.5 3 11 37 4 64.50 A
1540 Madhu Deepa Rani 9.5 3 11 39.5 4 67.00 A+
1541 Maitreya Saha 9 3 11 38.5 1 62.50 A
1542 Nishant Kumar W W W W W W W
1543 Parth Sharma 8.5 3 11 37 2 61.50 A
1544 Pawas W W W W W W W
1545 Piyush Raj 9 3 11 36 4 63.00 A
1546 Prerna Shikha 9.5 3 11 39.5 4 67.00 A+
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Interpretation of Statutes and Principles of Legislation
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADEMid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate
Interpretation of Statutes and Principles of Legislation
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADEMid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
1548 Priyanka Singh 10 3 11 39.5 3 66.50 A+
1549 Rashmi Kumari W W W W W W W
1550 Revti Rani Roy 9 3 11 40.5 5 68.50 A+
1551 Rishav 9.5 3 11 39 2 64.50 A
1552 Ritika Vijay Kumar Srivastava W W W W W W W
1553 Romil Aryan 9 3 11 42.5 5 70.50 A++
1554 Saket Prakash 8.5 3 12 37.5 4 65.00 A+
1555 Sakshi Mohan W W W W W W W
1556 Sanchit Kumar 8.5 3 11 36 3 61.50 A
1557 Sandhi Grewal W W W W W W W
1558 Sanjeev Kumar W W W W W W W
1559 Sanu Ranjan W W W W W W W
1560 Satyam Jain 8.5 3 11 38.5 4 65.00 A+
1561 Saumya Kumar Singh 9 3 11 38 4 65.00 A+
1562 Shiva Pandey 8.5 3 11 35 3 60.50 A
1563 Shreyan Joshi W W W W W W W
1564 Shreyank Tiwari 8.5 3 11 32.5 4 59.00 B+
1565 Shwetank 9.5 3 11 38 4 65.50 A+
1566 Sneha Kumari W W W W W W W
1567 Subodh Kumar Rai 9 3.5 11 41.5 5 70.00 A++
1568 Sunidhi Arya 9.5 3 11 39.5 4 67.00 A+
1569 Sushmita Kumari 9.5 3 11 34.5 4 62.00 A
1570 Swapnil Raj 9.5 3 10 39.5 3 65.00 A+
1574 Vicky Kumar 8.5 3.5 11 39.5 4 66.50 A+
1575 Vivek Kumar 9.5 3 11 38 4 65.50 A+
1576 Vivek Kumar Mishra W W W W W W W
151308 Aman Naqvi 8 3.5 11 35 1 58.50 B+
151312 Atul Kumar W W W W W W W
151331 Krishna Murari W W W W W W W
151344 Mitesh Kumar W W W W W W W
151355 Priyank Mayur Nanda W W W W W W W
151386 Subhashini Biswas 9.5 3 11 40.5 4 68.00 A+
15131113 Antariksh Dutta 7.5 3 11 34.5 3 59.00 B+
15131143 Pooja 8.5 3 11 ABS 2 24.50 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
Entered by
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1601 Aakriti Bhushan 8 3 11 33 3 58.00 B+
1603 Aatish Kumar W W W W W W W
1604 Abha Rani W W W W W W W
1605 Abhinav Prasad 8.5 3 10 33.5 2 57.00 B+
1606 Abhishek Singh 10 3 11 38 2 64.00 A
1607 Aditi Soni 9.5 3 11 39.5 4 67.00 A+
1608 Aditya Kumar 8 3 11 28.5 1 51.50 B
1610 Anshika Singh W W W W W W W
1611 Anuj Kumar W W W W W W W
1612 Anupam Pandey 9 3 11 35.5 4 62.50 A
1613 Anupama Soumya 9.5 3 11 37.5 4 65.00 A+
1614 Apoorva W W W W W W W
1616 Ashutosh Kumar W W W W W W W
1617 C Monica 11 3 11 42.5 4 71.50 A++
1618 Dushyant Singh Chauhan 8.5 3 11 36.5 2 61.00 A
1619 Faisal Ahmad 7.5 3 10 35 3 58.50 B+
1620 Gargi Tripathi 10.5 3 11 41.5 4 70.00 A++
1621 Gaurav Kumar Singh 9 3 11 36.5 4 63.50 A
1622 Gauri Anand W W W W W W W
1623 Harshit Gupta 9 3.5 11 34.5 2 60.00 A
1625 Jayesh Agrawal W W W W W W W
1626 Jyoti Prabha W W W W W W W
1627 Kundan Kumar 10 3 11 37.5 4 65.50 A+
1629 Mayank Raj W W W W W W W
1630 Md. Aatif Iqbal 9.5 3.5 11 31 3 58.00 B+
1631 Nandita Mishra W W W W W W W
1632 Nidhi 9.5 3.5 11 40 5 69.00 A+
1633 Nitin Kumar 8.5 3 11 36 4 62.50 A
1635 Raj Vardhan Singh W W W W W W W
1636 Rajneesh Kumar 8.5 3 11 40 4 66.50 A+
1637 Raju W W W W W W W
1638 Rakshita Bissa 10.5 3 11 42.5 4 71.00 A++
1639 Ranjana Singh W W W W W W W
1640 Reha 9.5 3.5 11 39 4 67.00 A+
1641 Saad Ahmad W W W W W W W
1642 Sakshi Bahadur W W W W W W W
1643 Sakshi Poddar 10.5 3 11 44 4 72.50 A++
1644 Shambhavi 11 3 10 41.5 4 69.50 A+
1645 Shaurya Kashyap W W W W W W W
1646 Shiwani 7.5 3 11 33.5 3 58.00 B+
1647 Shreya Kalyani 9.5 3 11 39.5 4 67.00 A+
1648 Shreya Sinha 9 3 11 39 4 66.00 A+
1649 Shubham Mishra 8.5 3 11 38 2 62.50 A
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Interpretation of Statutes and Principles of Legislation
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Interpretation of Statutes and Principles of Legislation
