7 COM
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.Paris, le 1er décembre / December 2012
Original : anglais/français
CONVENTION POUR LA SAUVEGARDE DUPATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATÉRIEL/
CONVENTION FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF THEINTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE
COMITÉ INTERGOUVERNEMENTAL DESAUVEGARDE DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATÉRIEL/
INTERGOVERNMENTAL COMMITTEE FOR THESAFEGUARDING OF THE INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE
Septième / Seventh sessionSiège de l’UNESCO / UNESCO Headquarters, Paris
3 - 7 décembre / December 2012
LISTE DES PARTICIPANTSLIST OF PARTICIPANTS
The participants are requested to verify the information in this document and to transmit any correction in written form to the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage Section.
Les participants sont priés de vérifier les informations contenues dans ce document et de remettre toute correction à la Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel de l’UNESCO.
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 2
COMMITTEE MEMBER / MEMBRE DU COMITÉ
Albanie / Albania
Mr LAFE, Ols Director of Cultural Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Culture, Youth and SportsRruga e Kavajes, Tirana 1000Albania / AlbanieTel: +355 42228008Mobile: +355 662016160E-mail:[email protected]
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, Sevda Deputy minister Ministry of Culture and TourismHouse of Government AZ1000Azerbaijan / AzerbaïdjanTel: +99 (412) 4930233Fax: +99 (412) 4936538E-mail:[email protected]
Mr EYVAZZADE, Vasif Head of international relations department
Ministry of culture and tourismHouse of Government, Baku,, AZ 1000Azerbaijan / AzerbaïdjanTel: +(99)412 4936538Mobile: +(99)450 2556787Fax: +(99)412 4936538E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BAGHIROVA, Sanubar UNESCO expert Azerbaijan National Academy of sciences31 Huseyn Javid Ave., BakuAzerbaijan / AzerbaïdjanMobile: +99 (450) 2320081Fax: +99 (412) 4936538E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HUSEYNOVA, Eleonora Ambassador, Permanent Delegate
Délégation permanente de l'Azerbaïdjan auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682877Fax: +33 (0)1 43060547E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KARIMOV, Anar Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682878Fax: +33 (0)1 43060547E-mail:[email protected]
Belgique / Belgium
Ms CHAINAYE, France Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682777Fax: +33 (0)1 45682778E-mail:[email protected]
Mr WILLEMS, Dries Conseiller, Délégué adjoint du gouvernement flamand
Délégation permanente de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO6 rue Euler 75008 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56891462Fax: +33 (0)1 56891433E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DUBOIS, Kristien Délégué permanent adjoint Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682775Fax: +33 (0)1 45682778E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DUCASTELLE, Jean-Pierre Président Conseil supérieur d'Ethnologie de la Communauté française de Belgique
Maisons des GéantsRue de Pinatmont, 18 B-7800 AthBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (68) 283452E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 3
Mr JACOBS, Marc Expert. Director of FARO. Flemish Interface for cultural heritage Professor critical heritage studies and etnology VUBrussel
FARO and Free University BrusselsPriemstraat 51 BE 1000 BrusselBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +(32)2 2131060Mobile: +(32)4 94949624Fax: +(32)2 2131099E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LAUREYS, Marina Head of the Heritage Division Arts and Heritage Agency Flemish Community
Belgium, Flemish Community Arts and Heritage AgencyArenbergstraat 9 B - 1000 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +(32)2 5536839Mobile: +(32)4 99949303Fax: +(32)2 5536843E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SELFSLAGH, Bénédicte Expert Belgique / Belgium
Belgium / BelgiqueE-mail:[email protected]
Mr VAN DEN BROUCKE, Dries Expert Intangible Cultural Heritage
Government of Flanders - Arts and HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32(2) 5536824Mobile: +32(4) 97251901Fax: +32(2) 5536843E-mail:[email protected]
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, Hans Expert Intangible Cultural Heritage
Government of Flanders - Arts and HeritageArenbergstraat 9 B-1000 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +(32)2 5536839Fax: +(32)2 5536843E-mail:[email protected]
Brésil / Brazil
Ms SUPLICY, Marta Minister of Culture Ministry of CultureEsplanada dos Ministérios, Ministério da Cultura, Bloco B, 4º andar, CEP: 70068-900 - Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20242469Mobile: +55 (61) 91211021Fax: +55 (61) 32259162E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DA ROCHA, Maria Laura Ambassor, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75732FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682884E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MUNIZ, Adam Jayme Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75732 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682885Mobile: +33 (0)7 86495786E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MACHADO, Jurema President National Institute of Historic and Artistic HeritageSEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF - BrasilBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20245500Mobile: +55 (61) 93817550Fax: +55 (61) 20245514E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALMEIDA, Frederico Superintendente do IPHAN em Pernambuco
National Institute of Historic and Artistic HeritagePalacio da Soledade - Av. Oliveira Lima, 824- Bairro da Boa Vista - Recife - PE - CEP 50050-390Brazil / BrésilTel: 55 (81) 3228 3011 - 3228 3496 - 3301 7786Mobile: 55 81 9959 4059Fax: 55 (81) 3228 3011 - 3228-3496E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 4
Mr ALVES, Antonio Director of International Affairs Ministry of CultureEsplanada dos Ministérios, Ministério da Cultura, Bloco B, 4º andar, 70068-900Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20242459Mobile: +55 (61) 92039963Fax: +55 (61) 20242091E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALVES DE MELO, Geony Carlos Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ALVES LEAL, Elide Passistas/Dança Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms AMARAL, Eveline Olinda's First Lady Olinda City HallPalácio dos Governadores Rua de São Bento, 123 – Varadouro CEP: 53130-081 – Olinda/PEBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3429 0001Mobile: +55 (81) 9998 7912E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AYRES DOS SANTOS, Wanderley
Passistas/Dança Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BANDEIRA FERNANDES, Tabida Cristina
Flabelista Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Barão de São de Borja, 264 – Soledade, Recife-PE. CEP: 50.070-310Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3231 6516Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BARBOSA DE ALENCAR, Francisco Tadeu
Secretário da Casa Civil Casa Civil de PernambucoPalácio do Campo das Princesas - Praça da República, s/n , Santo Antônio, Recife/PE, BR - CEP 50010-928Brazil / BrésilTel: 55 (81) 3181-2196Mobile: 55 (81) 3181-2196Fax: 55 (81) 3181-2316E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BEZERRRA, João Mayor Recife City HallAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8049Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8014E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BORGES, Waldemar Deputado Estadual Câmara dos DeputadosEsplanada dos Ministérios Anexo IV Gabinete 531 71690-900Brazil / BrésilTel: 55 (61) 3215-5531Mobile: 55 (61) 3215-5531Fax: 55 (61) 3215-5531E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 5
Ms BRANDÃO DA SILVA, Kathllen Fernanda
Passostas/Dança Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BRANDÃO DE OLIVEIRA, Cláudio Bonequeiro Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Aníbal Benévolo, 1124, Beberibe. CEP: 52130-220Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3451 2448 / 8634 6842Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BRITO, Marcelo International Affairs Advisor National Institute of Historic and Artistic HeritageSEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF - BrasilBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20245518Mobile: +55 (61) 99620570Fax: +55 (61) 20245514E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CABRAL, Pedro Eugênio Congressman CongressCâmara dos Deputados, Anexo IV, Gab 902 - Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 -61) 32155902Mobile: +55 (61) 81319779E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CALLHEIROS, Renildo Mayor Olinda City HallPalácio dos Governadores Rua de São Bento, 123 – Varadouro CEP: 53130-081 – Olinda/PEBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3429 0001Mobile: +55 (81) 9998 7942E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CAMPELO CAVALCANTI, Alcides Desfilantes de Bloco Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Carlos Rios, 293, Imbiribeira, Recife – PE, CEP: 51.170.040Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 9967 4006 / 8547 8875 / 3447 1128Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CARVALHO, Diogo International Advisor Brazilian Institute of MuseumsSBN Quadra 2 Bloco N 16 andar 70040-020 Brasilia-DF BRASILBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 35214025E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CARVALHO DE SOUZA, Wena Lúcia
Desfilantes De Bloco Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Helena de Lemos, 237, Ilha do Retiro, CEP: 50.750-630Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 9925 9826Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CAVALCANTE DE FRANÇA, Rivancler
Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903 -Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 6
Mr COELHO, Milton Deputy mayor Recife City HallAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355-8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr COELHO DE MELO, Célio Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CONCEIÇÃO LELIS, Maria do Carmo
Gtrupo Gestor Salvaguarda Frevo Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CORDEIRO CAIVANO, Newton Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Manuel Graciliano de Souza, 60, apto. 102, Jardim Atlântico, Olinda-PE CEP: 53140-160Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 8642 1994Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CORSINO, Célia Director of Intangible Heritage Department of the Institute
National Institute of Historic and Artistic HeritageSEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF - BrasilBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20245400Mobile: +55 (61) 93806864Fax: +55 (61) 20245514E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DA SILVA, Hermes José Porta Estandarte Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DA SILVA, Eduardo José Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DA SILVA, José Inaldo Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DA SILVA, Luis Roberto Secretário Executivo de Cultura Governo do Estado de PernambucoPalácio do Campo das Princesas - Praça da República, s/n , Santo Antônio, Recife/PE, BR - CEP 50010-928Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 31812196Mobile: +55 (81) 31812196Fax: +55 (81) 31812316E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 7
Mr DA SILVA AQUINO, Thiago Thomaz
Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DE ABREU SIQUEIRA, Naize Desfilantes De Bloco Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Helena de Lemos, 237, Ilha do Retiro, CEP: 50.750-630Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DE ALMEIDA, Magdalena Maria Grupo Gestor Salvaguarda Frevo Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 9965 2086Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DE ANDRADE, Fabio José Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903 -Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DE FIGUEIRÊDO LIMA, Simone Secretária de Cultura de Recife Secretaria de Cultura de RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 33558143Mobile: +55 (81) 94886144E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DO NASCIMENTO, José President of the Brazilian Institute of Museums
Brazilian Institute of MuseumsSBN Quadra 2 Bloco N 16 andar 70040-020 Brasilia-DF BRASILBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 35214025E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FERRO, Fernando Congressman CongressCamara Dos Deputados Anexo IV 4º Andar Gab. 427 , Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 32155427Mobile: +55 (61) 99876556E-mail:[email protected]
Ms GONZÁLEZ BEVILAQUA, Montserrat
Communications Coordinator Special Advisor for the Minister
Ministry of CultureMinistério da Cultura, Esplanada dos Ministérios Bloco B 4º andar - Assessoria de Comunicação SocialBrazil / BrésilTel: + 55 (61) 20242415Mobile: + 55 (61) 92293826Fax: + 55 (61) 20242091E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LÉLIS, Maria do Carmo Committee Manager for the safeguarding of Frevo.
Recife City HallAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8049E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 8
Ms LIMA, Simone Secretary of Culture of Recife Recife City HallAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: + 55 (81) 3355 8049E-mail:[email protected]
Mr LIMA, Humberto Senator Federal SenateSenado Federal - Anexo II, Ala Senador Filinto Muller, Gabinete 01, 70165-900 - Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 3303 6285Mobile: +55 (61) 9629 1346Fax: +55 (61) 3303 6293E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MEDEIROS, Mauricio Secretary of Tourism, Economic and Technology Development of Olinda
Olinda City HallPalácio dos Governadores Rua de São Bento, 123 – Varadouro CEP: 53130-081 – Olinda/PEBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3429 0001Mobile: +55 (81) 9998 7912E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MEDEIROS, Márcia Member of Brazilian Delegation from Olinda.
Olinda City HallPalácio dos Governadores Rua de São Bento, 123 – Varadouro CEP: 53130-081 – Olinda/PEBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3429 0001Mobile: +55 (81) 9998 7912E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MEIRA CAVALCANTI DAS CHAGAS, Célia
Passistas/Dança Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Alberto Zeltser, 198, Casa 1, Janga, Paulista-PE, CEP: 53439-310Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 8714 0822Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MENDONÇA BRASILEIRO DE OLIVEIRA, André
Diretor Presidente da Fundação de Cultura Cidade do Recife
Fundação de Cultura Cidade do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8196Mobile: +55 (81) 9488 6243E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MIRANDA DE MENEZES, Luiz Edmundo
Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MOUTERDE, Martha Member of Brazilian Delegation Ministry of Culture of BrazilEsplanada dos Ministérios, Ministério da Cultura, Bloco B, 4º andar, CEP: 70068-900, Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20242458E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OLIVEIRA, André Director Culture Foundation of RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8049E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 9
Mr RODRIGUES, Edson Carlos Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. José Coreolano da Silva, 167 Jardim Brasil, Olinda – PE, CEP: 53300-080Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 8623 9322Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SAMPAIO TAVARES DE ALENCAR, Vanessa Maria
Casa Civil Casa CivilPalácio do Campo das Princesas Praça da República, s/n - CEP 50010-928 - Recife - PernambucoBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 31812316Mobile: +55 (81) 31812316Fax: +55 (81) 31812316E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SANTOS, Luciana Deputada Câmara dos DeputadosEsplanada dos Ministérios Anexo IV Gabinete 531 71690-900Brazil / BrésilTel: 55 (61) 3215-2531Mobile: 55 (61) 3215-2531Fax: 55 (61) 3215-2531E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SILVA, João Paulo Congressman CongressPraça Dos Três Poderes Camara Dos Deputados Anexo IV - Gabinette 360, Brasília - DFBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 32155360Mobile: +55 (61) 96491396E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SILVA, Severino Congressman CongressCâmara Federal Anexo III Gabinete : 380 Praça dos Três Poderes Cep : 70 60 900 - Brasília - DF / BrasilBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 82244602Mobile: +55 (61) 82244602E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SILVA SANTANA DO NASCIMENTO, Camila
Musicos Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SOUTO, Márcia Secretary of Heritage and Culture of Olinda
Olinda City HallPalácio dos Governadores Rua de São Bento, 123 – Varadouro CEP: 53130-081 – Olinda/PEBrazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3429 0001Mobile: +55 (81) 9998 7912E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TEIXEIRA GRAZIANO, Valéria General Coordinator of Integration and Multilateral Affairs - Office of International Affairs
Ministry of CultureMinistério da Cultura Esplanada dos Ministérios Bloco B - 4º andar CEP: 70068-900Brazil / BrésilTel: +5561 (202) 42441Mobile: +5561 (912) 11021Fax: +5561 (202) 42091E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TOLEDO, Marcio Member of Brazilian Delegation Ministry of CultureEsplanada dos Ministérios, Ministério da Cultura, Bloco B, 4º andar 70068-900Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (61) 20242469E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 10
Mr VIÉGAS JUNIOR, Jorge Luiz Passistas/Dança Prefeitura Do RecifeAv. Cais do Apolo, 925, Bairro do Recife, Recife / PE CEP: 50030-903Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 3355 8000Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Mr VILA NOVA, Severino Desfilantes De Bloco Prefeitura Do RecifeRua Alagoinha, 176, Artur Lundgren – I, Paulista – PE. CEP: 53415-140Brazil / BrésilTel: +55 (81) 3355 8000Mobile: +55 (81) 9124 5921Fax: +55 (81) 3355 8000E-mail:[email protected]
Burkina Faso
Mr PARE, Joseph Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent
Délégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683466Fax: +33 (0)1 45683466E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KABORE PARE, Afsata Déléguée Permanente Adjointe, Conseillère Multilatérale
Délégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683466Fax: +33 (0)1 45683466E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SAWADOGO, Songré Etienne Conseiller Délégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683466Fax: +33 (0)1 45683466E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TRAORÉ, Sidi Directeur de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine Culturel
Direction Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/ Ministère de la Culture et du Tourisme03 BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03Burkina FasoTel: +(226) 50355783Mobile: +(226) 76623496E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BARRO, Abibata Assistante Délégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683466Fax: +33 (0)1 45683466E-mail:[email protected]
Chine / China
Mr ZHANG, Aiping Deputy Director General Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of CultureNo. 10 North Chaoyangmen St., BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Mr MA, Wenhui Director General Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of CultureNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Ms BAMO, Qubumo Researcher Chinese Academy of Social SciencesNo. 5, Jianguomennei St., BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Ms CAI, Yuqin See data under Category 2 Center (CRIHAP)China / Chine
Ms GE, Yuqing See data under Category 2 Center (CRIHAP)China / Chine
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 11
Ms HAN, Zehua Assistant Resercher Chinese National Academy of ArtsNo. 1, Huixinbeili, BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Ms SHEN, Yilin Director, Division of Science and Culture
Chinese National Commission for UNESCONo. 37, Damucang Lane, BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Mr SONG, Wei Chief of Office Department of Intangible Cultural Office, Ministry of CultureNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., BeijingChina / ChineTel: +86 (10) 59882538E-mail:[email protected]
Ms YANG, Yiyuan Project Officer, Division of Multilateral Affairs
Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of CultureNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Mr YANG, Zhi See data under Category 2 Center (CRIHAP)China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, Ling Deputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs
Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of CultureNo.10, North Chaoyangmen St, BeijingChina / ChineTel: +86 (10) 59881900Fax: +86 (10) 59881907E-mail:[email protected]
Égypte / Egypt
Mr MORSY, Ahmed Aly Director Egyptian Archives of Folk Traditions Ministry of Culture22, Haret Addarb Al-Asfar from Al Moezz St. Gamallyah, Bait El Sohaimy Zone CairoEgypt / ÉgypteTel: +20 (2) 7871472Mobile: +20 (1) 1684207Fax: +20 (2) 5908838E-mail:[email protected]
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE VEGA, Elisa Subdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico.
Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte.Plaza del Rey s/n 28071 MadridSpain / EspagneE-mail:[email protected]
Mr REGUANT, Juan Experto en Patrimonio Inmaterial de la Subdirección General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico
Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y DeportePlaza del Rey s/nSpain / EspagneE-mail:[email protected]
Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, Stavroula Ethnologist -Civil Servant at the Hellenic Ministry of Education, Religious Affairs, Culture and Sports
Hellenic Ministry of Education, Religious Affairs, Culture and SportsPl. Ag. Artemiou 4, Athens 11632Greece / GrèceTel: +(30)2 103222844Mobile: +(30)6 976875167Fax: +(30)2 103240388E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ANDRIANOPOULOU, Panagiota Ethnologist - ICH Expert Hellenic Ministry of Education, Religious Affairs, Culture and Sports17, Ermou str. 10186 - AthensGreece / GrèceTel: +302 (10) 3245148Mobile: +306 (97) 7094485Fax: +302 (10) 3240388E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 12
Grenade / Grenada
Mr GILL, Arley Senator, President of the seventh session of the Committee
Grenade / GrenadaMinisterial Complex Botanical Gardens Tanteen ST. George'sGrenada / GrenadeTel: +(1) 473 4406917 / 6918Mobile: + (1) 473 4055420Fax: + (1) 473 4406924E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HADDAD, Chafica First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCOMaison de l'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683035Mobile: +33 (0)6 11417070Fax: +33 (0)1 45683025E-mail:[email protected]
Indonésie / Indonesia
Ms NURYANTI, Wiendu Vice Minister of Education and Culture for Cultural Affairs
Indonésie / IndonesiaJalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kompleks Kementerian Pendidikan dan Kebudayaan, gedung A, Senayan, Jakarta 10270Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +622157851992Mobile: +62811Fax: +622157851992E-mail:[email protected]
Mr WIRAKARTAKUSUMAH, Aman Prof., Chairman of the sixth session of the Intergovernmental Committee (Bali 2011)
Indonésie / IndonesiaJalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kompleks Kementerian Pendidikan dan Kebudayaan, gedung E lantai 10, Senayan, Jakarta 10270Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +622157851992Fax: +622157851992E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MACHBUB, Carmadi Ambassador, Alterrnate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682972E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, Gaura Chairman, International Relations Indonesian National Wayang SecretariatJalan Rawamangun Muka XI No. 4 Rawamangun Jakarta Timur 13220Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +(62)21 87709388Mobile: +(62)8111555160Fax: +(62)21 87790387E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PEKEI, Titus Chief of community for Papua Ecology
Indonésie / IndonesiaJalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kompleks Kementerian Pendidikan dan Kebudayaan, gedung E lantai 10, Senayan, Jakarta 10270Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +622157851992Mobile: +6285282599929Fax: +622157851992E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ROSDY, Roseri Rosdy Putri Head for Division of National and World Heritage, Directorate General of Culture
Indonésie / IndonesiaJalan Jenderal Sudirman Kompleks Kementerian Pendidikan dan Kabudayaan, Gedung E lantai 10, Senayan, Jakarta 10270Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +62215725047Mobile: +62811870941Fax: +62215725564E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SUDARMA, Siti Sofia Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris CEDEX 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683073E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 13
Japon / Japan
Mr KISO, Isao Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO100 avenue de Suffren 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53592700Fax: +33 (0)1 53592727E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KADOTA, Koshu Minister-Counsellor Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO100 avenue de Suffren 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53592700Fax: +33 (0)1 53592727E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FUCHIGAMI, Takeshi Deputy Director Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries1-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku 100-8950 Tokyo, Japan-Tel: +81 367386120Fax: +81 335084080E-mail:[email protected]
Ms FUTAGAMI, Yoko Head, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information Systems
National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo13-43, Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo 110-8713Japan / JaponTel: +81 (3) 38234869Mobile: +81 (90) 42405705Fax: +81 (3) 38232371E-mail:[email protected]
Mr IMAI, KenIchyRow Advisor Agency for Cultural Affairs3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959Japan / JaponTel: +(81)3 67342870Fax: +(81)3 67343820E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ISHINO, Toshikazu Director-General, Cultural Properties Department
Agency for Cultural Affairs3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959Japan / JaponTel: +(81)3 67342870Fax: +(81)3 67343820E-mail:[email protected]
Ms IWASAKI, Masami Professor Hokkai Gakuen University1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi, Toyohira-ku, Sapporo, JapanJapan / JaponTel: 81 (0)3 67342870Fax: 81 (0)3 67343820E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KOBAYASHI, Yosuke First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO100 avenue de Suffren 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53592700Fax: +33 (0)1 53592727E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KONO, Toshiyuki See ICOMOSJapan / JaponE-mail:[email protected]
Mr MIYATA, Shigeyuki Director Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage
National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713, JapanJapan / JaponTel: +81(3)38 234925Mobile: +81(80)50 111303Fax: +81(3)38 234854E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MORIYAMA, Hiroko Deputy Director Ministry of Foreign Affairs2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919 JapanJapan / JaponTel: +(81)3 55018141Fax: +(81)3 55018140E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 14
Mr OTSUBO, Masato Director Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and FisheriesKasumigaseki 1-2-1, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan-Tel: +81 367386120Fax: +81 335084080E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SHIOKAWA, Tatsuhiro Director, Office for International Cooperation on Cultural Properties
Agency for Cultural Affairs3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959Japan / JaponTel: +(81)3 67343056Fax: +(81)3 67343820E-mail:[email protected]
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr SAMAKOV, Karganbek Deputy of Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic, Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Parliament of Kyrgyz Republic205, Chui ave., 720040, Bishkek,Kyrgyzstan / KirghizistanTel: +996 (312) 638940Mobile: +996 (555) 580021Fax: +996 (312) 638940E-mail:[email protected]
Ms AITPAEVA, Gulnara ICH expert "Aigine" Cultural Research Center, Director93 Toktogul Street, Bishkek, 720040Kyrgyzstan / KirghizistanTel: +996 (312) 661951/664832Fax: +996 (312) 661952E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AZYLOV, Jyrgalbek Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegation of Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO47, rue de l' Abbaye 1050 BruxellesBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 6401868 / 6403883Fax: +32 (2) 6400131E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, Dinara Director, Expert for ICH NGO "CACSARC-kg"3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, BishkekKyrgyzstan / KirghizistanTel: +996(312) 624180Mobile: +996(555) 933375Fax: +996(312) 662445E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SARIEV, Alikbai Adviser Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic205, Chui str., Bishkek, 720040 KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan / KirghizistanTel: +996 (312) 628941Fax: +996 (312) 628940E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SARYBAEVA, Jyldyz First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO47, rue de l' Abbaye 1050 BruxellesBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 6401868 / 6403883Fax: +32 (2) 6400131E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, Sabira Culture Programme Specialist National Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic54, Erkindik, 720040, BishkekKyrgyzstan / KirghizistanTel: +996(312) 664772Mobile: +996(555) 744334Fax: +996(312) 626761E-mail:[email protected]
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms MELBĀRDE, Dace Director State Agency of the Intangible Cultural HeritagePils square, 4-206,Riga, LV-1050, LatviaLatvia / LettonieTel: +371 (67) 325109Fax: +371 (67) 222762E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 15
Ms LANCERE, Gita Expert of traditional culture State Agency of the Intangible Cultural HeritagePils square 4-206,Riga, LV-1050, LatviaLatvia / LettonieTel: +371 (67) 325109Fax: +371 (67) 222762E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MAĻKEVIČA, Evija Head of Communication and Information sector
Latvian National Commission for UNESCOPils square 4-206,Riga, LV-1050, LatviaLatvia / LettonieTel: +371 (67) 325109Fax: +371 (67) 222762E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MELLĒNA, Māra Expert Latvian National Centre for Education (NCE)Pils laukums 4-206, Riga, LV-1050, LatviaLatvia / LettonieTel: +371 (67) 325109Fax: +371 (67) 222762E-mail:[email protected]
Madagascar
Ms AHMED AFFANDI, Lamya Stagiaire Madagascar
FranceE-mail:[email protected]
Mr ANDRIAMAMPIANINA, Andry Conseiller Délégation permanente de la République de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO40, rue du Général Foy 75008 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 42933477E-mail:[email protected]
Ms RAHARIMANANA, Emeline Expert Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel
Membre du ComitéMinistère de la Culture et du Patrimoine immeuble Bibliothèque Nationale Anosy Antananarivo 101MadagascarTel: +261 202224884Mobile: +261 340550738E-mail:[email protected]
Maroc / Morocco
Ms ALAOUI, Zohour Ambassadeur-Déléguée Permanente du Maroc à l'UNESCO
Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO1, Rue MiollisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683427Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869E-mail:[email protected]
Mr RHANDI, Najat Délégué Adjoint/Délégation du Maroc
Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO1, Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683427Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SKOUNTI, Ahmed Enseignant chercheur Institut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoinerues 5 et 7, Cité Al Irfane, Souissi, 10000 RabatMorocco / MarocTel: +212 (537) 777716Mobile: +212 (661) 168601Fax: +212 (537) 772799E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BELHADJ, Ahmed Conseiller-Délégation du Maroc Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75016 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683427Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 16
Mr NAMI, Mustapha Chef de service du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ministère de la Culture17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RabatMorocco / MarocTel: +(212) 672288398Mobile: +(212) 663859712Fax: +(212) 537284011E-mail:[email protected]
Namibie / Namibia
Mr MTOTA, Ervast Deputy Director, Arts and Culture Ministry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture1232, Martha Street Khomasdal WindhoekINamibia / NamibieTel: +264 (61) 2706057Mobile: +264 (811) 403524Fax: +264 (61) 2706056E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NAMISES, Visolela Rosalinda Director Women's Solidarity Namibia (SWN)Box 7378 KatuturaNamibia / NamibieTel: +264 (0) 812525243E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ISMAEL, Sam Lecturer College of the ArtsP. O Box 26223, Windhoek, NamibiaNamibia / NamibieTel: +264 (61) 374100Mobile: +264 (81) 7807021Fax: +264 (61) 2933580E-mail:[email protected]
Nicaragua
Ms HENRIQUEZ, Gloriantonia Déléguée Permanente Adjointe Délégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l'UNESCO34, avenue Bugeaud 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683208Mobile: +33 (0)6 85310288E-mail:[email protected]
Mr RODRIGUEZ CONRADO, Bayardo Javier
Experto Instituto Nicaragüense de CulturaFrente a Plaza de la Revolución Managua,NicaraguaTel: +505 22226290Mobile: +505 86475620Fax: +505 22224325E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MOLINA, Tania Ministre Conseiller Delegacion de Nicaragua34 av Bugaud 75016FranceMobile: +33 (0)6 79266841E-mail:[email protected]
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus Babajide Deputy Director Federal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National OrientationFederal Secretariat Complex, Phase II Blk E Rm 231 PMB 473 GarkiNigeriaTel: +(234)803 3018985Mobile: +(234)805 9618644E-mail:[email protected]
Mr EMOABINO, Mustapha Education Training Association for Community Development and Human TechnologyPlot 5/7 Dairu Street, Montah Jebba Road Ilorin Kwara StateNigeriaMobile: +(234)818 0752520E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 17
Mr ODEKANYIN, Emmanuel Adeniyi Cultural Officer Federal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation, AbujaBlock E Room 231, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Abuja, NigeriaNigeriaTel: +234 (0)803 3018985Mobile: +234 (0)803 3584127E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ILENIKHENA, James Ehizojie Participant Kwara State GovernmentAbujaNigeriaMobile: +(234) 8077795122E-mail:[email protected]
Ouganda / Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Naumo Juliana Commissioner Culture and Family Affairs Head of Hepartment and in charge of implementation of the Convention
Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social DevelopmentPlot 2 Lumumba Avenue P.o Box 7136 KampalaUganda / OugandaTel: +(256) 414 233090Mobile: +(256) 772 488038Fax: +(256) 414 256374E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NAPEYOK, Elizabeth Paula Ambassador, Permanent Delegate
Embassy, Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO13 Avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (1) 56901220Mobile: +33 (6) 15183435Fax: +33 (1) 45052122E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ODIDA, Phulip Minister Counsellor Embassy, Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO13 Avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (1) 56901220Mobile: +33 (6) 19894954Fax: +33 (1) 45052122E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KATUNGYE, Michael Counsellor Embassy, Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO13 Avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (1) 56901220Mobile: +33 (6) 63512638Fax: +33 (1) 45052122E-mail:[email protected]
Pérou / Peru
Mr BUSTINZA, José Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Délégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682937E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DURAN, Patricia First Secretary Délégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682937Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HERNANDEZ, Miguel Angel Director Délégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceE-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 18
République tchèque / Czech Republic
Ms ROMANKOVA, Eva Researcher, advisor for intangible cultural heritage
Ministry of Culture of the Czech RepublicZamek 672, Straznice 696 62Czech Republic / République tchèqueTel: +(420) 518306632Mobile: +(420) 724172858E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LIMOVÁ, Dita Spécialiste du programme Section pour les Affaires de l´UNESCO
Ministère de la culture de la République tchèqueMilady Horákové 139 Praha 6 160 00Czech Republic / République tchèqueTel: +(420) 257 085371Mobile: +(420) 725 001305E-mail:[email protected]
Ms RADLOVA, Dominika Deputy Permanent Deputy Delegation of the Czech Republic1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683535E-mail:[email protected]
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, Imed Chercheur/ Enseignant Institut National du Patrimoine4, Place du château, 1008, TunisTunisia / TunisieTel: +(216)43 6008Mobile: +(216)98 953645Fax: +(216)72 420011E-mail:[email protected]
Uruguay
Mr MESA, Omar Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683470Fax: +33 (0)1 42733152E-mail:[email protected]
Mr QUINTELA, Alberto Directeur Générale Commission du Patrimoine Culturel de la NationMinisterio de Educación y Cultura - Comisión del Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación 25 de Mayo 641 - CP 11000UruguayTel: +598 (2) 9160916E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KEUROGLIAN, Pedro Conseiller Délégué permanent de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683470Fax: +33 (0)1 42733152E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 19
STATE PARTY (NOT COMMITTEE MEMBER) / ÉTAT PARTIE (NON MEMBRE DU COMITÉ)
Afghanistan
Mr FAZELLY, M. Kacem Ambassadeur & Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente de la République islamique d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis - 75732 Paris cedex 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682773Fax: +33 (0)1 45682772E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AAZMI, Mohammad Reza 2e Secrétaire Délégation permanente de la République islamique d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis - 75732 Paris cedex 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682773Fax: +33(0)1 45682772E-mail:[email protected]
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMOHIZA, Tariq Culture Counselor Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683655Fax: +33 (0)1 47832724E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AL ELAIWI, Abdullah Manager of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department.
