Post on 27-Jun-2020
transcript
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Last Name First Name Advisor Major
Abdullah Saeed Fitzgerald EE
Abou-Zhar Kamaleddine (Kamal) Chen EE
Abraham Abraham Chen EE
Abraham Aljo Cetin EE
Abu Maizer Ahmad Fitzgerald EE
Abu Than Hanin Abu Salah CE
Abuhindi Marah Han EE
Adamitis Alan He EE
Addi Abderrahman Devroye EE
Afzal Muhammad Erricolo EP
Agamanos Renz D. Zefran CE
Agsalud Justin Cetin EE
Aguilar Dillon Xu CE
Aguilar Julio Ohannessian CE
Aguilar Rodriguez Manuel A. Cetin EE
Aguirre Jacob Zhang CE
Ahmad Rabia Jin EE
Ahmed Muhammad Hasnain Han EE
Ahmed Omar Abu Salah CE
Aikawa Tenyu Erricolo EP
Akhtar Afeef M. Schonfeld CE
Alani Arkan Abu Salah CE
Alanis Miguel Zefran CE
Aldarmaki Mariam Fitzgerald EE
Alexander Jarvis Abu Salah CE
Ali Amreen Fitzgerald EE
Ali Syeda Cetin EE
Almaguer Kevin Abu Salah CE
Almalek Laila Abu Salah CE
Alsobhan� Muhanad Mana A� Alonso EE
Alvarez Jose Daniel Abu Salah CE
Alzaghmouri Mahmoud Metlushko EE
Alzahrani Khalid Mohammed Abu Salah CE
Alzeiback Mhd Tarek Zefran CE
Anaya Alan Stroscio EP
Anderson Stephen Mazumder EE
Andon Juan C. Koyuncu EE
Andonissamy Sanjay Rao CE
Annen Christopher Han EE
Antony Dennis Abu Salah CE
Aponte-Blizzard Victoria Zhu CE
Aragon Moises Kosmach EE
Arakal Euan Stroscio EP
3/5/2020 1
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Aranda Brian Tuninetti EE
Araque Marcos J. Kosmach EE
Arroyo Adan Partin Vaisband CE
Arshad Mohammed Feinerman EE
Arshad Zoya Koyuncu EE
Asaad Moamin Ohannessian CE
Askar Safi A. Han EE
Atangan Sean N. Paprotny CE
Audino� Matthew� Schonfeld EE
Averion-Puttrich Joseph Shi EE
Avila Elvis Abu Salah CE
Awadallah Audai Smida EE
Awimrn Yousef Soltanalian EE
Bah Sidy Mazumder EE
Bahena Jose He EE
Baig Mirza Han EE
Bailon Michael P. Seferoglu CE
Bakall Matthew Chen EE
Banal Irisha Marie Ohannessian CE
Banasik Michael Feinerman EE
Banerjee Sautik Feinerman EE
Banks Jacquelyn L. Smida EE
Bannosha Watheq Han EE
Barakat Ameer Han EE
Baranovski Alex Xu CE
Barboza Aron Cetin EE
Bargo Timothy M. Zhu CE
Barragan Raymond Ohannessian CE
Basim Furkan Tuninetti EE
Bati Wesam Sadaqah R Chen EE
Bazan Jaime R. Koyuncu EE
Beg Fahad Koyuncu EE
Benitez Edwin Rao CE
Bennett Liam Fitzgerald EE
Bensamra Amar Han EE
Betsayda Christian Zhu CE
Bettinger Jennifer Abu Salah CE
Bhooshi Nathanael Han EE
Bianco Alex Han EE
Bingham James M. Zhu CE
Blancas Villavicencio Jorge I. Erricolo EE
Blanchard John-Pierre Stroscio EP
Bloker Karl W. Han EE
Bone Zachary Devroye EE
Bonynge Collin S. Abu Salah CE
3/5/2020 2
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Bosita Jerryoo P. Rao CE
Bote Joseph A. He EE
Boughrira Allaoua Abu Salah CE
Boyer Russell L. He EE
Brahmbhatt Sidharth A. Rao CE
Braniff Matthew T. He EE
Brown Isaiah N. Partin Vaisband CE
Bryan Lucas P. Mazumder EE
Brynda Jakub Erricolo EE
Bui An Stroscio EP
Bui Kristy Tuninetti EE
Bulanhagui Alianna Caliskan CE
Bunker Austin Caliskan CE
Burhan Kusai A. Seferoglu CE
Bustos Joshua Revelo Alonso CE
Cadieux David Devroye EE
Cagbabanua Lorenz Devroye EE
Calderon Sebastian Paprotny CE
Calixto-Castanon Erick Kosmach EE