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1650 Smriti 9.5 3 11 40 3 66.50 A+
1651 Sonu Shubham 9 3 11 37 3 63.00 A
1652 Soumya Sinha 9 3 11 40 4 67.00 A+
1655 Sukriti Agrawal W W W W W W W
1656 Sumit Kumar 8.5 3 11 37 3 62.50 A
1657 Sushmita Pankaj 8.5 3.5 11 40 4 67.00 A+
1658 Sweta Kumari W W W W W W W
1659 Tarun Kulhar 8 3 11 38 0 60.00 A
1660 Udit Kapoor W W W W W W W
1661 Vaidani Singh Rajpurohit W W W W W W W
1662 Vidushi Verma 10.5 3 11 38.5 4 67.00 A+
1663 Yash Agrawal 8.5 3 11 33 2 57.50 B+
161412 Himanshu Singh W W W W W W W
161413 Hitesh Raj Seyam W W W W W W W
161422 Rahul Raj W W W W W W W
16141221 Paritosh Srivastava 8.5 3.5 11 32 1 56.00 B+
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
151348 Niharika Singh 9 3 11 39 2 64.00 A®
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ® W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Interpretation of Statutes and Principles of Legislation Detained)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1501 Aanya 7.5 2 10 8.5 5 33.00 F
1502 Aastha Singh Rajput W W W W W W W
1503 Aayushya Prakash W W W W W W W
1504 Abhinav Swaraj 8.5 3 11 23 5 50.50 B
1505 Abhishek Kumar W W W W W W W
1506 Aditya Saurav W W W W W W W
1507 Aditya Vijay Singh 7.5 3 10 25.5 5 51.00 B
1508 Akanksha Ranjan W W W W W W W
1509 Akash Bharti W W W W W W W
1510 Amber Chaturvedi W W W W W W W
1511 Anisha Singh 11 2.5 10.5 36 5 65.00 A+
1512 Anju Bala 9.5 2 9.5 27 5 53.00 B
1513 Ankit Singh W W W W W W W
1514 Ankita Tiwari 9.5 2.5 10 18.5 2 42.50 F
1515 Ankur Sharma 9 2 10 27 5 53.00 B
1516 Anuradha 9 2.5 10 32 5 58.50 B+
1517 Anurag Sharma 10 3 11 25 5 54.00 B
1519 Arunima Sinh Jadaun W W W W W W W
1520 Ashish Kumar Pandey 8 2.5 10.5 40 5 66.00 A+
1521 Asmita Chakraborty 10 3.5 11.5 38.5 5 68.50 A+
1522 Ayush Kumar W W W W W W W
1523 Babli Raj W W W W W W W
1524 Bhargavi Mishra 8.5 2.5 11 26 3 51.00 B
1525 Digvijaya Srivastava 12 2.5 10.5 38 5 68.00 A+
1526 Dilip Kumar 7.5 3 10.5 30 5 56.00 B+
1527 Divyani Deepti 8.5 2 9.5 26 5 51.00 B
1528 Govind Singh Chauhan 7.5 2 8 19 4 40.50 F
1529 Gyanendra Singh W W W W W W W
1530 Jaya Verma 9 3 11.5 28 5 56.50 B+
1531 Jyotika W W W W W W W
1532 Kartikay Trivedi 8.5 2 8.5 27.5 4 50.50 B
1533 Khushbu Kumari 10 3 10.5 42.5 5 71.00 A++
1534 Komal W W W W W W W
1535 Kumar Mukul Choudhary 9 2.5 11 32.5 5 60.00 A
1536 Kumar Sambhav W W W W W W W
1537 Kumar Sushant W W W W W W W
1538 Kumari Megha W W W W W W W
1539 Kumari Pallavi 9 3 10.5 27.5 5 55.00 B+
1540 Madhu Deepa Rani 9.5 3.5 12 30 5 60.00 A
1541 Maitreya Saha 7.5 2.5 10 18.5 0 38.50 F
1542 Nishant Kumar W W W W W W W
1543 Parth Sharma 10.5 3.5 10 32 4 60.00 A
1544 Pawas W W W W W W W
1545 Piyush Raj 9 3 10 28 5 55.00 B+
1546 Prerna Shikha 9 2 10 30 5 56.00 B+
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Intellectual Property Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Intellectual Property Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1548 Priyanka Singh 10 2 10 35.5 5 62.50 A
1549 Rashmi Kumari W W W W W W W
1550 Revti Rani Roy 9.5 3 10 28 5 55.50 B+
1551 Rishav 9.5 3 11.5 36 5 65.00 A+
1552 Ritika Vijay Kumar Srivastava W W W W W W W
1553 Romil Aryan 8.5 3 10 29.5 5 56.00 B+
1554 Saket Prakash 8 3 9.5 25.5 5 51.00 B
1555 Sakshi Mohan W W W W W W W
1556 Sanchit Kumar 7.5 2 9.5 26 5 50.00 B
1557 Sandhi Grewal W W W W W W W
1558 Sanjeev Kumar W W W W W W W
1559 Sanu Ranjan W W W W W W W
1560 Satyam Jain 9 2 8 27.5 5 51.50 B
1561 Saumya Kumar Singh 9.5 3.5 11 43.5 5 72.50 A++
1562 Shiva Pandey 10 2 10 23 5 50.00 B
1563 Shreyan Joshi W W W W W W W
1564 Shreyank Tiwari 8.5 2 9 25.5 5 50.00 B
1565 Shwetank 10.5 2 10 26 5 53.50 B
1566 Sneha Kumari W W W W W W W
1567 Subodh Kumar Rai 9 2 10 31 5 57.00 B+
1568 Sunidhi Arya 10.5 2.5 10.5 25.5 5 54.00 B
1569 Sushmita Kumari 11 3 11.5 41.5 5 72.00 A++
1570 Swapnil Raj 9 2 10 32.5 5 58.50 B+
1574 Vicky Kumar 8.5 3 10.5 28 5 55.00 B+
1575 Vivek Kumar 9 2.5 11 37.5 5 65.00 A+