Ministry of Culture & Information Deputy of Cultural AffairsP.O Box 62421 , Riyadh 11585Saudi Arabia / Arabie saouditeMobile: +(966)5 55449680Fax: +(966)1 4327878E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALBEIALY, Mohammed G. Manager of International Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture and InformationP.O.Box 670 Riyadh 11161Saudi Arabia / Arabie saouditeTel: +966 (123) 94900Mobile: +966 (504) 973460Fax: +966 (123) 94900 Ext. 1045E-mail:[email protected]
Argentine / Argentina
Ms WIMPFHEIMER, Elisabeth Ministre Deleguée Permanente Adjointe
Délégation Permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683442/83438E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PROSPERI, Pablo Conseiller Délégation Permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683442/83438E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DUTREY, Noelia Secretaire Délégation Permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683442/83438E-mail:[email protected]
Arménie / Armenia
Ms MEHRABEKYAN, Kristina First Secretary Armenian National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs Government House 2 375010 YerevanArmenia / ArménieTel: +(37410) 544041Fax: +(37410) 543925E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 20
Autriche / Austria
Ms OBENHUBER, Anna Katharina Programme Specialist for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Austrian Commission for UNESCOUniversitätsstraße 5/12 1010 ViennaAustria / AutricheTel: +43 (526) 130116E-mail:[email protected]
Ms STEINER, Anna Deputy Head of Department for bi- and multilateral cultural affairs
Federal Ministry for Education, the Arts and CultureA-1014 Vienna Minoritenplatz 2Austria / AutricheTel: +43(1)53 1203630Mobile: +43(6)64 9699572Fax: +43(1)53 12013630E-mail:[email protected]
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, M. Shahidul Ambassador of Bangladesh to France, and Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh and Bangladesh Permanent Delegation to UNESCO109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 46518846Mobile: +33 (0)6 46092951Fax: +33 (0)1 46519035E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SHAFI, Shah Ahmed Counsellor (Political) and Deputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh to France and Bangladesh Permanent Delegation to UNESCO109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 46518846Mobile: +33 (0)6 46033856Fax: +33 (0)1 46519035E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALI, Mohammed Regional Director [Retd] Retired Archaeologist
Department of Archaeology Ministry of Culture Government of Bangladesh41.Chameli Bagh.Green Peace.Flat#B-5.Shantinagar.DhakaBangladeshTel: +9344186Mobile: +01819242622E-mail:[email protected]
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, Alla Head of the Department on the Protection of Historical and Cultural Heritage
Institute of Culture of Belarusul. Kalinovskogo, 12 Minsk 220086BelarusTel: +(375)17 2675938Mobile: +(375)29 3320394Fax: +(375)17 2671733E-mail:[email protected]
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CACERES, Sergio Chargé d'Affairs a.i. Délégation permanente de la Bolivie auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683038Mobile: +33 (0)6 51699666Fax: +33 (0)4 5683037E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LOZA VIDAURRE, Carmen Beatriz
Representante del Ministerio de Culturas del Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia
Ministerio de Culturas del Estado Plurinacional de BoliviaC. Ayacucho esq. Potosí, Palacio Chico, La Paz - BoliviaBolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)Tel: +591 (2) 2145690Mobile: +591 (7) 0661773Fax: +591 (2) 2202628E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FERNANDEZ, Roberto Consultant Délégation permanente de la Bolivie auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683039E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 21
Bosnie-Herzégovine / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms KENIG, Sanja Minister-counselor, Deputy Permanent Reprtesentative
Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCO174 rue de Courcelles 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 47631617Fax: +33 (0)1 40549510E-mail:[email protected]
Botswana
Ms KUBANJI, Nakiso Principal Culture Officer 1 Department of Arts and CultureP. O. Box 1721 GaboroneBotswanaTel: +267 3935303Mobile: +267 71619581Fax: +267 3930750E-mail:[email protected]
Ms RAPOO, Connie Researcher on Botswana ICH University of Botswana Faculty of HumanitiesPrivate Bag UB00703 GaboroneBotswanaTel: + (267) 3552651Mobile: + (267) 71303866E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SEEKETSO, Osenotse Arnold Counsellor and UNESCO desk officer
Botswana EmbassyAvenue de Tervuren 169, 1150, BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +322 7352070Mobile: +324 75382314Fax: +322 7356318E-mail:[email protected]
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Ms HAJI YAHYA, Hajah Norsham Director , Culture and Arts Department cum Joint Secretary to the National Committee/Working Committee for the ICH
Ministry of Culture, Youth and SportsSimpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan Bandar Seri Begawan BA 1210Brunei DarussalamTel: + 673 2382911Fax: + 673 2380652E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ABU BAKAR, Arni Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO7, rue de Presbourg Paris 75116FranceTel: +33 (0)1 53646760Mobile: +33 (0)6 42093504Fax: +33 (0)1 53646783E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MOHD JUS, Ramazah Assistant Officer, Culture Development cum Secretariat of the National Committee/Working Committee for ICH
Ministry of Culture, Youth and SportsSimpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210Brunei DarussalamTel: +673 2382911Mobile: +673 8867716Fax: +673 2380652E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HAJI JAPAR, Jamilah Research Assistant Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO7, rue de Presbourg Paris 75116FranceTel: +33(0)1 53646760Mobile: +33(0)6 82670630Fax: +33(0)1 53646783E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MD JOS, Ramazah Assistant Propagation Culture Officer
Ministry of Culture, Youth and SportsSimp 336-17 Jln. Kebangsaan Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210 Negara Brunei DarussalamBrunei DarussalamTel: +67 32380713Mobile: +67 38867716Fax: +67 32380690E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 22
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms GRUEVA, Oli Directeur du Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du PCI dans le SEE (Sofia, Bulgarie)
Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du PCI dans le SEE (Sofia, Bulgarie)7 rue Lachezar Stanev, SofiaBulgaria / BulgarieMobile: +359 885653377E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TZANKOVA, Violeta Expert en relations internationales, Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du PCI (Sofia, Bulgarie)
Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du PCI (Sofia, Bulgarie)7 rue Lachezar Stanev, SofiaBulgaria / BulgarieTel: +359 (2) 9872630Mobile: + 359 (887) 563979E-mail:[email protected]
Cameroun / Cameroon
Ms MEDOU, Mfou'ou Marthe Darisca Director of Cultural Heritage Ministry of Arts and CultureYaoundeCameroon / CamerounTel: +(237) 22239320Mobile: +(237) 77697149Fax: +(237) 22226579E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LUKONG TOMLA, Ernestine Tatah
Service Head for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Arts and CultureYaoundeCameroon / CamerounTel: +(237) 22239320Mobile: +(237) 77686008 / 93024629Fax: +(237) 22226579E-mail:[email protected]
Chili / Chile
Mr JARA, Alvaro Délégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation Permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682951E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ROJAS GOLDSACK, Jorge Francisco
Jefe Departamento Ciudadania y Cultura
Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las ArtesPlaza Sotomayor 233, Piso 3 ValparaisoChile / ChiliTel: +(56)32 2326410Mobile: +(56)96 9197240E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ROJAS, Jorge Chef de Departement (Jefe Departamento Ciudadania y Cultura)
Conseil National de la Culture et des Arts du ChiliPlaza Sotomayor 233 Valparaiso - ChileChile / ChiliTel: +(56)32 2326410E-mail:[email protected]
Colombie / Colombia
Ms SARMIENTO, Sonia Ambassador Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO1 Rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682871E-mail:[email protected]
Mr GUTIERREZ, Francisco Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris.FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682857E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MOLANO, Adriana Coordinadora del Grupo Inmaterial de la Dirección de Patrimonio Cultural.
Ministry of Culture of ColombiaCarrera 8 No. 8 - 43 Bogotá D.C.Colombia / ColombieTel: +57 (128) 25090Mobile: +32 (120) 36560Fax: +57 (138) 16353E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 23
Ms PULIDO, Monica Journalist Ministry of CultureCra 8 N 8-43Colombia / ColombieTel: +57 (1) 3424100 ext 1252Mobile: +57 (1) 3138870758E-mail:[email protected]
Côte d'Ivoire
Ms AFFERI, Mélanie Conseiller Délégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 45683331E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BANDAMAN, Maurice Ministre Ministère de la culture et de la FrancophonieBP V 39 AbidjanCôte d'IvoireTel: +20 (21) 2461 / +20 (21) 1061E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SEKONGO, Yéninyamilougou Fernand
Conseiller Technique chargé du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et de la FrancophonieBPV 39 AbidjanCôte d'IvoireTel: +(225) 20212482Mobile: +(225) 05418951Fax: +(225) 20212496E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AKA, Konin Directeur Général de l'Office Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et de la FrancophonieBPV 39 AbidjanCôte d'IvoireTel: +(225) 20215321Mobile: +(225) 05422007Fax: +(225) 20212496E-mail:[email protected]
Ms N'GUESSAN, Okpobi Blanche Marie Chantal
Expert Ministère de la Culture et de la FrancophonieBPV 39 AbidjanCôte d'IvoireTel: +(225) 202153 21Mobile: +(225) 02945761Fax: +(225) 20212496E-mail:[email protected]
Croatie / Croatia
Mr GALIĆ, Mirko Ambassador Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Croatia to UNESCO1 rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53700276Fax: +33 (0)1 53708580E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ZEBEC, Tvrtko Member of Subsidiary Body - as Rapporteur Director of Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Research
Institute of Ethnology and Folklore ResearchRatkajev Frolaz 2 10 000 ZagrebCroatia / CroatieTel: +38 (591) 5026621E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CAREK, Rut Secretary General, Croatian Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of CultureRunjaninova 2, 1 000 ZagrebCroatia / CroatieTel: +385 (1) 4866304Fax: +385 (1) 4866526E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SIMUNKOVIC, Martina Expert Advisor Ministry of CultureRunjaninova 2 10000 ZagrebCroatia / CroatieTel: +385 (1) 4866631Mobile: +385 (98) 9429075Fax: +385 (1) 4866680E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 24
Ms LASIC, Lea First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Croatia7, Square Thiers, 75016 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53700281Mobile: +33 (0)6 84510859Fax: +33 (0)1 53708580E-mail:[email protected]
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO, Gladys President of National Council of Cultural Heritage of Cuba.
National Council of Cultural HeritageCalle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.CubaTel: +53(7) 8381981Mobile: +53(7) 2802034Fax: +53(7) 8332106E-mail:[email protected]
Danemark / Denmark
Ms AHL, Sofie Isager Intern Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682929E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NIELSEN MANSOUR, Malene Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682930Mobile: +33 (0)6 85166461E-mail:[email protected]
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSA, Idriss Ahmed Directeur de la Culture et du Patrimoine
Ministère de la Culture de DjiboutiBP32 DjiboutiDjiboutiTel: +(253) 21353481Mobile: +(253) 77818002Fax: +(253) 21353957E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AHMED, Idriss Moussa Directeur de la culture et du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture et de la communication1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682650Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DELAVEILLE, Dior Assistante Délégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682650Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651E-mail:[email protected]
Ms OLIVETTI, Thais Stagiaire Délégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682650Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651E-mail:[email protected]
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr FAISAL NAHAR, Abdul Naser Manager Media Relations Abu dhabi Authority for Tourism & CulturePo Box 2380 Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unisTel: +971 26576290Mobile: +971 505724753Fax: +971 24445639E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 25
Ms JAWAHER, Al Katheeri International Organizations Officer Abu Dhabi Authority of Tourism and cultureP.O Box 2380 Abu Dhabi , UAEUnited Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unisTel: +971 26576159Mobile: +971 506229270Fax: -E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SETHURATNAM, Pullukkandy Prabhakaran
Photography Archivist Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & CulturePo Box 2380 Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unisTel: +971 26576162Mobile: +971 505620371Fax: +971 24445639E-mail:[email protected]
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr POZO, Lautaro Ambassador Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683303E-mail:[email protected]
Mr LARA, Claude Delegate adjoint Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683303E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LOPEZ, Gabriela National Coordinator of Intangible Heritage - Expert
Instituto Nacional de Patrimonio CulturalColón Oe 1-93 y Av. 10 de Agosto QuitoEcuador / ÉquateurE-mail:[email protected]
Mr MONTENEGRO, Nevil Third Secretary Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Mr MOSCOSO, Joaquin Advisor at the Ministry Coordinator of Heritage of Ecuador
Ministry Coordinator of Heritage of EcuadorCalle Alpallana E7-50 y Whymper QuitoEcuador / ÉquateurE-mail:[email protected]
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, Bereket Conseiller Délégation permanente de l'Erythrée auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade de l'Erythrée 1, rue de Staël 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 43061556Fax: +33(0)1 43060751E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TSEHAYE BERAKI, Solomon Director Ministry of Education Cultural Affairs BureauLiberation Avenue P.O. Box 1056 AsmaraEritrea / ÉrythréeTel: +(291) 1 114772E-mail:[email protected]
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr HAILE, Mitiku Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683462Fax: +33 (0)1 43065214E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HAILESELASSIE, Yamrote Second deputy Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683462Fax: +33 (0)1 43065214E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 26
ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine / The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms TOPUZOVSKA, Lidija Secretary General, Assistant Head of the Sector for International Cooperation and Cooperation with UNESCO
National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of CultureGjuro Gjakovic no. 61, 1000 SkopjeThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de MacédoineTel: +389 (2) 3240517Mobile: +389 (76) 446019Fax: +389 (2) 3240561E-mail:[email protected]
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA, Velika
Ethnomusicologist, Expert for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Chair of ICTM National Committee of MacedoniaMaksim Gorki no. 18, 1000 SkopjeThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de MacédoineTel: +389 (3) 119824Mobile: +389 (75) 290526Fax: +389 (3) 119824E-mail:[email protected]
France
Ms TRIMBACH, Pascale Déléguée permanente adjointe de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation Permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43175634Fax: +33 (0)1 43175641E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CACHAT, Séverine Directrice Centre français du patrimoine culturel immatérielPrieuré des Bénédictins 2 rue des Bénédictins 35500 VitréFranceTel: +33 (0)2 99758204E-mail:[email protected]
Ms GRENET, Sylvie Chargée de mission pci Ministère de la culture France6 rue des Pyramides 75002 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40158576E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HOTTIN, Christian Conservateur du patrimoine, adjoint au chef du département
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication Département du pilotage de la recherche et de la politique scientifique (DPRPS)6 rue des Pyramides 75001 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40157737Mobile: +33 (0)6 84336212Fax: +33 (0)1 40158733E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KHAZNADAR, Chérif Vice-président de la Commission française pour l'UNESCO- président du Comité culture
Commission française pour l'UNESCO57, boulevard des Invalides 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53693838Mobile: +33 (0)6 78524823E-mail:[email protected]
Ms QUÉMAREC, France Département des affaires européennes et internationales Direction générale des patrimoines
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication6 rue des Pyramides 75001 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40153306Fax: +33 (0)1 40153307E-mail:[email protected]
Ms RINCON, Laurella Chargée de mission pour les Outre-mers et l'action territoriale
Ministère de la Culture - Délégation générale à la langue française et aux langues de France6, rue des Pyramides 75001 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40153508Fax: +33 (0)1 40153676E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SABATER, Anne Sabine Chargée de Mission Culture et Communication
Commission nationale française pour l'UNESCO57, Boulevard des Invalides 75700 PARIS 07 SPFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53693838Mobile: +33 (0)6 76382392E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 27
Ms SERRE, Claudine Première Secrétaire à la Délégation Permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation Permanente de la France auprès de l'Unesco1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43 17 56 35Mobile: +33 (0)6 80 25 41 35E-mail:[email protected]
Guatemala
Ms ANZUETO AGUILAR, Julissa Chargée des Affaires, a.i. Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 42277863E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HENGSTENBERG DELGADO, Julissa
Troisième Secrétaire, chargée des affaires UNESCO
Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 42277863Mobile: +33 (0)6 17704172E-mail:[email protected]
Ms IXQUIACTAP TUC, María Magdalena
Directora Técnica de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Ministerio de Cultura y Deportes, Dirección Técnica de Patrimonio cultural inmaterial12 av. 11-11 zona 1GuatemalaTel: +(502) 22300766Mobile: +(502) 55635026Fax: +(502) 22300766E-mail:[email protected]