Campbell Brian Seferoglu CE
Campbell Robert Koyuncu EE
Campos Luis Caliskan CE
Camposagrado Ezekiel Xu CE
Cao Jinbin Caliskan EE
Cao Kaitlyn Metlushko EE
Carbajal Pedro Tuninetti EE
Carbajal Tatiana M. Revelo Alonso EE
Carnowell Jacob Stroscio EP
Carrasco Adam Caliskan CE
Casimiro Christian Caliskan CE
Castro Pablo Zhang CE
Ceja-Ruiz Victor Feinerman EE
Cerrato Tony Feinerman EE
Cevallos Mauricio Xu CE
Chakravarty Adit Mazumder EE
Chakravarty Anand A. Soltanalian EE
Chan Cody K. Ohannessian EE
Chappee Claire E. Caliskan CE
Chatrath Siddharth Caliskan CE
Chavez Alejandro Caliskan CE
Chavez Jonas S. Koyuncu EE
Cheikycharla Pranit V. Zhang CE
Chen Cho M. Han EE
Chen Dongheng Caliskan EE
Chen Jenshin P. Seferoglu CE
3/5/2020 3
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Chen Sheng Q. Zhang CE
Chen Yaner Soltanalian EE
Chen Zhongyi Caliskan CE
Chismark Ryan Feinerman EE
Cho Benjamin Koyuncu EE
Choi Hong Sung Jun Trivedi EE
Choksi Vrajesh P. Seferoglu CE
Ciesielski Robert A. Revelo Alonso CE
Cisneros Jorge C. Partin Vaisband CE
Clancy David E. Cetin EE
Cofie Anita P. Ohannessian EE
Coleman Christopher D Paprotny CE
Colgan Jacob L. Koyuncu EE
Conner David Zhang CE
Contreras Joyce Y. Revelo Alonso EE
Correra Rosendo Jesus G. Koyuncu EE
Cruz Daniel Soltanalian EE
Cruz Jose Soltanalian EE
Cruz Lopez Hugo L. Koyuncu EE
Cuevas Andres Koyuncu EE
Culp Lillian Caliskan CE
Czorniak Joshua Mazumder EE
Davis Kyle Soltanalian EE
Deng GuoXiang Shi EE
Devier Christian Cetin EE
Dhanoa Harbir S. Alonso EE
Dinkha Julianna Caliskan CE
Dodan Robert Caliskan CE
Dolan John Tuninetti EE
Domagala Alexander Revelo Alonso EE
Dunlap Chad Koyuncu EE
Duran Jesus Caliskan CE
Durmisevic Benjamin Cetin EE
Dut Gay Zhang CE
Duvvuri Arianna Partin Vaisband CE
Dykyy Petro Cetin EE
Eckhaus Eli Caliskan CE
Eldridge Jeanette E. Soltanalian EE
Elkhatib Anas Cetin EE
Elmi Hawea Cetin EE
Eltahawy Karim A. Schonfeld CE
Enkh-Ulzil Badral Chen EE
Enkhbaatar Mijiddorj Schonfeld CE
Escobar Chris R. Partin Vaisband CE
Escobedo Eric Partin Vaisband CE
3/5/2020 4
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Esparza Rafael Cetin EE
Espinosa Eduardo Smida EE
Estilo Rachel Seferoglu CE
Even Daniel Caliskan CE
Fakhari Shahien Metlushko EE
Farid Hiba Kosmach EE
Feliciano Samantha Smida EE
Firrantello Anthony L. Revelo Alonso EE
Flanagan Conan P. Cetin EE
Fleischauer Jessica Caliskan CE
Flores Daniel Alonso EE
Flores Edgar Cetin EE
Flores Hurtado Daniel Zhang CE
Fox Timothy Paprotny CE
Gadula Eric Caliskan EE
Galicia Kathleen Mae L. Schonfeld EE
Gallegos Rene F. Cetin EE
Gallo Jose Ohannessian CE
Galvan Vincent Stroscio EP
Gandhi Rahaan Partin Vaisband CE
Ganguli Deepesh He EE
Gaoiran Graciella Jean A. Erricolo EE
Garner Mikilah Paprotny CE
Gasca Luis Smida EE
Gaspar Chris Metlushko EE
George Samson Paprotny CE
Gerena Karenly Fitzgerald EE
Gezahne Rozina A. Smida EE
Gijon Eduardo Zhang CE
Gilbert Damien M. Revelo Alonso EE
Glass Joseff Tuninetti EE
Gligor Joshua Cetin EE
Goel Hardik Paprotny CE
Gomez-Luz Stephanie I. Devroye EE
Gonzales Alejandro Fitzgerald EE
Gonzalez Arturo D. Zhang CE