1576 Vivek Kumar Mishra W W W W W W W
151308 Aman Naqvi 8 3 12 25 2 50.00 B
151312 Atul Kumar W W W W W W W
151331 Krishna Murari W W W W W W W
151344 Mitesh Kumar W W W W W W W
151355 Priyank Mayur Nanda W W W W W W W
151386 Subhashini Biswas 9 3 10 28 5 55.00 B+
15131113 Antariksh Dutta 7.5 2.5 10 ABS 5 25.00 ABS
15131143 Pooja 6.5 2 9 11 3 31.50 F
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1601 Aakriti Bhushan 6.5 2 9.5 14.5 5 37.50 F
1603 Aatish Kumar W W W W W W W
1604 Abha Rani W W W W W W W
1605 Abhinav Prasad 8.5 2 10 28 5 53.50 B
1606 Abhishek Singh 9 2 9.5 27 5 52.50 B
1607 Aditi Soni 8 3 10.5 26.5 4 52.00 B
1608 Aditya Kumar 7.5 2 10 18.5 5 43.00 F
1610 Anshika Singh W W W W W W W
1611 Anuj Kumar W W W W W W W
1612 Anupam Pandey 9.5 3 11 12.5 5 41.00 F
1613 Anupama Soumya 11 3 10.5 26.5 4 55.00 B+
1614 Apoorva W W W W W W W
1616 Ashutosh Kumar W W W W W W W
1617 C Monica 10.5 3 10 32.5 5 61.00 A
1618 Dushyant Singh Chauhan 6.5 2 10 28.5 5 52.00 B
1619 Faisal Ahmad 8 3.5 12 24.5 5 53.00 B
1620 Gargi Tripathi 9.5 3.5 12.5 30.5 4 60.00 A
1621 Gaurav Kumar Singh 7.5 3 10 25 5 50.50 B
1622 Gauri Anand W W W W W W W
1623 Harshit Gupta 9 3 10 27 5 54.00 B
1625 Jayesh Agrawal W W W W W W W
1626 Jyoti Prabha W W W W W W W
1627 Kundan Kumar 8 3 11 27 5 54.00 B
1629 Mayank Raj W W W W W W W
1630 Md. Aatif Iqbal 10 2 10 41 4 67.00 A+
1631 Nandita Mishra W W W W W W W
1632 Nidhi 9.5 3.5 11.5 34 4 62.50 A
1633 Nitin Kumar 8 2 11 29 3 53.00 B
1635 Raj Vardhan Singh W W W W W W W
1636 Rajneesh Kumar 9 2.5 10.5 23.5 5 50.50 B
1637 Raju W W W W W W W
1638 Rakshita Bissa 9.5 3 10 27.5 5 55.00 B+
1639 Ranjana Singh W W W W W W W
1640 Reha 10 3 12 35 5 65.00 A+
1641 Saad Ahmad W W W W W W W
1642 Sakshi Bahadur W W W W W W W
1643 Sakshi Poddar 10 3 10.5 35 5 63.50 A
1644 Shambhavi 8.5 2.5 10 24.5 5 50.50 B
1645 Shaurya Kashyap W W W W W W W
1646 Shiwani 8.5 2.5 10 13 5 39.00 F
1647 Shreya Kalyani 9 3.5 12.5 31.5 5 61.50 A
1648 Shreya Sinha 9 3 10.5 30.5 5 58.00 B+
1649 Shubham Mishra 9 2 10 29.5 5 55.50 B+
TOTAL GRADE
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Intellectual Property Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid - Sem PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
TOTAL GRADE
Intellectual Property Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid - Sem PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
1650 Smriti 10.5 3.5 13.5 42.5 5 75.00 D
1651 Sonu Shubham 8 2.5 11 27 5 53.50 B
1652 Soumya Sinha 10 3 10 22 5 50.00 B
1655 Sukriti Agrawal W W W W W W W
1656 Sumit Kumar 7.5 3 11 33.5 5 60.00 A
1657 Sushmita Pankaj 9 3.5 11.5 28 5 57.00 B+
1658 Sweta Kumari W W W W W W W
1659 Tarun Kulhar 7.5 2.5 11 39 0 60.00 A
1660 Udit Kapoor W W W W W W W
1661 Vaidani Singh Rajpurohit W W W W W W W
1662 Vidushi Verma 10.5 3 10 42.5 5 71.00 A++
1663 Yash Agrawal 9 2 9.5 41.5 3 65.00 A+
161412 Himanshu Singh W W W W W W W
161413 Hitesh Raj Seyam W W W W W W W
161422 Rahul Raj W W W W W W W
16141221 Paritosh Srivastava 8.5 3 9 30.5 3 54.00 B
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1501 Aanya 10 3 12 20 5 50.00 B
1502 Aastha Singh Rajput W W W W W W W
1503 Aayushya Prakash W W W W W W W
1504 Abhinav Swaraj 10 3 12 22 3 50.00 B
1505 Abhishek Kumar W W W W W W W
1506 Aditya Saurav W W W W W W W
1507 Aditya Vijay Singh 8 3.5 11.5 25 4 52.00 B
1508 Akanksha Ranjan W W W W W W W
1509 Akash Bharti W W W W W W W
1510 Amber Chaturvedi W W W W W W W
1511 Anisha Singh 11.5 3 9 30 5 58.50 B+
1512 Anju Bala 11 2.5 10.5 27 5 56.00 B+
1513 Ankit Singh W W W W W W W
1514 Ankita Tiwari 7 2.5 7.5 21 0 38.00 F
1515 Ankur Sharma 10 3 10 28 4 55.00 B+
1516 Anuradha 8.5 3 13 33 4 61.50 A
1517 Anurag Sharma 10 3.5 13 25.5 3 55.00 B+
1519 Arunima Sinh Jadaun W W W W W W W
1520 Ashish Kumar Pandey 8 2.5 9.5 32.5 3 55.50 B+
1521 Asmita Chakraborty 11.5 3.5 10.5 35 3 63.50 A
1522 Ayush Kumar W W W W W W W
1523 Babli Raj W W W W W W W
1524 Bhargavi Mishra 9 2.5 9.5 21 1 43.00 F