Guinée / Guinea
Mr KOUROUMA, Moussa Chef de Département Culture et Spécialiste du Patrimoine Immatériel
Commission Nationale Guinéenne pour l'UNESCOMinistère de l'enseignement supérieur et de la recherche scientifique B.P. 964 ConakryGuinea / GuinéeE-mail:[email protected]
Haïti / Haiti
Mr BIEN-AIMÉ, Kesler Coordonnateur du Programme national d'inventaire du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la CultureAngle rue Geffrard et av. de la République Port-au-PrinceHaitiTel: +(509) 31351470Mobile: +(509) 34803395E-mail:[email protected]
Mr RÉGULUS, Samuel Spécialiste Programme Culture Commission nationale haïtienne de Coopération avec l'UNESCO4, rue 4, Pacot Port-Au-Prince HaitiHaitiTel: +(509) 22 450370 /22 448081Mobile: +(509) 37 010313Fax: +(509) 22 448080E-mail:[email protected]
Honduras
Mr PALMA-CERNA, Alejandro Embajador Representante Permanente
Delegación Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO1 rue de Miollis, M 3.07, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682846E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FUNES, José Antonio Consejero Delegacion Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO1, rue de Miollis, M 3.07, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682846Mobile: +33 (0)6 48353334E-mail:[email protected]
Hongrie / Hungary
Ms POLE-BOKOR, Bea Déléguée permanente adjointe Délégation permanente de Hongrie aupres de l'UNESCORue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682984E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 28
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, Eszter Director of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department (Hungarian Open Air Museum)
Ministry of Human Resources1055 Budapest, Szalay utca 10-14.Hungary / HongrieTel: +36 (26) 502529Fax: +36 (26) 502502E-mail:[email protected]
Inde / India
Mr OBEROI, Vinay Sheel Permanent Representative Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682988Fax: +33 (0)1 47345188E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PATEL, Yojna First Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCOUNESCO House 1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 45682986E-mail:[email protected]
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr ALAVIAN SADR, Masoud Deputy for Cultural Heritage Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)Azadi Ave and Yadegar-e Emam Exp.Way Cross-roads, Tehran, Islamic Republic of IranIran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)Tel: +98 (21) 66084577Mobile: +98 (912) 657284Fax: +98 (21) 66027418E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah Advisor to Deputy for Cultural Heritage in International Affairs and Inscriptions
Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)No. 33, Shahid Fayyaazbakhsh Str, Paark-e Shahr, Tehran, Islamic Republic of IranIran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)Tel: +98 (21) 66749971Mobile: +98 (912) 2873832Fax: +98 (21) 66704207E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad Hassan Head of World Inscriptions Unit to Deputy for Cultural Heritage
Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)Golestaan Palace Historical-Cultural Complex, Paanzdah-e Khordaad Sq, Tehran, Islamic Republic of IranIran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)Tel: +98 (21) 33111138Mobile: +98 (912) 4248022Fax: +98 (21) 33111138E-mail:[email protected]
Italie / Italy
Ms BALDINOTTI, Stefania Docteur, fonctionnaire ethno anthropologist
Ministero per i Beni e le Attivitá Culturali -Segretariato Generale -Servizio IRome 00186, Via del Collegio Romano, 27Italy / ItalieTel: +06 5926148Mobile: +349 0779403Fax: +06 5911848E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PETRILLO, Pier Luigi General Director UNESCO Task Force
Ministry for Agriculture, Food and Forestry PoliciesVia XX Settembre 20Italy / ItalieTel: +390 646655121E-mail:[email protected]
Ms UBERTAZZI, Benedetta Professor; Observer University of MacerataPiaggia Della Torre, 8 MCItaly / ItalieMobile: +39 (3) 208992946E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 29
Mr ZAGARELLA, Alessandro ICH Expert Ministry of Agriculture Food and Forestry PoliciesVia XX Settembre 20, 00187 RomaItaly / ItalieTel: +(390) 646655116E-mail:[email protected]
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, Hani Expert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention for Safeguarding ICH)
Yarmouk UniversityP.O.Box 3557 21110 Irbid JordanJordan / JordanieTel: +(962) 777462098Mobile: +(962) 777462098E-mail:[email protected]
Kazakhstan
Ms KHABIBULLA, Bota Attache of the National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCO
National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs 31 Kunayev St., Astana 010000 Republic of KazakhstanKazakhstanTel: +(7)7172 720197Mobile: +(7)701 4807172Fax: +(7)7172 720327E-mail:[email protected]
Kenya
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus Third Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683286Fax: +33 (0)1 44490858E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OMARE, John Moogi Chief Cultural Officer, In charge of Implementation of ICH Convention
Department of Culture, Ministry of State for National Heritage and CultureP.O. Box 67374-00200, Nairobi, Kenya.KenyaTel: +(254)20 2727980Mobile: +(254)722 684037Fax: +(254)20 2725329E-mail:[email protected]
Lituanie / Lithuania
Ms VALANČIAUSKIENĖ, Milda Cultural Programmes Coordinator Lithuanian National Commission for UNESCOŠv. Jono 11 g., LT-01123 VilniusLithuania / LituanieTel: +370 (5) 2107340Mobile: +370 686 91269Fax: +370 (5) 2107343E-mail:[email protected]
Malawi
Mr MAZIBUKO, Lovemore Deputy Director of Culture; manages museums
Museums of MalawiP O Box 30360, Chichiri, Blantyre3MalawiTel: +265 (0) 1872438Mobile: +265 (0) 888551808Fax: +265 (0) 1872438E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KISHINDO, Pascal Director; Vice Chairman of National Committee on ICH
Center for Language Studies, University of MalawiP O Box 108 ZombaMalawiTel: +265(0) 1524251Mobile: +265(0) 888851163Fax: +265(0) 1524251E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 30
Mr MAGOMELO, Christopher Assistant Executive Secretary for Culture; manage cultural programme; Secretary of National Intangible Cultural Heritage
Malawi National Commission for UNESCOP O Box 302678, Lilongwe 3.MalawiTel: +265 (0)1 774044Mobile: +265 (0)1 774044Fax: +265 (0)1 774048E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MALWICHI-NYIRENDA, Cecilia Director; member of National Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Indigenous Knowledge CentreP O Box 3168 BlantyreMalawiMobile: +265(0) 995212477E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ZILIRAKHASU, Mackovie Publicity Secretary of Chewa Heritage Foundation and member of National Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Chewa Heritage Foundation; National Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeP O Box X18, Post Dot Net, Crossroads, Lilongwe,MalawiTel: +265 (0) 1 752118Mobile: +265 (0) 999 863648Fax: +265 (0) 1 752118E-mail:[email protected]
Mali
Mr SANOGO, Klessigue Abdoulaye Directeur National du Patrimoine Culturel
Minitere dela Culture/Direction Nationale du Patrimoine CulturelRue 594, porte 10, Niamakoro-Bamako BP 91MaliTel: +223 (20) 223382Mobile: +223 (66) 734777Fax: +223 (20) 216786E-mail:[email protected]
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr BHUGUN, Chettandeo Chef de Cabinet Ministère de Arts et de la Culture de la République de MauriceKowlessur Road, SurinamMauritius / MauriceTel: +212 5848Fax: +212 9366E-mail:[email protected]
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Mr SALIHY, Nami Directeur du patrimoine culturel Ministère de la cultureBP 196 NoukchottMauritania / MauritanieTel: +(222) 45291542Mobile: +(222) 36302677Fax: +(222) 45291542E-mail:[email protected]
Mexique / Mexico
Mr ACOSTA, Francisco Director Centro de las Artes IndígenasCalle Solidaridad Manzana 4, Lote 23 Colonia Los Olivos C.P. 93600, Martínez de la Torre, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 (232) 3243621E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BAZBAZ LAPIDUS, Salomón Fundador del Centro de las Artes Indígenas
Centro de las Artes IndígenasCentro de las Artes Indígenas Parque Temático Takilhsukut Carretera Poza Rica-San Andrés Km. 17.5 C.P. 93479 Papantla de Olarte, Veracruz.Mexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (782) 8217089, Ext: 090 and 088Mobile: +52 1 (55) 54368636Fax: +52 (782) 8217089, Ext:090E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BERNABÉ HERNÁNDEZ, Gregorio
Representante Casa de los Abuelos
Centro de las Artes IndígenasLocalidad Zapotal Santa Cruz s/n, 93400, Papantla, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 (782) 821 7090E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 31
Mr CAMINITI BUERBA, Gerardo Joaquín
Reportero Dirección General de Comunicación Social del Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzZaragoza no. 2 Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, Veracruz-E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CAMPERO CARRACILLY, Sophie Chloee
Representante Centro de Difusión y Comunicación
Centro de las Artes IndígenasCalle Fuente Pirámides No. 158 Colonia Lomas de Tecamachalco 52780, Estado de MéxicoMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 1 (55) 35184704E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CORRALES MARTAGÓN, René Reportero Dirección General de Comunicación Social del Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzZaragoza no. 2 Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueE-mail:[email protected]
Mr DUARTE MACÍAS, Javier Representante Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzPalacio de Gobierno Avenida Enríquez sin número Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueE-mail:[email protected]
Mr DUARTE OCHOA, Javier Gobernador del Estado de Veracruz
Mexique / MexicoPalacio de Gobierno Avenida Enríquez S/N Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 (228) 8418800E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ELÍAS MANSUR, Astrid Representante Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzAv. Miguel Alemán no. 109 Colonia Federal 91140, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 1 (228) 1948802E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ESCANERO, Mauricio Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO1 Rue Miollis, Bureau 7.45, Paris, 75015FranceTel: +33(0)1 45683355E-mail:[email protected]
Mr GARCÍA CASTAÑO, Víctor Representante Casa de la Danza Centro de las Artes IndígenasCalle Pino Suárez s/n Ojital Viejo 93479, Papantla, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 1 (784) 8888116E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HERNÁNDEZ HERNÁNDEZ, Eneida
Subdirectora Centro de las Artes IndígenasCalle Río Santo Domingo s/n Colonia Ampliación Emiliano Zapata 93400, Papantla, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueE-mail:[email protected]
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco Javier
World Heritage Director National Institute of Anthropology and HistoryAv. Insurgentes Sur 421, Piso 11, Col. Hipódromo C.P. 06100 Del. CuauhtémocMexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (55) 40404300 Ext. 415591Mobile: +52 1 (55) 22691095E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MENDIVIL, Rodrigo Third Secretary, Culture Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO1 Rue Miollis, Bureau 7.45, Paris, 75015FranceTel: +33(0)1 45683355Mobile: +33(0)6 32420917E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MORALES, Miriam Directora General de Culturas Populares
Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes (CONACULTA)Reforma 175, piso 12 C.P. 06500 México, D.F.Mexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (55) 41550340Mobile: +52 (55) 41858842Fax: +52 (55) 41550354E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 32
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly G. Intangible Heritage Area National Institute of Anthropology and HistoryAv. Insurgentes Sur 421 Piso 11, Col. Hipódromo C.P. 06100 Del. CuauhtémocMexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (55) 40404300 Ext. 415594Mobile: +52 1 (55) 20837511E-mail:[email protected]
Mr REYES ISIDRO, Francisco Director Dirección General de Comunicación Social del Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzZaragoza no. 2 Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, Veracruz-E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TUBILLA NÚÑEZ, Brenda Productora General Cumbre TajínAv. Miguel Alemán no. 109 Colonia Federal 91140, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 1 (228) 1549713E-mail:[email protected]
Ms VILLANUEVA PÉREZ, María Isabel
Representante Casa del Mundo del Algodón
Centro de las Artes IndígenasLocalidad Zapotal Santa Cruz s/n 93400, Papantla, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 (782) 8217090E-mail:[email protected]
Ms XOCHIHUA IBARRA, Josefina Representante Casa de Alfarería Centro de las Artes IndígenasCalle Lázaro Cárdenas s/n Localidad El Tajín 93479, Papantla, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: + 52 (782) 8217090E-mail:[email protected]
Monaco
Ms LAMBIN-BERTI, Yvette Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent
Déléagation permanentede Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75735 Paris Cedex 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683460 /3404Mobile: +33 (0)6 78636271Fax: +33 (0)1 45672452E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BOURDAS-MAGAIL, Corinne Délégué Permanent adjoint Délégation permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683460 /04Mobile: +33 (0)6 78636271Fax: +33 (0)1 45672452E-mail:[email protected]
Mongolie / Mongolia
Mr GUNDEGMAA, Jargalsaikhan Secretary General of Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO
Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO11th floor, Government Building XI, post office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaMongolia / MongolieTel: +976 (11) 322612Mobile: +976 (99) 115749Fax: +976 (11) 322612E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SONOM-ISH, Yundenbat Head of the intangible Cultural Heritage Division
Center for Cultural Heritage of MongoliaUlaanbaatar B.O.X 210646/315Mongolia / MongolieTel: +976 (88) 000239Fax: +976 (11) 312735E-mail:[email protected]
Mr YAICHIL, Batsuuri President Mongolian Federation of Knockle-bone shootingCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympic Committee, No 108 Olympic Village Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieTel: +976 70118585 (ext.114)Mobile: +976 99110965Fax: +976 70119595E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 33
Mr DOLJID, Baskhuu Honorary president Mongolian Federation of Knockle- bone shootingCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympick Committee, No.108, Olympic Village, Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieTel: +976 (11) 366988Mobile: +976 (99) 098336Fax: +976(11)343541E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SODOV, Onon Minister Councellor Permanent delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne-BillancourtFranceTel: +33 (0)1 46052318Fax: +33 (0)1 46053016E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BATBILEG, Dugarsuren Leader Mongolian Federation of Knockle-bone shootingCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympic Committee, No.108, Olympic Village, Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieTel: +976 (11) 366988Mobile: +976 (99) 083696Fax: +976 (11) 343541E-mail:[email protected]
Ms AVIRMED, Yanjiv Cultural Officer Cultural Heritage Department
Ministry of Culture, Sport and Tourism of MongoliaGovernment Building X, Barilgachdiin talbai 2, Chingeltei district, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieMobile: +976 (93) 153534Fax: +976 (11) 327016E-mail:[email protected]
Mr NARANGEREL, Orgil Director of Department of Culture Ministry of Culture, Sport and Tourism of MongoliaGovernment Building X, Barilgachdiin talbai-2, Cingeltei district, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieMobile: +976 (99) 990101Fax: +976 (11) 327016E-mail:[email protected]
Népal / Nepal
Mr SHRESTHA, Jaya Ram chief archaeology officer, intangible cultural heritage expert
Ministry of culture, tourism and civil aviationSinghadurbar, KathmanduNepalTel: +977 (1) 4211785Mobile: +977 (9) 841375720Fax: +977 (1) 4211758E-mail:[email protected]
Niger
Ms ALOU, Haoua Premier Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 parisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682568Fax: +33 (0)1 45682569E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DANLADI, Adamou Directeur du Patrimoine culturel Ministère de la cultureBP 368 NiameyNigerTel: +227 (20) 726064 / (96) 125404Fax: +227 (20) 722336E-mail:[email protected]
Norvège / Norway
Mr VELURE, Magne Director Ministry of CulturePB 8030 0030 OsloNorway / NorvègeMobile: +479 5794300E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 34
Ms BJORNAVOLD, Amalie Intern Permanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15FranceMobile: +33 (0)6 26710714E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KARLSEN, Kristin Chargée de Mission Permanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15FranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683435Fax: +33 (0)1 45679203E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KOEHN, Sigrid Senior Adviser Norwegian Ministry of CultureAkersgata 59 8030 OsloNorway / NorvègeTel: +47 (22) 248083Mobile: +47 (47) 657361E-mail:[email protected]
Ms STAVHEIM, Synne Merete Senior Advisor, Art Council Norway
Arts Council NorwayGrev Wedels plass 1, 0151 OsloNorway / NorvègeTel: +472 1045873Mobile: +479 9279229E-mail:[email protected]
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, Saeed Director of Traditional Arts Ministry of Heritage and CultureP.O box 668 p.c 100 MuscatOmanTel: +968 24116611Mobile: +968 95777770Fax: +968 24116690E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALMAHAIRI, Salim Head Section of Culture Ministry of EducationOmanOmanTel: +968 2479393Mobile: +968 99345618Fax: +968 24759555E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALSAWAFI, Nasser Head of ICH Ministry of Heritage and CultureP.O.Box : 668 Muscat , Postal Code : 100OmanTel: +(968)2 4116616Mobile: +(968)9 9262662Fax: +(968)2 4641331E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BANI ORABA, Ibrahim Head of International Relations Ministry of Heritage and CultureP.O.Box 668 Muscat Postal Code 100OmanTel: +(968)2 4641591Mobile: +(968)9 9203029Fax: +(968)2 4641655E-mail:[email protected]
Pakistan
Ms MUFTI, Humaira Zia Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegate of Pakistan to UNESCO, Paris1, Rue Miollis, 75015 PairsFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683077Mobile: +33 (0)6 99944935Fax: +33 (0)1 45666215E-mail:[email protected]
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, Mounir Premier Conseiller, délégué permanent adjoint
Délégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (8)1 45683342E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 35
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, Riet Senior Policy Advisor Ministry of Education, Culture and ScienceP.O.Box 16375 2500 BJ Den HaagNetherlands / Pays-BasTel: 31 (0)70 4124561Mobile: 31 (0)6 23740814Fax: 31 (0)70 4123996E-mail:[email protected]