1525 Digvijaya Srivastava 10.5 3 13 30.5 4 61.00 A
1526 Dilip Kumar 9.5 3 9 29 5 55.50 B+
1527 Divyani Deepti 7 2 9 26.5 0 44.50 F
1528 Govind Singh Chauhan 5.5 2.5 9.5 ABS 2 19.50 ABS
1529 Gyanendra Singh W W W W W W W
1530 Jaya Verma 12.5 3 13 37.5 5 71.00 A++
1531 Jyotika W W W W W W W
1532 Kartikay Trivedi 10 3.5 12.5 23 3 52.00 B
1533 Khushbu Kumari 12 2.5 13 40 4 71.50 A++
1534 Komal W W W W W W W
1535 Kumar Mukul Choudhary 10 3 13 34 5 65.00 A+
1536 Kumar Sambhav W W W W W W W
1537 Kumar Sushant W W W W W W W
1538 Kumari Megha W W W W W W W
1539 Kumari Pallavi 9.5 3.5 12 30 5 60.00 A
1540 Madhu Deepa Rani 8.5 3 12 22 5 50.50 B
1541 Maitreya Saha 6 2.5 7.5 ABS 2 18.00 ABS
1542 Nishant Kumar W W W W W W W
1543 Parth Sharma 10 2.5 11.5 33 1 58.00 B+
1544 Pawas W W W W W W W
1545 Piyush Raj 6.5 2.5 7.5 24 2 42.50 F
1546 Prerna Shikha 11.5 3 12 41 4 71.50 A++
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Corporate Law - I
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Corporate Law - I
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1548 Priyanka Singh 9 3 10 24.5 5 51.50 B
1549 Rashmi Kumari W W W W W W W
1550 Revti Rani Roy 10 3 13 38 5 69.00 A+
1551 Rishav 9.5 2.5 11.5 30 4 57.50 B+
1552 Ritika Vijay Kumar Srivastava W W W W W W W
1553 Romil Aryan 12 2.5 10.5 29 4 58.00 B+
1554 Saket Prakash 8.5 3 9 27 4 51.50 B
1555 Sakshi Mohan W W W W W W W
1556 Sanchit Kumar 6 2 8 ABS 0 16.00 ABS
1557 Sandhi Grewal W W W W W W W
1558 Sanjeev Kumar W W W W W W W
1559 Sanu Ranjan W W W W W W W
1560 Satyam Jain 11 3 10 29 2 55.00 B+
1561 Saumya Kumar Singh 12.5 2.5 9.5 39 3 66.50 A+
1562 Shiva Pandey 8 3 11 29 4 55.00 B+
1563 Shreyan Joshi W W W W W W W
1564 Shreyank Tiwari 9.5 2.5 10.5 ABS 0 22.50 ABS
1565 Shwetank 9 2.5 10.5 29 3 54.00 B
1566 Sneha Kumari W W W W W W W
1567 Subodh Kumar Rai 10 3 13 21.5 4 51.50 B
1568 Sunidhi Arya 12 3 12 39 4 70.00 A++
1569 Sushmita Kumari 9 2.5 10.5 32 4 58.00 B+
1570 Swapnil Raj 8 3 9 19 4 43.00 F
1574 Vicky Kumar 9 2.5 9.5 ABS 5 26.00 ABS
1575 Vivek Kumar 12 3 13 34 4 66.00 A+
1576 Vivek Kumar Mishra W W W W W W W
151308 Aman Naqvi 7 3.5 10.5 32 2 55.00 B+
151312 Atul Kumar W W W W W W W
151331 Krishna Murari W W W W W W W
151344 Mitesh Kumar W W W W W W W
151355 Priyank Mayur Nanda W W W W W W W
151386 Subhashini Biswas 11 3.5 10.5 25 4 54.00 B
15131113 Antariksh Dutta 7 3 11 28 4 53.00 B
15131143 Pooja 2 ABS ABS ABS 0 2.00 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
UFM = Unfair Means
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1601 Aakriti Bhushan 7 2.5 9.5 ABS 2 21.00 ABS
1603 Aatish Kumar W W W W W W W
1604 Abha Rani W W W W W W W
1605 Abhinav Prasad 6 2.5 9.5 ABS 1 19.00 ABS
1606 Abhishek Singh 6.5 2.5 9.5 ABS 1 19.50 ABS
1607 Aditi Soni 8 3 12 28 4 55.00 B+
1608 Aditya Kumar 8.5 3 9 ABS 3 23.50 ABS
1610 Anshika Singh W W W W W W W
1611 Anuj Kumar W W W W W W W
1612 Anupam Pandey 9 3 12 27 3 54.00 B
1613 Anupama Soumya 9 3 12 30 4 58.00 B+
1614 Apoorva W W W W W W W
1616 Ashutosh Kumar W W W W W W W
1617 C Monica 11 2.5 11.5 42 4 71.00 A++
1618 Dushyant Singh Chauhan 7 3.5 11.5 25 3 50.00 B
1619 Faisal Ahmad 7 3 9.5 16 2 37.50 F
1620 Gargi Tripathi 13.5 3 13 30 4 63.50 A
1621 Gaurav Kumar Singh 7 3 13 27 4 54.00 B
1622 Gauri Anand W W W W W W W
1623 Harshit Gupta 7 2.5 9.5 35 3 57.00 B+
1625 Jayesh Agrawal W W W W W W W
1626 Jyoti Prabha W W W W W W W
1627 Kundan Kumar 9 3 13 27 4 56.00 B+
1629 Mayank Raj W W W W W W W
1630 Md. Aatif Iqbal 10 3 9.5 35 3 60.50 A
1631 Nandita Mishra W W W W W W W
1632 Nidhi 10 3 10.5 40 5 68.50 A+
1633 Nitin Kumar 10.5 3.5 12 20 4 50.00 B
1635 Raj Vardhan Singh W W W W W W W
1636 Rajneesh Kumar 8 2.5 10.5 29 4 54.00 B
1637 Raju W W W W W W W
1638 Rakshita Bissa 11.5 3.5 10 38 2 65.00 A+
1639 Ranjana Singh W W W W W W W
1640 Reha 11 2.5 11.5 36 4 65.00 A+
1641 Saad Ahmad W W W W W W W
1642 Sakshi Bahadur W W W W W W W
1643 Sakshi Poddar 10.5 3.5 13.5 35 3 65.50 A+
1644 Shambhavi 9 3.5 11.5 23 3 50.00 B
1645 Shaurya Kashyap W W W W W W W
1646 Shiwani 7 3 11 ABS 2 23.00 ABS
1647 Shreya Kalyani 9.5 3 13 31 4 60.50 A
1648 Shreya Sinha 9.5 2.5 9.5 27 3 51.50 B
1649 Shubham Mishra 8 2 9 31 2 52.00 B
TOTAL GRADE
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Corporate Law - I
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
TOTAL GRADE
Corporate Law - I
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
1650 Smriti 8 3 12.5 25 4 52.50 B
1651 Sonu Shubham 7 3 9 19 4 42.00 F
1652 Soumya Sinha 6.5 3 10 ABS 3 22.50 ABS
1655 Sukriti Agrawal W W W W W W W
1656 Sumit Kumar 10 2.5 9.5 35 3 60.00 A
1657 Sushmita Pankaj 8.5 3 12 26 4 53.50 B
1658 Sweta Kumari W W W W W W W
1659 Tarun Kulhar 9.5 2.5 9.5 28 2 51.50 B
1660 Udit Kapoor W W W W W W W
1661 Vaidani Singh Rajpurohit W W W W W W W
1662 Vidushi Verma 11 2.5 10.5 42 4 70.00 A++
1663 Yash Agrawal 10 2.5 10.5 39 2 64.00 A
161412 Himanshu Singh W W W W W W W
161413 Hitesh Raj Seyam W W W W W W W
161422 Rahul Raj W W W W W W W
16141221 Paritosh Srivastava 8.5 ABS ABS 11 0 19.50 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1330 Kreet Prasad 6.5 2.5 9.5 24 0 42.50 F
131122 Ashutosh Kumar 5 2.5 11.5 16 4 39.00 F
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ®
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Corporate Law - I (Backlog)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
151348 Niharika Singh 7 3 10 32 0 52.00 B®
15131186 Vishal Kumar ABS ABS ABS ABS 0 0.00 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ®
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Corporate Law -I (Detained)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1501 Aanya 11 3 11 21.5 4 50.50 B
1502 Aastha Singh Rajput W W W W W W W
1503 Aayushya Prakash W W W W W W W
1504 Abhinav Swaraj 10 3 11.5 31 5 60.50 A
1505 Abhishek Kumar W W W W W W W
1506 Aditya Saurav W W W W W W W
1507 Aditya Vijay Singh 11 2.5 10.5 28 5 57.00 B+
1508 Akanksha Ranjan W W W W W W W
1509 Akash Bharti W W W W W W W
1510 Amber Chaturvedi W W W W W W W
1511 Anisha Singh 8 3.5 11.5 33 4 60.00 A
1512 Anju Bala 10 2.5 10.5 35 3 61.00 A
1513 Ankit Singh W W W W W W W
1514 Ankita Tiwari 6 3 11 14.5 0 34.50 F
1515 Ankur Sharma 9.5 2 10 27 2 50.50 B
1516 Anuradha 10.5 3 11 34 4 62.50 A
1517 Anurag Sharma 11.5 3 11.5 25 4 55.00 B+
1519 Arunima Sinh Jadaun W W W W W W W
1520 Ashish Kumar Pandey 9 3 11 33.5 4 60.50 A
1521 Asmita Chakraborty 11.5 3 11.5 36.5 4 66.50 A+
1522 Ayush Kumar W W W W W W W
1523 Babli Raj W W W W W W W
1524 Bhargavi Mishra 8.5 3 11.5 25.5 2 50.50 B
1525 Digvijaya Srivastava 12 3 12 42 4 73.00 A++
1526 Dilip Kumar 10 2.5 11 37.5 4 65.00 A+
1527 Divyani Deepti 2.5 3 11 2 2 20.50 F
1528 Govind Singh Chauhan 8.5 2.5 10.5 27.5 1 50.00 B
1529 Gyanendra Singh W W W W W W W
1530 Jaya Verma 11.5 3 11.5 42.5 4 72.50 A++
1531 Jyotika W W W W W W W
1532 Kartikay Trivedi 9 3 11 18 1 42.00 F
1533 Khushbu Kumari 11 3 11 41 5 71.00 A++
1534 Komal W W W W W W W
1535 Kumar Mukul Choudhary 11.5 3.5 12.5 44.5 4 76.00 D
1536 Kumar Sambhav W W W W W W W
1537 Kumar Sushant W W W W W W W
1538 Kumari Megha W W W W W W W
1539 Kumari Pallavi 11.5 2.5 11.5 40.5 4 70.00 A++
1540 Madhu Deepa Rani 8.5 2.5 11 18.5 3 43.50 F
1541 Maitreya Saha 6 2 10 ABS 2 20.00 ABS
1542 Nishant Kumar W W W W W W W
1543 Parth Sharma 9.5 2.5 11 32 3 58.00 B+
1544 Pawas W W W W W W W
1545 Piyush Raj 10 2.5 9 23.5 0 45.00 F
1546 Prerna Shikha 12 3 11 43 4 73.00 A++
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Direct Tax)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Taxation Laws - I (Direct Tax)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1548 Priyanka Singh 9.5 2.5 11 39 4 66.00 A+
1549 Rashmi Kumari W W W W W W W
1550 Revti Rani Roy 10.5 2.5 11 30 4 58.00 B+
1551 Rishav 11 3 11 38.5 2 65.50 A+
1552 Ritika Vijay Kumar Srivastava W W W W W W W
1553 Romil Aryan 11 3.5 12 37 3 66.50 A+
1554 Saket Prakash 10 3.5 12 28.5 3 57.00 B+
1555 Sakshi Mohan W W W W W W W
1556 Sanchit Kumar 5.5 2.5 10 22.5 0 40.50 F