Ms REITSMA, Liefke Deputy Permanent Delegate Pays-Bas / Netherlands7, Rue Eble 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40623388E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HOLTROP, Frederique Intern Pays-Bas / Netherlands7, Rue Eble 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40623365E-mail:[email protected]
Mr LANTINGA, Pim Senior Policy Advisor Ministry of Education, Culture and ScienceRijnstraat 50, 2515 XP, Den Haag P.O. box 16375, 2500 BJ, Den HaagNetherlands / Pays-BasTel: +31 (0) 70 4122344Fax: +31 (0) 70 4123450E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SPITZ, Koos Policy Coordinator Culture Netherlands National Commission for UNESCOKortenaerkade 11 P.O.Box 19777 2502 LT The HagueNetherlands / Pays-BasTel: +31 (70) 4260301Mobile: +31 (6) 52499388E-mail:[email protected]
Ms VAN DONSELAAR, Floor Intern Pays-Bas / Netherlands7, Rue Eble 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40623380E-mail:[email protected]
Philippines
Ms PROSPERO, Rosalita Deputy Permanent Delegate Philippine Permanent Delegation to UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 45683012Fax: +33(0)1 45670797E-mail:[email protected]
Pologne / Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYNSKA, Joanna Minister-Counsellor Monuments Preservation Department Ministry of Culture and National Heritageul. Ksawerów 13 02-656 WarszawaPoland / PologneTel: +48 (22) 6460504Fax: +48 (22) 8485353E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MAJBRODA, Katarzyna PdH professeur adjoint à l'Université Membre de la Société Polonaise d'Ethnologie
Société Polonaise d'Ethnologie Département d'ethnologie et anthropologie culturelle,rue M.Curie-Skłodowskiej 85/115 50-369 WrocławPoland / PologneTel: +(48)71 3752903Mobile: +(505) 117282E-mail:[email protected]
Mr RATAJSKI, Slawomir Secretary-General Polish National Commission for UNESCOPKiN, 7 p. Pl. Defilad 1 00-901 Warsaw PolandPoland / PologneTel: +(482) 26203355Mobile: +(502) 354329Fax: +(482) 26242496E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 36
Mr KOLANKIEWICZ, Leszek Membre de la Commission nationale polonaise pour l'UNESCO
Polish National Commission for UNESCOCentre de civilisation polonaise Universite Paris-Sorbonne 108, bd Malesherbes 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43184153Fax: +33 (0)1 43184153E-mail:[email protected]
Ms WACLAWCZYK, Aleksandra Deputy Secretary-General Polish National Commission for UNESCOPalac Kultry i Nauki, 7p. Pl. Defilad 1 00-901 Warsaw PolandPoland / PologneTel: +4822 (624) 2496Mobile: +504 (12) 7545Fax: +4822 (624) 2496E-mail:[email protected]
Qatar
Mr AL HAMADI, Nacer Curator Qatar National Museum authorityAl Salata, Doha,QatarTel: +33 (0)1 45682713E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AL SAYED, Ibrahim Folklor Expert Ministry of Culture, Arts and HeritageMinistry of Culture, Arts and Heritage, 23700 DohaQatarTel: +33 (0)1 45682713E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AL HAMMADI, Nasser Yousef Curator & Heritage Expert National Museum of Qatar Qatar Museums AuthorityP.O. Box 11966 Doha QatarQatarTel: +974 (44) 328150Mobile: +97 (45) 5526677Fax: +97 (44) 4435005E-mail:[email protected]
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Mr HKIMEH ABOUFAKHER, Imad Director, Department of Popular Heritage
Ministry of CultureGeorge Haddad Aven. Rawda Damascus Syrian Arab RepublicSyrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienneTel: +963 (11) 4450370Mobile: +963 (95) 5158979Fax: +963 (11) 4450370E-mail:[email protected]
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Chan Administrator Cultural Heritage Administration189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DaejeonRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Ms BANG, So-yeon Staff of Cultural Heritage Administration
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de CoréeMobile: +82 (10) 73399796E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CHO, Sung-taek Staff of Cultural Heritage Administration
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
-Mobile: +82 (10) 87425379E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HAHN, Choong-hee Director General Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Republic of Korea60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 21007551Mobile: +82 (2) 21007551Fax: +82 (2) 21007969E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 37
Mr HAN, Kyung-Koo Professor, Cultural Anthropologist Seoul National University1 Gwanak-ro, Gwanak-gu, Seoul 151-742Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 8809544Mobile: +82 (10) 63723730Fax: +82 (2) 8734688E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HONG, Jin-wook Director Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Republic of Korea60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 21007551Mobile: +82 (2) 21007551Fax: +82 (2) 21007969E-mail:[email protected]
Mr JANG, Ku-yeon Staff Cultural Heritage Administration189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DaejeonRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Ms JEONG, Seon-mi Second Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Republic of Korea60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 21007551Mobile: +82 (2) 21007551Fax: +82 2) 21007969E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KIM, Jihon Assistant Programme Specialist, Culture & Communication Team
Korean National Commission for UNESCOP. O. Box Central 64, Seoul, Korea Korean National Commission for UNESCORepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 6958 4167Mobile: +82 10 3220 3454Fax: +82 6958 4252E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KIM, Min-hyang Practitioner for Important Intangible Cultural Heritage No.57
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
-Mobile: +82 (10) 3585-1051E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LEE, Chun-hee Master for Important Intangible Cultural Heritage No.57
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
-Mobile: +82 (10) 52125887E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LEE, Su-jeong Researcher National Research Institute of Cultural Heritage
Republic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Mr LEE, Jae June Second Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs and TradeSejong-no 37, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: 82 (2) 21007555Mobile: 82 (10) 54689729Fax: 82 (2) 2100-7970E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PANG, Inah Researcher National Research Institute of Cultural Heritage132 Munjiro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon-siRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Ms PARK, Jung-eun Programme Coordinator of the International Affairs Division
Cultural Heritage Administration189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DaejeonRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Ms SEO, Jung-hwa Practitioner for Important Intangible Cultural Heritage No.57
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
-Mobile: +82 (10) 27026880E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 38
Ms SONG, Min-sun Director of Intangible Cultural Heritage Research Division
National Research Institute of Cultural Heritage132 Munjiro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon-siRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
Mr YI, Kyung-hoon Director of the International Affairs Division
Cultural Heritage Administration189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DaejeonRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeE-mail:[email protected]
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Ms VOLONTIR, Stela Conseiller Délégation permanente de la République de Moldova auprès de l'UNESCO22, rue Berlioz - 75016 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40670517Mobile: +33 (0)6 31634461Fax: +33 (0)140671123E-mail:[email protected]
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People's Democratic Republic
Mr NHOUYVANISSAVONG, Khamliène
Délégué permanent suppléant Délégation permanente du Laos auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade du Laos à Paris 74, avenue Raymond-Poincaré 75116 PARISFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45530298Mobile: +33 (0)6 37081323Fax: +33 (0)1 47275789E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SIPHANTHONG, Bounchanh Premier Secrétaire Délégation permanente du Laos auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade du Laos à Paris 74, avenue Raymond-Poincaré 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45530298Mobile: +33 (0)7 87317744Fax: +33 (0)1 47275789E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HOMSOMBATH, Sèngchanh Premier Secrétaire Délégation permanente du Laos auprès de l'UNESCO74, avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45530298Mobile: +33 (0)6 38577352Fax: +33 (0)1 47275789E-mail:[email protected]
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, Manivone Directeur adjoint du département du patrimoine
Ministère de l'information, de la culture et du tourismeVientianeLao People's Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire laoTel: +856 (0)21 315453Mobile: +856 (0)20 54549533Fax: +856 (0)21 315453E-mail:[email protected]
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms DE CAMPS, Coral Counsellor for culture and social sciences affairs
Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO1 rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682710E-mail:[email protected]
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Yong U Ministre, Délégué Permanet Adjoint
Délégation Permanente de la Républiqaue de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (1) 45682564Mobile: +33(1) 47171663Fax: +33(1) 45682562E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 39
Mr RI, Yong Ho Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la RPD de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682563Mobile: +33 (0)1 42922900Fax: +33 (0)1 45682562E-mail:[email protected]
Roumanie / Romania
Ms CAJAL MARIN, Irina Undersecretary of State Ministry of Culture and National Heritage of Romania22 Unirii Av., 030833, BucharestRomania / RoumanieTel: + 40 (21) 2226627Mobile: + 40 (720) 072016E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MIHAESCU, Corina Mirela Docteur, chercheur scientifique, membre de la Commission Nationale pour la Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel
Centre National pour la Préservation et la Promotion de la Culture Traditionnelle1, Piata Presei Libere, Corp B1, étage V ème , Bucarest, secteur 1, 013701Romania / RoumanieTel: +40 (21) 3178970Mobile: +40 (74) 5011822Fax: +40 (21) 3178970E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PETRICA, Oana Gabriela Directrice adjointe, membre de la Commission Nationale pour la Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel
Centre National pour la Préservation et la Promotion de la Culture Traditionnelle1, Piata Presei Libere, Corp B1, étage V ème, Bucarest, secteur 1, 013701Romania / RoumanieTel: +40 (21) 3178970Mobile: +40 (744) 561860Fax: +40 (21) 3178970E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PIRVU, Catalina Counsellor, Departement of Intercultural and International Relations
Ministry of Culture and National Heritage of Romania22 Unirii Av., 030833, BucharestRomania / RoumanieTel: +40 (21) 2243767Fax: +40 (21) 2243767E-mail:[email protected]
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIA, Mamadou Ndiaye Chef de division Commission nationale pour l'UNESCO34 Avenue Président Lamina Gueye DakarSenegalTel: +822 5730Fax: +821 1770E-mail:[email protected]
Serbie / Serbia
Ms ZIVKOVIC, Dusica Senior Adviser Etnographic MuseumStudentski trg 13, 11000 BeogradSerbia / SerbieMobile: +381 (62) 8066700E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SRECKOVIC, Sasa Senior Adviser Ethnographic MuseumStudentski trg 13, 11000 BeogradSerbia / SerbieMobile: +381 (62) 8066732E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ZRNOVIC, Jasna General Secretary National Commission for Cooperation with UNESCO, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of SerbiaKneza Milosa 24-26, 11000 BeogradSerbia / SerbieTel: +381 (11) 306-8306Fax: +381 (11) 3618-030E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 40
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, Juraj Assoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of IHC.
Ministry of culture of the Slovak RepublicAssoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD. Comenius University Bratislava Faculty of Arts Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32 814 99 Bratislava SlovakiaSlovakia / SlovaquieTel: +(421)9 17760143Mobile: +4(21)9 05505585E-mail:[email protected]
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ELJAZOULY, Hamid Conseiller Permanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45683177E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HURREIZ, Sayed Chairman Culture Committee Sudanese National Commission for UNESCOAfrica University, Khartoum, SudanSudan / SoudanTel: +249 (183) 779888Mobile: +249 (912) 173305Fax: +249 (183) 776030E-mail:[email protected]
Sri Lanka
Mr COOKE, George Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 77048545E-mail:[email protected]
Suède / Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, Annika Project leader ICH Sweden Institute for Language and FolkloreDepartment of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22 SE-411 16Sweden / SuèdeTel: +46 (0)31 107530E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SJÖBERG, Annika Swedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Institute för Language and FolkloreDepartment of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22 SE-411 16Sweden / SuèdeTel: +46 (0)31 107537Mobile: +46 (0)76 7877806E-mail:[email protected]
Suisse / Switzerland
Ms BELTRAMI, Annalisa Suppléante (section UNESCO) CSU (Commission Suisse pour l'UNESCO), Departement Fédéral des Affaires Etrangères, BerneBureau 104 Bundesgasse 32, 3003 BernSwitzerland / SuisseTel: +41 (31) 3255339E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DAO, Julia Collaboratrice scientifique de la Section Culture et Société
OFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l'IntérieurBureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 BernSwitzerland / SuisseTel: +41 (31) 3237260E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PSOTA, Thomas Membre Commission suisse pour l'UNESCOc/o Département fédéral des affaires étrangères 3003 BerneSwitzerland / SuisseTel: +41 (31) 3507748E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 41
Tchad / Chad
Mr BAHAR, Abdelkérim Adoum Secrétaire général Commission nationale Tchadienne pour l'UNESCOB.P. 731 NdjamenaChad / TchadTel: +235 (22) 514671Mobile: +235 (66) 281863E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TANGAR, Odette Directrice du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère de la Culture
Chad / TchadMobile: +235 (66) 297128E-mail:[email protected]
Togo
Mr ZOHOU, Comlanvi Conseiller Technique à la Coopération culturelle internationale
Ministère des Arts et de la CultureBP 3146 LoméTogoTel: +(228)22 518387Mobile: +(228)90 030953Fax: +(228)22 209572E-mail:[email protected]
Trinité-et-Tobago / Trinidad and Tobago
Ms RAMPERSAD, Krishendaye Chair National Commission for UNESCO of Trinidad and Tobago15 Wainwright Street, St Clair, Port of SpainTrinidad and Tobago / Trinité-et-TobagoTel: +1 (868) 3909367Mobile: +1 (868) 7525067E-mail:[email protected]
Turquie / Turkey
Ms DOGAN GRAJOWER, Esra Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Turquie auprès de l'UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682719Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ANT, Muge Première Secrétaire Délégation Permanente de la Turquie auprès de l'UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682719Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ADANALI, Yurdagul Expert of Culture and Tourism Ministry of Culture and Tourismİnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/AnkaraTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (312) 2128300 /3016Mobile: +90 (531) 7019546E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ERKAL, Hasan Expert of Culture and Tourism Ministry of Culture and Tourismismet İnönü Bulvarı No.5 Emek AnkaraTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (312) 2128300 /2927Mobile: +90 (506) 6126426Fax: + 90 (312) 2139663E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan Emir Expert of Culture and Tourism Ministry of Culture and Tourismİnönü Buvarı No:5 06100 Emek/AnkaraTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (312) 2128300 /3016Mobile: +90 (506) 8620136E-mail:[email protected]
Ms GÜRÇAYIR, Selcan Membre du Comité du Patrimoine Immatériel de la Commission national de Turquie
Délégation Permanente de la Turquie auprès de l'UNESCO1 Rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682719Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 42
Mr KAYNAKCI, Ahmet Gokhan Expert of Culture and Tourism Ministry of Culture and Tourismİnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/AnkaraTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (312) 2128300 /2927Mobile: +90 (554) 5703375E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OĞUZ, Öcal President, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee,
Turkish National Commission for UNESCOReşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP AnkaraTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (0)312 4265894Fax: +90 (0)312 4272064E-mail:[email protected]
Ukraine
Mr UDOD, Yevgen Head of Dnipropetrovsk regional council
Ukraine1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45682661E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CHAYKA, Sergiy Counsellor of the Head of delegation
Ukraine1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Ms IVANCHENKO, Roksolana Secretary General of the National Commission of Ukraine for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine1, Mykhaylivska sqr, Kyiv, 01018UkraineTel: +38 (04) 42381691Mobile: +38 (09) 95362529Fax: +38 (04) 42381836E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KOVALOVA, Oleksandra Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Ukraine to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO1, rue Miollis, 75015 ParisFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Ms PETRYAYEVA, Oksana Director General of the State Protocol Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine1, Mykhaylivska sqr, Kyiv, 01018UkraineTel: +38 (0442) 381547Mobile: +38 (0442) 381546Fax: +380 (442) 381871E-mail:[email protected]
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, Benito Presidente de la Fundación Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Centro de la Diversidad CulturalAv. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, CaracasVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)Tel: +58 212 6939845E-mail:[email protected]
Mr RAGO, Victor Chairperson of the Subsidiary Body
Facultad de Ciencias Economicas y Sociales Universidad Central de VenezuelaResidencia II - Piso 1 Los Chaguaramos CaracasVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CABALLERO, Hoertensia Investigadora experta en PCI Centro de la Diversidad CulturalAvenida Zuloaga, calle América, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanización Los Rosales, CaracasVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)Tel: +(58)212 5041983Mobile: +(58)416 6275231E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 43
Ms TOLEDO, María Ismenia Coordinadora de la Oficina Técnica de Enlace con la UNESCO