1557 Sandhi Grewal W W W W W W W
1558 Sanjeev Kumar W W W W W W W
1559 Sanu Ranjan W W W W W W W
1560 Satyam Jain 5.5 2.5 10.5 ABS 1 19.50 ABS
1561 Saumya Kumar Singh 12 3 11.5 44.5 4 75.00 D
1562 Shiva Pandey 9.5 2.5 11 27 3 53.00 B
1563 Shreyan Joshi W W W W W W W
1564 Shreyank Tiwari 8.5 2.5 11 ABS 1 23.00 ABS
1565 Shwetank 7.5 3 11.5 19 4 45.00 F
1566 Sneha Kumari W W W W W W W
1567 Subodh Kumar Rai 9 3.5 11.5 32 4 60.00 A
1568 Sunidhi Arya 12 3 11.5 39.5 4 70.00 A++
1569 Sushmita Kumari 9.5 3 11 35.5 4 63.00 A
1570 Swapnil Raj 5.5 2 10 21.5 4 43.00 F
1574 Vicky Kumar 8 3 11 24.5 4 50.50 B
1575 Vivek Kumar 11 3 11.5 39 4 68.50 A+
1576 Vivek Kumar Mishra W W W W W W W
151308 Aman Naqvi 9.5 3 11 26.5 3 53.00 B
151312 Atul Kumar W W W W W W W
151331 Krishna Murari W W W W W W W
151344 Mitesh Kumar W W W W W W W
151355 Priyank Mayur Nanda W W W W W W W
151386 Subhashini Biswas 10 3 11.5 30.5 4 59.00 B+
15131113 Antariksh Dutta 10 2.5 10.5 ABS 3 26.00 ABS
15131143 Pooja 1 2 10 ABS 0 13.00 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
UFM = Unfair Means
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1601 Aakriti Bhushan 4.5 2.5 10 1 3 21.00 F
1603 Aatish Kumar W W W W W W W
1604 Abha Rani W W W W W W W
1605 Abhinav Prasad 7.5 2.5 9 27 4 50.00 B
1606 Abhishek Singh 9 2.5 10.5 7.5 1 30.50 F
1607 Aditi Soni 11.5 3.5 11.5 42 2 70.50 A++
1608 Aditya Kumar 7 2.5 10 ABS 4 23.50 ABS
1610 Anshika Singh W W W W W W W
1611 Anuj Kumar W W W W W W W
1612 Anupam Pandey 10.5 3 11 ABS 4 28.50 ABS
1613 Anupama Soumya 11 2.5 10.5 27.5 5 56.50 B+
1614 Apoorva W W W W W W W
1616 Ashutosh Kumar W W W W W W W
1617 C Monica 11.5 2.5 10.5 45.5 4 74.00 A++
1618 Dushyant Singh Chauhan 7.5 3 11 29 3 53.50 B
1619 Faisal Ahmad 8.5 3 11 21.5 2 46.00 F
1620 Gargi Tripathi 11.5 3 11.5 39 5 70.00 A++
1621 Gaurav Kumar Singh 9 2 10 25 4 50.00 B
1622 Gauri Anand W W W W W W W
1623 Harshit Gupta 9.5 3 11.5 21 2 47.00 F
1625 Jayesh Agrawal W W W W W W W
1626 Jyoti Prabha W W W W W W W
1627 Kundan Kumar 9 2.5 11 30.5 3 56.00 B+
1629 Mayank Raj W W W W W W W
1630 Md. Aatif Iqbal 8 2.5 10.5 39.5 2 62.50 A
1631 Nandita Mishra W W W W W W W
1632 Nidhi 11.5 3.5 11.5 38.5 3 68.00 A+
1633 Nitin Kumar 8 2.5 9 35.5 2 57.00 B+
1635 Raj Vardhan Singh W W W W W W W
1636 Rajneesh Kumar 9 2.5 10.5 30 3 55.00 B+
1637 Raju W W W W W W W
1638 Rakshita Bissa 11.5 3 11 38.5 4 68.00 A+
1639 Ranjana Singh W W W W W W W
1640 Reha 12 3 11 44 5 75.00 D
1641 Saad Ahmad W W W W W W W
1642 Sakshi Bahadur W W W W W W W
1643 Sakshi Poddar 8.5 3 11 42.5 5 70.00 A++
1644 Shambhavi 8.5 3.5 11 17.5 4 44.50 F
1645 Shaurya Kashyap W W W W W W W
1646 Shiwani 5 2.5 10.5 ABS 3 21.00 ABS
1647 Shreya Kalyani 9 2.5 10.5 34 4 60.00 A
1648 Shreya Sinha 11 3 11 34 4 63.00 A
1649 Shubham Mishra 9 2.5 11 18 3 43.50 F
1650 Smriti 11 3 11 36.5 4 65.50 A+
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Direct Tax)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Taxation Laws - I (Direct Tax)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-Sem. Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1651 Sonu Shubham 9.5 3 11 30 4 57.50 B+
1652 Soumya Sinha 7 3 11 ABS 3 24.00 ABS
1655 Sukriti Agrawal W W W W W W W
1656 Sumit Kumar 9.5 2.5 10.5 32.5 3 58.00 B+
1657 Sushmita Pankaj 10 3 11 34.5 5 63.50 A
1658 Sweta Kumari W W W W W W W
1659 Tarun Kulhar 10 2.5 10.5 13.5 0 36.50 F
1660 Udit Kapoor W W W W W W W
1661 Vaidani Singh Rajpurohit W W W W W W W
1662 Vidushi Verma 12 3.5 13 47.5 4 80.00 O
1663 Yash Agrawal 10.5 2.5 10.5 33 1 57.50 B+
161412 Himanshu Singh W W W W W W W
161413 Hitesh Raj Seyam W W W W W W W
161422 Rahul Raj W W W W W W W
16141221 Paritosh Srivastava 5 2.5 11 ABS 1 19.50 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1370 Sapna Pandey W W W W W W W
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ® W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Backlog)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
151364 Rishav Raj W W W W W W W