Centro de la Diversidad CulturalAv Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito CapitalVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)Tel: +58 (212) 6939845Mobile: +58 (414 1160967E-mail:[email protected]
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Cao Phong Secretary-General Vietnam National Commission for UNESCONo.8 Khuc Hao Str, Ba Đinh Dist, Ha NoiViet NamTel: +84 (4) 37992286Mobile: +84 (9) 13236398Fax: +84 (3) 8230702E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TRAN THI, Hoang Mai Deputy Secretary-General Vietnam National Commission for UNESCONo. 8 Khuc Hao Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Ha NoiViet NamTel: +84 (4) 37993605Mobile: +84 (9) 89975375Fax: +84 (3) 8230702E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BUI, Hoai Son Vice Director Vietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DUONG, Duy Khoa Vice Head Department of News, Provincial Radio and Television Station
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HOANG, Dan Mac Chairman Phu Tho Provincial People’s Committee
Viet NamMobile: +84 (2) 103859690E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HOANG, Viet Anh Head of Propaganda Unit Provincial Committee of the Party
-E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LE, Minh Ly Deputy Director Center for Cultural Heritage Research and Promotion
Viet NamE-mail:[email protected]
Mr LUU, Quang Huy Head Unit of Project Management, Hùng Temple Historical Vestige Site
-E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NGUYEN, Kim Dung Chief, ICH Management Division, Department of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism51 Ngo Quyen street, Hoan Kiem district, Ha NoiViet NamTel: +(84)4 39438025Mobile: +(90)4 236020Fax: +(84)4 39439929E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Hien Head, Department of Cultural Heritage Studies
Vietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies32 Hao Nam Street O Cho Dua Ward, Dong Da District, HanoiViet NamMobile: +84 (9) 12468554Fax: +84 (4) 38516415E-mail:[email protected]
Mr NGUYEN, Trung Kien Vice Chief of Office Phu Tho People's Committee
Viet NamTel: +84 (2) 103859690E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 44
Mr NGUYEN, Xuan Cac Director Hùng Temple Historical Vestige Site
Viet NamTel: +84 2103859690E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NGUYEN, Kim Hai Chairman Cultural Heritage Asssociation of Phu Tho province
Viet NamE-mail:[email protected]
Mr NGUYEN, Chi Ben Director General Vietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Viet NamE-mail:[email protected]
Mr NGUYEN, Quoc Lien Secretary Viet Tri City Committee of the Party
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr NGUYEN, Duc Thien Director Provincial Department of Plan and Investment
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr NGUYEN, Van Hau Chief Provincial People's Committee Secretariat
-E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NGUYEN, Thi No Officer of Cultural Section Vietnam National Commission for UNESCONo. 8 Khuc Hao Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Ha NoiViet NamTel: +84 (4) 37993514/3512Mobile: +84 (9) 74919156Fax: +84 (3) 8230702E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PHAM, Ba Khiem Vice Director Provincial Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TRAN, Quyet Chien Official Department of Foreign Affairs of Phu Tho Province
Viet NamE-mail:[email protected]
Ms TU, Thi Loan Vice Director Vietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Viet NamE-mail:[email protected]
Zambie / Zambia
Ms GWABA, Monde Mwala Director, Cultural Affairs Department, Overseeing implementation of the 2003 Convention through the ICH National Committee
Ministry of Tourism and Arts/GovernmentDepartment of Arts and Culture, P.O. Box 50177 RW, LusakaZambia / ZambieTel: +260 (211) 225463 / +260 (211) 223930Mobile: +260 (977) 418031 / +260 (967) 418031Fax: -E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MBUZI, Solomon Jason Permanent Representative to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Zambia in Paris18, avenue de Tourville-75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56881270Fax: +33 (0)1 56880350E-mail:[email protected]
Mr KAPAIPI, Hendrix First Secrertary-Education Embassy of the Republic of Zambia18, avenue de Tourville-75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56881270Mobile: +33 (0)6 67676485Fax: +33 (0)1 56880350E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 45
Mr MWANSA, Joseph Malama Acting Director Zambian National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Education Ridgeway, Chimanga Road P.O. Box 50093 LusakaZambia / ZambieTel: +223909Fax: +223902E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SINYWIBULULA, Hilda Mooya Milumbe
Senior Programme Officer for Culture
Zambia National Commission for UNESCOP.O. Box 50619, LusakaZambia / ZambieTel: +(260) 211254340Mobile: +(260) 977438412Fax: +(260) 211254340E-mail:[email protected]
Zimbabwe
Mr NDHLOVU, Themba Secretary General Zimbabwe National Commission for UNESCO
ZimbabweMinistry of Higher Education PB CY 7732 Causeway HarareZimbabweTel: +263 (4) 737407Fax: +263 (4) 732752E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HAMADZIRIPI, David Délégation permanente du ZIMBABWE auprès de l'UNESCO10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 ParisZimbabweTel: +33 (0)1 56881600Fax: +33 (0)1 56881609E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MUNJERI, Dawson Deputy Permanent Delegate Délégation permanente du ZIMBABWE auprès de l'UNESCO10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56881600Mobile: +33 (0)6 10762430Fax: +33 (0)1 56881609E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 46
STATE NOT PARTY / ÉTAT NON PARTIE
Allemagne / Germany
Ms ALBERT, Marie-Theres Prof. Dr. Chair Intercultural Studies UNESco Chair in Heritage Studies
Brandenburg University of Technology CottbusBox 101344 03013 CottbusGermany / AllemagneTel: +(355) 692552Mobile: +(173) 3630410Fax: +(355) 692535E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HANKE, Benjamin Programme Specialist for Intangible Cultural Heritage
German Commission for UNESCOColmantstrasse 15 53115 BonnGermany / AllemagneTel: +(49)228 68844411Mobile: +(49)179 8975831Fax: +(49)228 68844479E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MERKEL, Christine M. Head of the Division of Culture, Memory of the World
German Commission for UNESCOColmantstrasse 15, 53115 BonnGermany / AllemagneTel: +49(228) 6049718Fax: +49(228) 6049730E-mail:[email protected]
Ms WEINBACH, Marianne Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO13/15 ave. Franklin D. Roosevelt 75008 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 53834664Mobile: +33 (0)6 12787121E-mail:[email protected]
Angola
Mr CARLOS KANA, Matendo Representant Angolahoji ya hendaAngolaTel: +244 (933) 876567Mobile: +244(933) 876567Fax: +244(222) 321010E-mail:[email protected]
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Mr AL-KHALIFA, Sheikh Khalid Bin Humood
Director Antiquities and National Heritage DirectorateP. O. Box 43, ManamaBahrain / BahreïnTel: +973 17781391Fax: +973 17781104E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ZUMAN, Omar Follow-up specialist Ministry of CultureP.O Box 2199- ManamaBahrain / BahreïnTel: +973 17293300Mobile: +973 37770739Fax: +973 17293820E-mail:[email protected]
Canada
Mr BLACKBURN, Jean-Pierre Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent
Délégation du Canada auprès de l'UNESCO5 rue Constantine, 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 44432571E-mail:[email protected]
Ms HEINBECKER, Yasemin Deputy Permanent Delegate Canadian Delegation to UNESCO5 rue Constantine, 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 44432580E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 47
Ms LAVIOLETTE, Karine Conseillère en patrimoine Direction du patrimoine et de la muséologie Ministère de la Culture, des communications et de la condition féminine du Québec5 rue Constantine, 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 44432591E-mail:[email protected]
Ms STANTON-JEAN, Michele Représentante du gouvernement du Québec au sein de la Délégation du Canada
Délégation du Canada auprès de l'UNESCO5 rue Constantine, 75007 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 44432591E-mail:[email protected]
États-Unis d'Amérique / United States of America
Mr TURNER, Scott Senior Counselor U.S. Mission to UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43127482Mobile: +33 (0)6 20434356E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OSTROFF, David Senior Advisor U.S. Mission to UNESCO1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43127421Mobile: +33 (0)6 19317903E-mail:[email protected]
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Ms SIDOROVA, Vera Conseiller Delegation permanente de la Federation de Russie aupres de l'UNESCO8, rue de Prony, Paris 75017Russian Federation / Fédération de RussieTel: +33 (0)1 45683681Mobile: +33 (0)6 63842347Fax: +33 (0)1 45682682E-mail:[email protected]
Finlande / Finland
Ms HUHTAMÄKI, Anne Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Finland to Unesco1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15Finland / FinlandeTel: 01 45 68 34 33Fax: 01 43 06 19 02E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KUOSMANEN, Vanamo Intern Permanent Delegation of Finland to Unesco1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15Finland / FinlandeTel: 01 45 68 34 33Fax: 01 43 06 19 02E-mail:[email protected]
Israël / Israel
Mr SIEDES, Alexander Charge de Mission Délégation permanente d'Israël auprès de l'UNESCO3 rue Rabelais, 75008, ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 40765451E-mail:[email protected]
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, Waleed Kuwait ICH Committee National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters- State of KuwaitP. O. Box 13061 Safat 23996 - KuwaitKuwait / KoweïtTel: +965 (253) 76605Mobile: +965 (99) 668533Fax: +965 (253) 76605E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 48
Mr AL-QATTAN, Adel Supervisor at Kuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters - State of KuwaitP.O.Box 13061 Safat 23996 - KuwaitKuwait / KoweïtTel: +965 (22) 453593Mobile: +965 (99) 524888E-mail:[email protected]
Saint-Marin / San Marino
Ms TAMAGNINI, Edith Ambassadeur Délégation permanente de la République de Saint-Marin auprès de l'UNESCO21, avenue Marceau 75116 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45047788Fax: +33 (0)1 49520834E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 49
INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION (OTHER THAN U.N.) / ORGANISATION INTERGOUVERNEMENTALE (AUTRE QUE N.U.)
Ligue des États arabes
Mr HITTI, Nassif Ambassadeur Ligue des États arabes36, rue Fortuny 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43806450Fax: +33 (0)1 48889171E-mail:[email protected]
Mr EL HRJANI, Bachir Membre de la Délégation Ligue des États arabes36 rue Fortuny 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43806450Fax: +33 (0)1 48889171E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SOUIDI, Hocine Membre de la Délégation Ligue des États arabes36 rue Fortuny 75017 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 43806450Fax: +33 (0)1 48889171
Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)
Mr BEN ACHOUR, Mohamed-El Aziz Directeur Général Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)Avenue Mohamed V, BP: 1120, 1000 Tunis-RPTunisia / TunisieTel: +(216)71 785751Mobile: +(216)98 479555Fax: +(216)71 909065E-mail:[email protected]
Ms GUETTAT GUERMAZI, Hayet Directeur du Programme de Préservation du Patrimoine
Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)– Avenue Mohamed V, BP: 1120, 1000 Tunis-RP,Tunisia / TunisieTel: +(33)1 45682720Mobile: +(33)6 59158047 +(216) 98603800Fax: +(33)1 40569272E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 50
NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION OBSERVER / ORGANISATION NON GOUVERNEMENTAL OBSERVATEUR
African Cultural Regeneration Institute
Mr GICHURU, Francis Xavier Chairman - Member of the Consultative Body
African Cultural Regeneration InstituteP. O. Box 18062 - 00100 NairobiKenyaTel: +(254)733 748411Mobile: +(254)721 667130E-mail:[email protected]
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, Désiré Président Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)Village Saint François Lot II Y 43 G Ampasanimato Andrainarivo BP 4213 Antananarivo 101MadagascarTel: +261 (20) 2228382Mobile: +261 (33) 1128382E-mail:[email protected]
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia Maria Head of the association Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +(622) 18607071Mobile: +(628) 161845851Fax: +(622) 18312601E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BANGUN, Jabatin The Vice of the Association Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +(622) 18607071Mobile: +(628) 161845851Fax: +(622) 18312601E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ANDI, Sulkarnain Secretariat Staff of the Association
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)Jalan menteng wadas timur no 8 Jakarta 12970Indonesia / IndonésieTel: +(622) 18607071Mobile: +(628) 161845851Fax: +(622) 18312601E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PAENI, Mukhlis President of the Historian Society Masyarakat Sejarawan indonesia (Indonesian Historian Society)FIB , Kampus UI , DepokIndonesia / IndonésieTel: +(622) 18607071Mobile: +(628) 1514340065Fax: +(622) 18312601E-mail:[email protected]
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels
Mr JAOUEN, Guy Président Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnelsBreheunien 29260 LanarvilyFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Mr CANONNE, Pierre-Julien Assistant Relations Internationales
Association nationale cultures et traditions92 rue des moulins BP 58 03800 GannatFranceTel: +33 (0)4 70906635Fax: +33 (0)4 70906636E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ROCHE, Jean Directeur Artistique Association nationale cultures et traditions92 rue des Moulins BP 58 03800 GannatFranceTel: +33 (0)4 70901267Fax: +33 (0)4 70906636E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 51
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, Léonce Directeur Maison du Masque (ASAMA)BP 42, Dédougou,Burkina FasoTel: +226 (78) 734747Mobile: +226 (70) 000080Fax: +226 (20) 520632E-mail:[email protected]
Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Ms CACCIA, Antonietta President Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 - ScapoliItaly / ItalieTel: +(39)0865 954002Mobile: +(39)333 3628759E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BAVARO, Angelo Member of the editorial staff of the magazine "Utriculus"
Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 - ScapoliItaly / ItalieMobile: +39(339) 2921956E-mail:[email protected]
Associazione Culturale Carpino Folk Festival
Mr D'ANTUONO, Rocco Partner, Head of Communications Associazione Culturale Carpino Folk FestivalAssociazione Culturale Carpino Folk Festival Via Mazzini, 88 71010 Carpino (FG)Italy / ItalieTel: +(39)088 4326145E-mail:[email protected]
Associazione Culturale-Musicale-Etnica Totarella - Le Zampogne del Pollino
Ms BARBARA, Terenzi International Coordinator Associazione Culturale-Musicale-Etnica Totarella - Le Zampogne del PollinoVia della Madonna dei Monti, 68 00184 RomaItaly / ItalieE-mail:[email protected]
Mr GIUSEPPE, Torre National coordinator Associazione Culturale-Musicale-Etnica Totarella - Le Zampogne del PollinoViale Regina Margherita, 278 00198 RomaItaly / ItalieTel: +(39)06 44245633Mobile: +(39)347 6443038E-mail:[email protected]
Associazione Extra Moenia
Mr CEPARANO, Felice President Associazione Extra Moeniavia basso 9Italy / ItalieTel: +33(8) 18239974Mobile: +33(9) 6992826E-mail:[email protected]
Associazione Musa - Musiche, Canti e Danze tradizionali delle Quattro Province
Mr ANGIATI, Adriano President Associazione Musa - Musiche, Canti e Danze tradizionali delle Quattro ProvinceNovi Ligure 15067 (AL) via Montello,18Italy / ItalieMobile: +(34) 90863574E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FERRARI, Paolo Ferrari Vice-president Associazione Musa - Musiche, Canti e Danze tradizionali delle Quattro ProvinceNovi Ligure 15067 Alessandria ItalyItaly / ItalieMobile: +(36) 87703336E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 52
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers' Union
Ms TAHGIYEVA, Roya Azerbaijani Carpetmakers' Union123a Neftchiler avenue AZ-1000 Baku, AzerbaijaniAzerbaijan / AzerbaïdjanTel: +(99412) 4930501 +(99412) 4936685Mobile: +(99450) 4299000Fax: +(99412) 4936685E-mail:[email protected]
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston Chukwunonyelum
Executive secretary Centre for Peacebuidling and poverty reduction among african indigenous peoples(CEPPER)No.48 Marion Jones Building,University of Nigeria,Nsukka.P.O Box 2050 Enugu,Enugu StateNigeriaTel: +(234)7 030634482Mobile: +(234)7 030634482E-mail:[email protected]
Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Mr BAKKA, Egil Director, professor Center for Traditional Music and DanceThe Norwegian Centre for traditional Music and Dance Idrettssentret, Dragvoll 7491 TrondheimNorway / NorvègeTel: +47 (735) 96575Mobile: +47 (908) 68606Fax: +47 (735) 96573E-mail:[email protected]
Centre régional de culture ethnologique et technique de Basse-Normandie
Mr SCHMIT, Pierre Directeur Centre régional de culture ethnologique et technique de Basse-Normandie161 rue Basse 14000 CaenFranceTel: +33 (0)2 31531545Mobile: +33 (0)6 08426649Fax: +33 (0)2 31531554E-mail:[email protected]
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion "Fernando el Catolico"
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, Manuel President Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion "Fernando el Catolico"Centro de Estudios Borjanos Casa de Aguilar 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)Spain / EspagneTel: +34 (97) 6867402Mobile: +34 (63) 0937682Fax: +34 (97) 6852482E-mail:[email protected]
Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, Amélia President Centro em Rede Investigaçao em AntropologiaAv. Forças Armadas, Ed. ISCTE-IUL - sala 2n7, cacifo 237, 1649-026 LisboaPortugalMobile: +351 (91) 2559315E-mail:[email protected]
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián
Mr FERRERAS, Juan María Président Centro UNESCO de San SebastiánC/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint SebastienSpain / EspagneTel: +(34)943 293168Fax: +(34)943 293168E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan Ignacio
Directeur exécutif Centro UNESCO de San SebastiánC/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint SebastienSpain / EspagneTel: +(34)943 293168E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 53
CIOFF България
Mr PAVLOV, Emil President CIOFF България1463 Sofia, 1 Bulgaria sq. National Palace of Culture 14 fl., office 12-15Bulgaria / BulgarieTel: +359 (2) 8650137Mobile: +359 (87) 9401191Fax: +359 (2) 9631013E-mail:[email protected]
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'arts traditionnels
Ms TOVORNIK, Magdalena Permanent Representative of CIOFF to UNESCO
CIOFFMedvedova 10, 1000 Ljubljana, SloveniaSlovenia / SlovénieMobile: +(386)3 1371502E-mail:[email protected]
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, Antoine Directeur général Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant310, boul. Langelier bur. 242 Québec QC Canada G1K 5N3CanadaTel: +1(418) 5249090Mobile: +1(418) 4409090E-mail:[email protected]
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana S.C.