15131186 Vishal Kumar ABS 2 10 ABS 0 12.00 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ® W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Detained)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1419 Priya Jha W W W W W W W
1423 Rajat Kashyap W W W W W W W
1439 Shubhi Mishra W W W W W W W
14121005 Akanksha Dipankar W W W W W W W
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ® W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Backlog)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
161440 Siddhi Aashana W W W W W W W
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ® W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B Below 50 - F (Fail)
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Taxation Laws - I (Detained)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1501 Aanya 7.5 2.5 10.5 25 5 50.50 B
1502 Aastha Singh Rajput W W W W W W W
1503 Aayushya Prakash W W W W W W W
1504 Abhinav Swaraj 9.5 3 11.5 33.5 4 61.50 A
1505 Abhishek Kumar W W W W W W W
1506 Aditya Saurav W W W W W W W
1507 Aditya Vijay Singh 11.5 3 11 40.5 4 70.00 A++
1508 Akanksha Ranjan W W W W W W W
1509 Akash Bharti W W W W W W W
1510 Amber Chaturvedi W W W W W W W
1511 Anisha Singh 9.5 3.25 11.75 39.5 5 69.00 A+
1512 Anju Bala 11 2.75 11.25 41 3 69.00 A+
1513 Ankit Singh W W W W W W W
1514 Ankita Tiwari 9 3 11.5 34.5 0 58.00 B+
1515 Ankur Sharma 9.5 2 10.5 35 3 60.00 A
1516 Anuradha 10.5 3 11.5 37 4 66.00 A+
1517 Anurag Sharma 9.5 3 11.5 33 5 62.00 A
1519 Arunima Sinh Jadaun W W W W W W W
1520 Ashish Kumar Pandey 9 2.5 10.5 40.5 4 66.50 A+
1521 Asmita Chakraborty 11.5 3.25 11.75 40.5 3 70.00 A++
1522 Ayush Kumar W W W W W W W
1523 Babli Raj W W W W W W W
1524 Bhargavi Mishra 10.5 3.25 11.75 36.5 1 63.00 A
1525 Digvijaya Srivastava 11.5 3 11 39 3 67.50 A+
1526 Dilip Kumar 9.5 3.5 12.5 37 5 67.50 A+
1527 Divyani Deepti 10 2.75 10.75 38.5 0 62.00 A
1528 Govind Singh Chauhan 9 2.25 10.75 26 2 50.00 B
1529 Gyanendra Singh W W W W W W W
1530 Jaya Verma 12 3.25 11.75 43 5 75.00 D
1531 Jyotika W W W W W W W
1532 Kartikay Trivedi 10.5 3 11 33.5 2 60.00 A
1533 Khushbu Kumari 12 3.25 11.75 44 5 76.00 D
1534 Komal W W W W W W W
1535 Kumar Mukul Choudhary 10.5 3 11.5 36.5 5 66.50 A+
1536 Kumar Sambhav W W W W W W W
1537 Kumar Sushant W W W W W W W
1538 Kumari Megha W W W W W W W
1539 Kumari Pallavi 11.5 3 11.5 39.5 5 70.50 A++
1540 Madhu Deepa Rani 11.5 3.25 11.75 34.5 4 65.00 A+
1541 Maitreya Saha 9.5 2.75 10.75 30.5 2 55.50 B+
1542 Nishant Kumar W W W W W W W
1543 Parth Sharma 11.5 3 10.5 36.5 1 62.50 A
1544 Pawas W W W W W W W
1545 Piyush Raj 10 2.75 10.75 31 2 56.50 B+
1546 Prerna Shikha 12 3.25 11.75 44 5 76.00 D
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Environmental Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
Environmental Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL GRADE
1548 Priyanka Singh 11 2.5 10.5 35 4 63.00 A
1549 Rashmi Kumari W W W W W W W
1550 Revti Rani Roy 10.5 3.5 12 36.5 5 67.50 A+
1551 Rishav 11.5 2.5 10.5 42 2 68.50 A+
1552 Ritika Vijay Kumar Srivastava W W W W W W W
1553 Romil Aryan 11.5 3.5 12 41 4 72.00 A++
1554 Saket Prakash 11.5 3.5 11.5 38.5 4 69.00 A+
1555 Sakshi Mohan W W W W W W W
1556 Sanchit Kumar 9.5 2.25 10.25 32 0 54.00 B
1557 Sandhi Grewal W W W W W W W
1558 Sanjeev Kumar W W W W W W W
1559 Sanu Ranjan W W W W W W W
1560 Satyam Jain 10 2.5 10.5 39.5 1 63.50 A
1561 Saumya Kumar Singh 12 3.5 12 44.5 3 75.00 D
1562 Shiva Pandey 10 3.25 11.75 37 3 65.00 A+
1563 Shreyan Joshi W W W W W W W
1564 Shreyank Tiwari 9 3 11 27 0 50.00 B
1565 Shwetank 10.5 3.25 11.75 35 5 65.50 A+
1566 Sneha Kumari W W W W W W W
1567 Subodh Kumar Rai 11 3.5 12.5 40 5 72.00 A++
1568 Sunidhi Arya 11.5 3.25 11.75 41.5 4 72.00 A++
1569 Sushmita Kumari 11.5 3 11.5 38 5 69.00 A+
1570 Swapnil Raj 9.5 2.5 10.5 30 3 55.50 B+
1574 Vicky Kumar 10 3.25 11.75 40 5 70.00 A++
1575 Vivek Kumar 11 3.25 11.25 38.5 4 68.00 A+
1576 Vivek Kumar Mishra W W W W W W W
151308 Aman Naqvi 7.5 3.5 11.5 26.5 1 50.00 B
151312 Atul Kumar W W W W W W W
151331 Krishna Murari W W W W W W W
151344 Mitesh Kumar W W W W W W W
151355 Priyank Mayur Nanda W W W W W W W
151386 Subhashini Biswas 11.5 3 11.5 42.5 4 72.50 A++
15131113 Antariksh Dutta 7.5 2.75 11.25 26.5 2 50.00 B
15131143 Pooja 4.5 2.5 10.5 26 0 43.50 F
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
UFM = Unfair Means
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
1601 Aakriti Bhushan 6 2.75 11.25 27 3 50.00 B
1603 Aatish Kumar W W W W W W W
1604 Abha Rani W W W W W W W
1605 Abhinav Prasad 9 2 10 32.5 2 55.50 B+
1606 Abhishek Singh 9 2.75 11.25 36 1 60.00 A
1607 Aditi Soni 11 3.25 11.75 35 3 64.00 A
1608 Aditya Kumar 7 2.75 11.25 28 1 50.00 B
1610 Anshika Singh W W W W W W W
1611 Anuj Kumar W W W W W W W
1612 Anupam Pandey 9 2.75 10.75 28 3 53.50 B
1613 Anupama Soumya 12 3.25 11.75 38 5 70.00 A++
1614 Apoorva W W W W W W W
1616 Ashutosh Kumar W W W W W W W
1617 C Monica 12 3.5 12 43.5 4 75.00 D
1618 Dushyant Singh Chauhan 8 3 11.5 28 3 53.50 B
1619 Faisal Ahmad 9.5 2.75 10.75 34 2 59.00 B+
1620 Gargi Tripathi 10.5 3.5 12 39 5 70.00 A++
1621 Gaurav Kumar Singh 8 3.5 12 30 4 57.50 B+
1622 Gauri Anand W W W W W W W
1623 Harshit Gupta 10.5 3 11.5 38 3 66.00 A+
1625 Jayesh Agrawal W W W W W W W
1626 Jyoti Prabha W W W W W W W
1627 Kundan Kumar 9.5 3.25 11.25 42 4 70.00 A++
1629 Mayank Raj W W W W W W W
1630 Md. Aatif Iqbal 8 3 11 41.5 2 65.50 A+
1631 Nandita Mishra W W W W W W W
1632 Nidhi 12 3.5 12 39.5 3 70.00 A++
1633 Nitin Kumar 10 2.25 10.25 32.5 4 59.00 B+
1635 Raj Vardhan Singh W W W W W W W
1636 Rajneesh Kumar 10 3 11.5 35.5 4 64.00 A
1637 Raju W W W W W W W
1638 Rakshita Bissa 11.5 3.5 11.5 42.5 4 73.00 A++
1639 Ranjana Singh W W W W W W W
1640 Reha 12 3.5 12.5 42 5 75.00 D
1641 Saad Ahmad W W W W W W W
1642 Sakshi Bahadur W W W W W W W
1643 Sakshi Poddar 11.5 3.5 12 43.5 5 75.50 D
1644 Shambhavi 8 3.25 11.75 35 4 62.00 A
1645 Shaurya Kashyap W W W W W W W
1646 Shiwani 6 2.5 11 20.5 3 43.00 F
1647 Shreya Kalyani 11 3.5 11.5 38.5 4 68.50 A+
1648 Shreya Sinha 11.5 3 11.5 39 4 69.00 A+
1649 Shubham Mishra 9.5 2.25 10.25 35 4 61.00 A
TOTAL GRADE
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Environmental Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER - B.B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
TOTAL GRADE
Environmental Law
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
1650 Smriti 10.5 3.25 11.25 42 4 71.00 A++
1651 Sonu Shubham 8 2.75 11.25 32.5 4 58.50 B+
1652 Soumya Sinha 10 3.25 11.75 34.5 4 63.50 A
1655 Sukriti Agrawal W W W W W W W
1656 Sumit Kumar 9.5 3 11.5 40 5 69.00 A+
1657 Sushmita Pankaj 11.5 3 12 36.5 5 68.00 A+
1658 Sweta Kumari W W W W W W W
1659 Tarun Kulhar 9.5 3.25 11.25 37.5 0 61.50 A
1660 Udit Kapoor W W W W W W W
1661 Vaidani Singh Rajpurohit W W W W W W W
1662 Vidushi Verma 12 3.5 12.5 44.5 4 76.50 D
1663 Yash Agrawal 11 3 11.5 37.5 3 66.00 A+
161412 Himanshu Singh W W W W W W W
161413 Hitesh Raj Seyam W W W W W W W
161422 Rahul Raj W W W W W W W
16141221 Paritosh Srivastava 9 2 10.5 33.5 0 55.00 B+
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Below 50 - F (Fail)
Repeat Examination = ®
Entered by
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
UFM = Unfair Means
4th YEAR – VIIth SEMESTER- B.A.,LL.B. (Hons.) (PROVISIONAL)
Presen-
tation
Written
[15] [4] [16] [60] [5] [100]
15131186 Vishal Kumar ABS 2.75 11.25 ABS 0 14.00 ABS
Signature of Teacher
Date :- 20.11.2019
EXPLANATION :
80 and above - O (Outstanding) 75 - 79 - D
65 - 69 - A+
55 - 59 - B+
Repeat Examination = ®
UFM = Unfair Means
**= Barred from appearing in the End Semester Exam Oct. 2019 due to shortage of attendance.
Below 50 - F (Fail)
GRADE
®
Entered by
70 - 74 - A++
60 - 64 - A
50 - 54 - B
W = Withheld
Chanakya National Law University, Patna
End Semester Examination Result, October, 2019
Environmental Law (Detained)
Roll. No. Name of the Candidate Mid -
Sem
PROJECT WORK End-
Sem.
Atten-
dance
TOTAL