Ms LOPEZ MORALES, Gloria Presidente Conservatoire de la culture gastronomie mexicaineGladiolas 15, San Angel - Tlacopac, Alvaro Obregon, 01040, Mexico, D.F.Mexico / MexiqueTel: +(52)55 55509288Mobile: +(55)32 328414Fax: +(52)55 56160951E-mail:[email protected]
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, Ananya Secretary Contact Base58/81 Prince Anwar Shah Road Kolkata 700045India / IndeTel: +(91)33 24178516Mobile: +(91)98 30173382Fax: (91)33 24178518E-mail:[email protected]
Dastum
Mr CRESPEL, Gaëtan Directeur Dastum16, rue de la Santé, 35000, RennesFranceTel: +33 (0)2 99309100E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MOREL, Vincent Conservateur Dastum16, rue de la Santé, 35000, RennesFranceTel: +33 (0)2 99309100E-mail:[email protected]
Mr TROADEG, Ifig Conservateur Dastum16, rue de la Santé, 35000, RennesFranceTel: +33 (0)2 96491207E-mail:[email protected]
Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions
Mr MOUSA, Mohamed Elewa Lawyer and Advisor Faculty of Law Banha UniversityZomrania Kafr Shokr KhaluiobiaEgypt / ÉgypteTel: +201 201043552E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 54
Engabu Za Tooro
Mr RWAGWERI, Stephen Executive Director Engabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)P.O Box 886 Fort Portal - UgandaUganda / OugandaTel: +(256) 772 469751Mobile: +(256) 772 469751E-mail:[email protected]
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw
Mr BELEMANS, Robert PhD staff member for ICE FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzwPriemstraat 51 1000 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 2131074Mobile: +32 (49) 6533115E-mail:[email protected]
Fédération des amis des luttes et sports athlétiques et d’adresse de Bretagne
Mr OLLIVAUX, Nicolas Délégué régional Confédération FALSAB Confédération des jeux et sports traditionnels de BretagneComplexe sportif - Salle Artus 56920 Noyal PontivyFranceTel: +33 (0)2 97082120Mobile: +33 (0)6 30742795Fax: +33 (0)2 97082120E-mail:[email protected]
Federation of Associations for Hunting and Conservation of the EU
Mr MIDDLETON, Angus Secretary General Federation of Associations for Hunting and Conservation of the EURue F Pelletier 82 1030Belgium / BelgiqueMobile: +32 (4) 85642476E-mail:[email protected]
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALAKARA, Jayarajan Chairman Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and CultureFolkland Elambachi Kasargod, Kerala, IndiaIndia / IndeTel: +(91) 467 2210699Mobile: +(91) 984 7305699E-mail:[email protected]
Ms JAYARAJAN, Saranjini Correspondant Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and CultureFolkland Elambachi Kasargod, KeralaIndia / IndeTel: +(91)467 2210699Mobile: +(919)400 107098E-mail:[email protected]
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, Urtnasan President#304, Zoos Goyol Building, Baga Toiruu-17, 4th Khoroo, Chingeltei District, UlaanbaatarMongolia / MongolieTel: +(976) 99100184Mobile: +(976) 93153524Fax: +(976) 11455737E-mail:[email protected]
Fundaçao INATEL
Ms OLIVEIRA, Jacinta Member of the Board of Directors / Responsible for the Cultural Department
Fundaçao INATELCalçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 LisboaPortugalTel: +351 (210) 072409Mobile: +351 (961) 520150Fax: +351 (210) 027119E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 55
Mr BARROCA MATEUS, Rui Sérgio Dr. Director of the Cultural Department
Fundaçao INATELCalçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 LisboaPortugalTel: +(351)210 027132Mobile: +(351)961 757505Fax: +(351)210 027140E-mail:[email protected]
Fundación Erigaie
Mr SANTOYO, Alvaro Researcher Fundación ErigaieCalle 10 No 3-76, BogotáColombia / ColombieTel: +571 2865451E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ESCALLON, Maria Fernanda Field researcher in San Basilio de Palenque
Fundación ErigaieCalle 10 # 3-76. Bogota, ColombiaColombia / ColombieTel: +(571) 2865451Mobile: +(571) 3132468150/ +(1650) 2838872Fax: +(571) 2865462E-mail:[email protected]
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, Séraphin
Chargé de programmes, culture et études
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities06, Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa, Rép. Démocr. du CongoDemocratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du CongoTel: +(243) 998084922Mobile: +(243) 820192921E-mail:[email protected]
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, Yevine Hesheto Director Indigenious Cultural Society2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower Junction Dimapur 797112 NagalandIndia / IndeE-mail:[email protected]
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
Ms CHOI, Hee Kyung Secretary General Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (33) 6405475Mobile: +82 (11) 788 0005Fax: +82 (33) 6404720E-mail:[email protected]
Ms NAM, Sumi Program Officer of International cooperation and youth program
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (33) 6405476Mobile: +82 (10) 87151330Fax: +82 (33) 6404720E-mail:[email protected]
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr STRAKA, Bohumil Vice- President International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)Rue F. Pelletier 82 1030 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 7326900Mobile: +420 (7) 77071722Fax: +32 (2) 7327072E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 56
Mr BARSCH, Harald Representative International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)Rue F. Pelletier 82 1030 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 7326900Mobile: +43 (6) 503006764Fax: +32 (2) 7327072E-mail:[email protected]
Mr HABICH, Christian Representative International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)Rue F. Pelletier 82 1030 BrusselsBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (2) 7326900Mobile: +43 (67) 67714819Fax: +32 (2) 7327072E-mail:[email protected]
International Council for Traditional Music
Ms CERIBASIC, Naila Doctor International Council for Traditional MusicInstitute of Ethnology and Folklore Research, Subiceva 42, ZagrebCroatia / CroatieTel: +(385)1 4596700Mobile: +(385)91 5117939Fax: +(385)1 4596709E-mail:[email protected]
International Council on Monuments and Sites
Mr KONO, Toshiyuki Member of international Executive Committee
Conseil International des Monuments et des Sites ICOMOS49-51 rue de la Fédération 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 45676770Fax: +33(0)1 45660622E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MARTINEZ YANEZ, Celia Member of ICOMOS International Council on Monuments and Sites ICOMOS49 - 51 rue de la Fédération 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33(0)1 45676770Fax: +33(0)1 45660622E-mail:[email protected]
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV)
Ms PADILLA, Carmen President International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV)11 Montessori Lane, San Juan, MetroManilaPhilippinesTel: +632 7240221Mobile: +639 175210120E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CHEN HOEFLER, Emma Vice President of IOV International Organization of Folk ArtWerderstr.6 68542 Heddesheim GermanyGermany / AllemagneTel: +(49)6203 45827Mobile: +(49)1609 5959989Fax: +(49)6203 45827E-mail:[email protected]
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr JEONG, Jisang Planning & Budget Office Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-090Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 30112136Mobile: +82( 10) 94444291E-mail:[email protected]
Ms JIN, Songyi International Relations Team Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-090Republic of Korea / République de CoréeMobile: 82 (10) 85390733E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 57
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge Gustavo Director La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100, Ciudad de MéxicoMexico / MexiqueTel: +52 55 35993530Mobile: +52 155 41437417E-mail:[email protected]
La Maison de Sagesse
Mr ASTIER, Hubert Administrateur Maison de Sagesse
FranceMobile: +33 (0)6 62299301E-mail:[email protected]
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Mr ABUBAKAR, Babagana Vice president Lamar Kanuri HutuyeAlhaji bukar kuya House, fezzan, Maiduguri,NigeriaTel: +2348 (0) 42105028Mobile: +2348 (0) 62220179Fax: +2348 (0) 42105028E-mail:[email protected]
Madhukali
Mr TRIVEDI, Rajiv Director, ICH Events MadhukaliA-201, Kanchan Enclave, 10/2, New Palasiya, Indore 452001India / IndeTel: +(91)731 2534184Mobile: +(91)942 5055664Fax: +(91)731 2534184E-mail:[email protected]
Maison des Cultures du Monde
Mr BOIS, Pierre Conseiller artistique Membre de l'Organe consultatif chargé de l'examen des candidatures à LSU, IAR et BSP
Maison des Cultures du Monde101 Bd Raspail 75006 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 45447427Mobile: +33 (0)6 72372004Fax: +33 (0)1 45447660E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SMEETS, Rieks Expert RichelangueHoogzwanenstraat 112, 6211 BZ MaastrichtNetherlands / Pays-BasTel: +(31)4 37370086Mobile: +(31)6 81413373E-mail:[email protected]
Maison du patrimoine oral
Mr LABOIS, Guillaume Directeur Maison du patrimoine oralPlace de la Bascule - 71550 AnostFranceTel: +33 (0)3 85827700Mobile: +33 (0)6 14095818Fax: +33 (0)9 61226052E-mail:[email protected]
Makedonsko Instrazhuvachko Drushtvo (MID)
Mr ANASTASOV, Daniel Member of Presidency Makedonsko Istrazhuvachko Drushtvo (MID)Kej Dimitar Vlahov bb 1000 SkopjeThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de MacédoineMobile: +389 (71) 330192E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 58
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, Joanne CEO Museums Galleries ScotlandWaverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EGUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du NordTel: +1 31 5504114E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DOHERTY, Heather Research and Evaluation Manager
Museums Galleries ScotlandWaverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EGUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du NordTel: +1 (31) 5504127E-mail:[email protected]
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Mr MUSAASIZI, Abdul Karim Secretary General National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists AssociationsP.O.Box.7527 Kampala HK Ccomplex Building Muteesa 1 Road, Katwe OPP. Mattyrs' ChurchUganda / OugandaTel: +(256) 414 596497Mobile: +(256) 772 698761E-mail:[email protected]
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur
Ms STROUKEN, Ineke Drs Director Nederlands Centrum voor VolkscultuurF.C. Dondersstraat 1 3572 JA UtrechtNetherlands / Pays-BasE-mail:[email protected]
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, Albert Doctor. Scientist Nederlands Centrum voor VolkscultuurF.C. Dondersstraat 1 3572 JA UtrechtNetherlands / Pays-BasE-mail:[email protected]
Norsk Handverksutvikling
Mr FALK, Eivind Director Norsk HandverksutviklingMaihaugveien.1. 2609 LillehammerNorway / NorvègeTel: +4799 (15) 0862Mobile: +4799 (15) 0862E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FELDBORG, Dag Conseiller Norsk handverksutvikling NHUNorsk Handverksutvikling Maihaugveien.1. 2609 LillehammerNorway / NorvègeTel: +(47) 61057639Mobile: +(47) 93637965E-mail:[email protected]
Réseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement
Ms SKARVELI, Lila Secrétaire générale Réseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement8 Rue Tiphaine 75015 PARISFranceTel: +33 (1)4 0560649Mobile: +33 (7)6 0959574E-mail:[email protected]
Rural Women Environmental Protection Association
Ms MBAH, Rose Ateng General Coordinator Rural Women Environmental Protection AssociationB.P. 463, S0nac Street. Bamenda, North West Region,Cameroon / CamerounTel: +(237) 22229263Mobile: +(237) 77690322Fax: +(237) 22229263E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 59
Société française d'ethnomusicologie
Ms FÜRNISS, Susanne Directrice de Recherche Présidente de la SFE
Société française d'ethnomusicologie12, rue Amélie Evrard 91230 MontgeronFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56617146Mobile: +33 (0)6 14622999E-mail:[email protected]
Summer Institute of Linguistics, Inc.
Ms TAYLOR, Julie Ethnomusicology, Arts & Anthropology Coordinator, Africa region
SIL International15 Orrok Park, Edinburgh EH16 5UWUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du NordTel: +44 (0)1 316647875Mobile: +44 7531 382886E-mail:[email protected]
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, Allaudin Chairman Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai - 625 001.India / IndeTel: +(91)44 22500403Mobile: +(91)94 44384950E-mail:[email protected]
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, Somasundaram Director cum Secretary Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai - 625 001.India / IndeTel: +(91)45 22340601Mobile: +(91)98 42148423E-mail:[email protected]
Tapis plein vzw.
Ms NEYRINCK, Jorijn Directeur Tapis plein vzw.Sint-Jakobsstraat 36 8000 BruggeBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +(32)5 0683794Mobile: +(32)4 78722301Fax: -E-mail:[email protected]
Traditions pour Demain
Mr GRADIS, Diego Président Exécutif Traditions pour Demain10A Promenade John Berney 1180 RolleSwitzerland / SuisseTel: +(41)21 8252331E-mail:[email protected]
Ms JOHANNOT-GRADIS, Christiane Vice-présidente, Secrétaire générale
Traditions pour Demain10A, promenade John Berney 1180 RolleSwitzerland / SuisseTel: +(41)21 8252331E-mail:[email protected]
Uluslararası Mevlâna Vakfı
Ms ÇELEBI, Gevher Board Member International Mevlana FoundationNişantaşı, Ihlamur Yolu Isık Is Hanı, Kat 2, 13/ 14 Şişli, IstanbulTurkey / TurquieTel: +(530) 6648570Mobile: +(530) 6648570E-mail:[email protected]
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d'Italia
Mr DESIDERIO, Gabriele Project manager Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d'ItaliaVia R. Margherita, 21 - 00055 Ladispoli - RomeItaly / ItalieTel: +39(0)6 99226483Mobile: +39(0)3 384716049Fax: +39(0)6 99223348E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 60
Mr NARDOCCI, Claudio President Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d'Italia
Italy / ItalieTel: +39 (06) 99226483Mobile: +39 (33) 84716049Fax: +39 (06) 99223348E-mail:[email protected]
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
Mr OGIERIAKHI, Joseph Programe Director West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights4, Otokiti Street, Off Uwelu Road, P.O.Box 4228, Benin City,NigeriaTel: +(234)52 876171Mobile: +(234)80 37155488E-mail:[email protected]
World Martial Arts Union
Mr SOH, Byung Yong President WoMAU(the World Martial Arts Union)601 Geumreungdong, ChungjuRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (43) 850-7978Mobile: +10 6668-8286Fax: +82 (43) 850-7341E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BONG, Hyeon Sun Chief of International cooperative departmant
World Martial Arts Union601 Geumreungdong, ChungjuRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (43) 8507978Mobile: +82 (10) 6668-8286Fax: +82 (43) 8507341E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 61
CATÉGORIE 2 CENTRES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF UNESCO / CENTRES DE CATÉGORIE 2 SOUS L’ÉGIDE DE L’UNESCO
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Mr VILLAFUERTE, Fernando Director General Complejo Kusicancha Calle Maruri s/n CuscoPeru / PérouTel: +51 (84) 242011Mobile: +51 (995) 315570Fax: +51 (84) 242011E-mail:[email protected]
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Ms LEE, Saymin Assistant Programme Officer 132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (0)42 8203513Mobile: +82(0)10 63994017Fax: +82 (0)42 8203500E-mail:[email protected]
Mr LEE, Samuel Director 132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (0)42 8203506Fax: +82 (0)42 8203550E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PARK, Pilyoung Programme Officer 132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380Republic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (0)42 8203504Mobile: +82(0)10 54441690Fax: +82 (0)42 8203500E-mail:[email protected]
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Ms OHNUKI, Misako Deputy Director-General Sakai City Museum, 2cho Mozusekiun-cho Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802Japan / JaponTel: +81 72) 275 8050Fax: +81 (72) 2758151E-mail:[email protected]
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr YANG, Zhi Director-General No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing,ChinaChina / ChineTel: +(86)10 64812326Fax: +(86)10 64812326E-mail:[email protected]
Ms CAI, Yuqin Project Officer No. 1, Huixinbeili, BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Ms GE, Yuqing Associate Researcher No. 1, Huixinbeili, BeijingChina / ChineE-mail:[email protected]
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Mr ALAVIAN SADR, Masoud See data in the delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah See data in the delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad Hassan See data in the delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 62
PRESS / PRESSE
France télévisions / production OOH !
Ms BEDAR, Nadia Directrice éditoriale, auteur conceptrice du Programme Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel
France télévisions / production OOH !173, Boulevard Lefebvre 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56227964Mobile: +33 (0)6 15114160E-mail:[email protected]
HRT Croatian Radio Television
Mr BANEK, Krešimir technician HRT Croatian Radio TelevisionPrisavlje 3 10 000 ZagrebCroatia / CroatieTel: 0038516342992Mobile: 00385916348514E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MARTINEC-HOLLOS, Maja editor/journalist HRT Croatian Radio TelevisionPrisavlje 3Croatia / CroatieTel: 0038516342992Mobile: 00385916348946E-mail:[email protected]
K.B.N.E.
Ms YOON, Na Kyong, Gigi Journalist K.B.N.E.
Republic of Korea / République de CoréeMobile: +0678142181E-mail:[email protected]
Press La Estrella de Andacollo
Mr DUARTE, Eduardo Propietary Press La Estrella de AndacolloCalle Urmeneta 918, Andacollo.Chile / ChiliTel: +56 51428607Mobile: +56 981979294E-mail:[email protected]
Telesur
Mr MARTÍN, Jose Ángel Periodista cámara TelesurCalle San Epifanio 7Spain / EspagneMobile: +34626164469E-mail:[email protected]
Ms YAÑEZ, Esther Periodista Redactor TelesurCalle San Epifanio 7Spain / EspagneMobile: +34686682489E-mail:[email protected]
Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.
Mr LEE, Shihwa Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.6F, TAF B/D, 337-13 Daeheong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul cityRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 61605352Mobile: +82 (10) 45399962Fax: +82 2) 61605353E-mail:[email protected]
Mr JUNG, Gu Yang Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.6F, TAF B/D, 337-13 Daeheong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul cityRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 61605352Mobile: +82 (10) 82483399Fax: +82 (2) 61605353E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 63
Mr SON, Hong Lag Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.6F, TAF B/D, 337-13 Daeheong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul cityRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 61605352Mobile: +82 (10) 47610462Fax: +82 (2) 61605353E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CHOI, Young Wook Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.6F, TAF B/D, 337-13 Daeheong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul cityRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 61605352Mobile: +82 (10) 28996609Fax: +82 (2) 61605353E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PARK, Da Eun Worldkorean newspaper Co., Ltd.6F, TAF B/D, 337-13 Daeheong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul cityRepublic of Korea / République de CoréeTel: +82 (2) 61605352Mobile: +82 (10) 38813975Fax: +82 2) 61605353E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 64
OTHER / AUTRE
Mr ABDELLAHI, Ahmed Mahmoud Responsible of Culture & Training Dialogue Asociation for Culture & CreativityKsar, NouakchottMauritania / MauritanieTel: +(222)33 699911Mobile: +(222)46 479911E-mail:[email protected]
Ms AGBOOTA, Blessing Omo Administrative officer Abeokuta South Local government9 adeyinka streetNigeriaTel: +(070) 92270139E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AGUS, Waluyo WCF Secretariat Ministry of Education and Culture Republic of Indonesia
Indonesia / IndonésieE-mail:[email protected]
Ms AIT SAII, Lynda Psychologue APC AMAIRIEBP 154 A Akbou 02001 Akbou BejaiaAlgeria / AlgérieTel: +(213)079 7884079Mobile: +(213)079 7884079E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ALIYU, Ahmed Rufai Senior Officer Birning Gwari Local GovernmentQQ 9 Wushishi Road c/o Imran kaduna, NigeriaNigeriaMobile: + 806 7306588E-mail:[email protected]
Ms ANGOUÉ, Claudine Rapporteur Organe consultatif Faculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines Université Omar Bongo de LibrevilleB.P. 17055 LibrevilleGabonTel: +241 (07) 499782Mobile: +241 (07) 499782E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AWE, Ben Adebanjo Executive Director, Head of the Organization
Barnabas Trust International14 Kinoshi Street, Oke itoku, AbeokutaNigeriaTel: +(234) 7066753909Mobile: +(234) 805884033Fax: +(234) 39245417E-mail:[email protected]
Mr AYALA, Pier Giovanni Secretary General Insula - International Scientific Council for Island development1 rue Miollis 75015 ParosFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Ms AZIZI, Saadia Professeur de l'Enseignement Supérieur
Centre Marocain du Patrimoine Populaire et ManuscritLotissement Latifa Tranche C n 25, quartier Industriel, Ain Sebaà, CasablancaMorocco / MarocMobile: +212 (66) 8770720E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BAJPAI, Lopamudra Maitra Visual Anthropologist/Researcher on Folk and Urban Communication and Oral Traditions
Independent researcher/Visiting FacultyF-204, Sunshree Society, Nibm Road, Kondhwa, Pune-411048, Maharashtra,IndiaIndia / IndeMobile: +919 923794574E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BARBEROUSSE, Anaïs Etudiante Centre des Etudes Supérieures de la Renaissance - Université de Tours19 rue du Bocage 37100 ToursFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 33447870E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 65
Ms BARELA, Liliana Graciela Licenciada, Directora de Patrimonio de la Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires.
Direcion General de Patrimonio e Instituto Historico de la Ciudad de Buenos AiresBolivar 466 - Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires. Republica ArgentinaArgentina / ArgentineTel: +54 (11) 43836940Mobile: +54 (11) 1567617698E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BEN CHAOUACHA, Wassim Directeur Ecole des Musiques méditerranéennes de Paris4 Rue des Ecoles 75005 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 43100260E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BODOLEC, Caroline Chargée de recherche CNRS Ethnologue
CNRS Centre d'études sur la Chine moderne et contemporaine UMR 8173 Chine, Corée, JaponEHESS, 190 avenue de France 75013 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 49542090Mobile: +33 (0)6 31242688E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BORTOLOTTO, Chiara Chercheur Université Libre de Bruxelles44 Av. Jeanne BruxellesBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +33 (66)6 043840Mobile: +33 (66)6 043840E-mail:[email protected]
Ms BRAVO, Anna Lucia Promotrice Culturelle Corpocarnaval Colombie12, rue Jose Maria de Heredia 75007 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 61773841E-mail:[email protected]
Mr BUGANZA SALMERÓN, Gerardo Secretario de Gobernación Gobierno de VeracruzPalacio de Gobierno, Avenida Enríquez son número, Colonia Centro, CP 91000, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (228) 8417555E-mail:[email protected]
Mr CHARRAD, Amine Sous Directeur Ecole privéeVilla Ba 736 Cité des Combattants SetifAlgeria / AlgérieTel: +213 (36) 844146Mobile: +213( 66) 1459199Fax: +213 (36) 844040E-mail:[email protected]
Ms COMINELLI, Francesca Doctorante en économie du PCI Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne106 Bd de l'Hôpital 75013 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)7 70179080Mobile: +33 (0)7 70179080E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DAINI, Dewunmi Dennis Eagle Brand Multiventures37 Olawale Street,Imalefalafia,Oke-Ado, Ibadan,Oyo-StateNigeriaTel: +(234)81 79046907Mobile: +(234)80 23975855Fax: +(234)02 7519782E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DALEX, Françoise Responsable du portail documentaire
Musée du Quai Branly222, rue de l'Université 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 56617189Mobile: +33 (0)6 16267256E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DARWIN, Darwin Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
Indonesia / IndonésieE-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 66
Mr DAS, Anup Kumar Research Officer Jawaharlal Nehru UniversityRoom No. 226, CSSP, SSS-1, JNU, New Delhi - 110067India / IndeTel: +(91)11 26704400Mobile: +(91)99 68432630E-mail:[email protected]
Ms DEACON, Harriet Correspondent, The Archival Platform
The Archival Platform8 Windmill Ave, EpsomUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du NordMobile: +44 (78) 14859929E-mail:[email protected]
Mr DZIVENU TSIKATA, Benjamin Executive Director Hope Care FoundationP.O. Box At 2263 Achimota - AccraGhanaTel: +(233)2 40273982Mobile: +(233)2 08313596Fax: N/AE-mail:[email protected]
Mr ELMANSOURI, Benziad Etudiant chercheur Faculté des Sciences Juridiques Economiques et SocialesB P 8185 El Ouasis casablancaMorocco / MarocMobile: +212 662552089E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FOURNIER, Laurent Maître de conférences IDEMEC UMR 7307 CNRSMas de Liset 13810 EygalièresFranceTel: +33 (0)4 90959557E-mail:[email protected]
Mr FURUTA, Haruhisa Director The Sekaiisan Research Institute4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome, Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.Japan / JaponTel: 81-82-9262306Fax: 81-82-9262306E-mail:[email protected]
Mr GALLA, Amareswar Professor and Executive Director International Institute for the Inclusive MuseumP.O.Box – 803, Copenhagen Ø 2100Denmark / DanemarkMobile: +61 419273041E-mail:[email protected]
Mr GARCIA, Lluís Expert indépendantEspolsa-sacs, 4 08002 BarceloneSpain / EspagneTel: +(34) 933021108Mobile: +(34) 639145315E-mail:[email protected]
Mr GUEVARA, Manuel Anthropologue Ecoles des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales25, rue Lacépède 75005 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 19967508E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ILHAM DERAJAT, Lutfi WCF Secretariat Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ILLINOI, Emmanuel Youth Education and Cultural Programs
Hopeful Future Christian FoundationP.O.Box 2807 OsuGhanaTel: +233(302) 775780Mobile: +233(200) 240782Fax: +233(302) 775780E-mail:[email protected]
Ms KARAMAD, Somaye Master Student of World Heritage Studies in BTU Cottbus
BTU Cottbus, GermanyUniversitatsstr 8 - Zi 307/1 03046 CottbusGermany / AllemagneMobile: +(49)151 20008569E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 67
Ms KEHINDE, Bolanle Asst. Director, Programmes Programme Coordination and Cultural Preservation
Reality Worldwide OrganizationRoad 69 House 1A Gwarimpa Abuja FCTNigeriaTel: +(234)803 5731397E-mail:[email protected]
Mr LARABI, Mohamed-Nizar Project Officer INSULA International Scientific Council for Island Development1 rue Miollis 75015 ParisFranceTel: +33 (0)1 54684901Mobile: +33 (0)6 60478340Fax: +33 (0)1 45685804E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LEÃO, Tela Coordinator Tavira IlimitadaCasal de S. João s/n 8800-110 Luz de TaviraPortugalTel: +35 1281961423Mobile: +35 1912201345E-mail:[email protected]
Ms LEONARD, Julie Doctorante en sociologie Université Picardie Jules Verne CURAPP-ESS8, rue Jean Macé 35700 RennesFranceMobile: +33( 0)6 21144060E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MARUF, Nezih Head, Crafts Development Program
Research Center for Islamic History, Art and CultureYildiz Sarayi, Yaveran Dairesi, Barbaros Bulvari, Besiktas 34349 IstanbulTurkey / TurquieTel: +90 (212) 2591742 Ext 115 or 117Mobile: +90 (533) 3613529Fax: +90 (212) 2584365E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MASSON, Anaïs Étudiante en Master 2 Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel à Tours
CESR8, la Mare Aubier 44130 Fay de BretagneFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 31146558E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MEJIA AYALA, Vladimir Doctorant en tourisme et patrimoine immatériel
Laboratoire ESO Angers18, rue Ferdinand Flocon 75018 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 47899575E-mail:[email protected]
Mr MORISSEAU, Florian Etudiant en Master 2 Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel
Centre d'Etudes Supérieures de la Renaissance (Tours)25 rue du Pont Volant 37100 ToursFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 66413926E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MORTELECQUE, Mélodie Etudiante en Master 2 Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel à Tours
CESR48, place du grand marché 37000 ToursFranceTel: +33 (0)6 80784093E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MUJICA, Soledad Chair of the Consultatif Body Directora Dirección de Patrimonio Inmaterial Contemporáneo
Ministerio de Cultura del PerúAv. J. Prado Este 2465, San Borja, LimaPeru / PérouTel: +(511) 2253792Mobile: +(519) 97067246Fax: +(511) 2253792E-mail:[email protected]
Ms MWALI, Bwalya Director Bantudu Boislei, 40 2930 BrasschaatBelgium / BelgiqueTel: +32 (3) 6515157Mobile: +32 (4) 72229795E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 68
Mr NEZANDONYI, Jacob Lecturer in technology education center. Facilitator for interdisciplinary staff development programs
Harare institute of technologyBox BE277 Ganges Road HarareZimbabweTel: +263 04 741422Mobile: +263 733861723E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OGANA, Abel Director, Foreign Relations Reality Worldwide OrganizationRoad 69 House 1A Gwarimpa Abuja FCTNigeriaTel: +(234)803 5731397E-mail:[email protected]
Ms OGGE, Suzanne Head of Heritage Projects & Communications
Heritage Consultant150 Cantonment Road #01-08 Block B Singapore 089762Singapore / SingapourTel: +65 65920049Mobile: +65 92330340Fax: +65 2380013E-mail:[email protected]
Ms OJEKUNLE, Abimbola Bintu Officer Surulere57 Lafewa Street Daleko Ejigbo LagosNigeriaMobile: +23 48177036375E-mail:[email protected]
Mr OKE, Rex Oghenero Consultant Abeokuta South Local Government9 Adeyinka Street,NigeriaTel: +(070) 92270139E-mail:[email protected]
Ms OLOGUN, Gloria Akpodo4,Bankole St, Orile Iganmu, LagosNigeriaTel: +234 8038398872Mobile: +234 8038398872E-mail:[email protected]
Mr ORTEGA, Manuel Subdirector of Cultural Production Secretary of Culture- Municipalty of CórdobaAv. Gral Paz esq. La Rioja, Córdoba ( 5000)Argentina / ArgentineTel: +54 (351) 4332766Mobile: +54 (9351) 6452348E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PAMUNGKAS, Panji RBI Secretariat Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
-E-mail:[email protected]
Mr PELLEFIGUE, Bernard Responsable Master Archives et Images
Université de Toulouse Le Mirail5 allées Antonio Machado 31000 ToulouseFranceTel: +33 (0)5 61504993Mobile: +33 (0)6 72922863E-mail:[email protected]
Ms PERIVIER, Mathilde Etudiante Université Paris 3 Institut des Hautes Etudes pour l'Amérique Latine104 Rue Lecourbe 75015 PARISFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 77745016E-mail:[email protected]
Ms QIU, Yoko Yu Etudiante/Chercheur École du Louvre, International Council of Museums (ICOM)48 Ave. Anatole France, 94100 Saint-Maur-des-FossésFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 28401521E-mail:[email protected]
Mr QUIMBERT, Charles Directeur Bretagne Culture Diversité3 bvd Cosmao Dumanoir 56 100 LorientFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 34601596E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev. – page 69
Ms RAYMOND, Susanne Researcher, World Heritage Studies
BTU, Cottbus DEKoepenickerstr. 114, 10179Germany / AllemagneTel: +49 (157) 75951969E-mail:[email protected]
Mr REYNOSA, Enaidy Máster, Profesor Universidad César VallejoAVE. Larco, TrujilloPeru / PérouTel: +949 (63) 8861Mobile: +949 (63) 8861Fax: 949 (63) 8861E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SACKEY, Joseph Jetcom EnterpriseP O Box Ct 3654GhanaTel: +(233)2 77666073Mobile: +(233)2 62301786E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SANUSI, Saheed Research Officer, Planning and Researching
Reality Worldwide OrganizationRoad 69 House 1A Gwarimpa, Abuja FCTNigeriaTel: +(234)803 5731397E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SERAFINO, Romina Técnico en la Dirección de Patrimonio Cultural
Secretaria de cultura - Ministerio de turismo y cultura - Gobierno de san juan, Argentinacentro civico, 3º piso. 5400 san juan,Argentina / ArgentineTel: +54 (264) 4273663Mobile: +549 (264) 5426863E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SEVERO, Marta Researcher Université Lille 343 rue des Boulets, ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 61519234E-mail:[email protected]
Mr SHUKUR, Rahman NOTO Satoyama Satoumi Meister Kanazawa University88-3 fu bu,Minami Gata ,Uedo Machi, Suzu City, Ishikawa, JapanJapan / JaponTel: +(81)76 8882568Fax: +(81)76 8882899E-mail:[email protected]
Ms STRØM, Beate Consultant Independant participant7 rue du Colonel Oudot, 75012 ParisFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 23530462E-mail:[email protected]
Ms SUTHERLAND, Tonia Doctoral Student University of Pittsburgh190 1/2 36th Street Pittsburgh, PA 15201United States of America / États-Unis d'AmériqueMobile: +(570) 7138232E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TALLEY, Gwyneth Cultural Anthropologist University of Nebraska-Lincoln13909 SW 100th StreetUnited States of America / États-Unis d'AmériqueTel: +402 (560) 1217E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TAMISIER, Eva Etudiante Master PCI27 bis rue Grécourt 37000 ToursFranceMobile: +33 (0)6 74348976E-mail:[email protected]
Ms TORIO RAMOS, Elizabeth Representante Gobierno del Estado de VeracruzPalacio de Gobierno Avenida Enríquez sin número Colonia Centro 91000, Xalapa, VeracruzMexico / MexiqueTel: +52 (228) 8417555E-mail:[email protected]
ITH/12/7.COM/INF.22 Rev.– page 70
Mr TRIOLET, Raphaël Étudiant CESR4, rue du grand Marché 37000 ToursFranceE-mail:[email protected]
Ms UTAMI, Rona WCF Secretariat WCF Secretariat Ministry of Education and Culture Republic of Indonesia
Indonesia / IndonésieE-mail:[email protected]
Ms WINARNI, Winarni Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
Ministry of Education and Culture of Republic of Indonesia
Indonesia / IndonésieE-mail:[email protected]
Mr WINARNO, Suyud Ministry for People's Welfare of the Republic of Indonesia
Ministry for People's Welfare of the Republic of Indonesia
Indonesia / IndonésieE-mail:[email protected]