Gonzalez Jesus Paprotny CE
Gonzalez Marco Paprotny CE
Gonzalez Ricardo Stroscio EP
Gonzalez Thomas Fitzgerald EE
Gostkowski Matthew R. Schonfeld EE
Greiman Connor Smida EE
Grisius Daniel Chen EE
Gruzelewski Evan R. Partin Vaisband CE
Guardalabene Samuel J. (Sam) Chen EE
3/5/2020 5
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Guerrero Enior Paprotny CE
Guerrero Jesus Rao CE
Guicochea Christian Zhang CE
Gupta Himangi Paprotny CE
Guptill Elijah Stroscio EP
Guzman-Rockett Glenn A. Cetin EE
Habahbeh Hakem H. Zhang CE
Haider Mustafa Alonso EE
Hajduk Patrick Partin Vaisband CE
Hammad Mohammad A. Smida EE
Hammonds Brandan Paprotny CE
Hanches Jonathan Trivedi EE
Hansen Kyle Trivedi EE
Haque Shaikh Trivedi EE
Hasan Rafeed S. Trivedi EE
Hassen Ishaaq F. Erricolo EE
Hatziz Iraklis Erricolo EE
Hazrati Ahmadshah Xu CE
Heikkinen Jonathan Xu CE
Her Isaac Han EE
Hernandez Brian Abu Salah CE
Hernandez Emily Paprotny CE
Hernandez George Trivedi EE
Hernandez Lenny Paprotny CE
Hernandez Victor Chen EE
Hinderer Peter D. Chen EE
Hitterman Henry P. Erricolo EE
Hodczak Daniel Ohannessian CE
Hondrombilas Shane Han EE
Hoshino Kajimusugura Partin Vaisband CE
Howard Luke M. Seferoglu CE
Htike Kyaw T. Stroscio EP
Hu Junpu Trivedi EE
Hua Van Tuninetti EE
Huang Jason Partin Vaisband CE
Huicochea Angel Tuninetti EE
Hun Sovansotra Han EE
Hunt William Devroye EE
Hurde Curtis Erricolo EE
Hurtado Juan Erricolo EE
Husein Mohammad R. Zefran CE
Hussain Mohammed Seferoglu CE
Hussain Syeda T. Seferoglu CE
Hussaini Ebad S. Seferoglu CE
Hysick Thomas C. Caliskan EE
3/5/2020 6
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Ibarra Anthony Seferoglu CE
Ihmud Fatimah Zhang CE
Innocent Oliver Rao CE
Iovescu Andrew Partin Vaisband CE
Istoc Mark Han EE
Iype Jenny Alonso EE
Jacobo Roberto Partin Vaisband CE
Jafar Ali Schonfeld CE
Jani Vidhi J. Seferoglu CE
Janicki Christian J. Devroye EE
Jasani Pratik B. Schonfeld CE
Jawor Daniel Tuninetti EE
Jaydos Robert A. Koyuncu EE
Jeanty Junior Partin Vaisband CE
Jelonkiewicz Radoslaw Rao CE
Jimenez Martin Schonfeld CE
Jinoy Dhanya Erricolo EE
Johnson Erin Q. Erricolo EE
Joksimovic Marko Fitzgerald EE
Jones Donald R. Fitzgerald EE
Jones Mikah Smida EE
Jones Sabrina Trivedi EE
Joy Shane Partin Vaisband CE
Juntarasuwan Thammakorn Seferoglu CE
Kagan Olivia M. Smida EE
Kalapurayil Jeffin Seferoglu CE
Kamani Ruchit R. Partin Vaisband CE
Kamara Ahmed Smida EE
Kapoor Karan Partin Vaisband CE
Karim Mohammed E. He EE
Kariuki Frank Revelo Alonso CE
Kartelyan Dmytro Seferoglu CE
Kaspar Franklin Chen EE
Katz Eli Seferoglu CE
Kaufman Alexandra J. He EE
Kazmi Ali Fitzgerald EE
Keller Jenson Devroye EE
Kelly Megan Stroscio EP
Kenawy Adham Mohamed Ahmed Elsayed Soltanalian EE
Khalid Syed J. Schonfeld CE
Khan Ikraam Soltanalian EE
Khan Mohammad N. Chen EE
Khan Sardar He EE
Khant Sai Arkar Schonfeld CE
Khatoon Fahmeen Schonfeld CE
3/5/2020 7
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Kim Cheol He EE
Kim Sean Seferoglu CE
Kissman Thor Seferoglu CE
Klapisz Adrian M. He EE
Kludzinski Justin Chen EE
Knapp Jakub He EE
Knight Brian R. Seferoglu CE
Knight Bryce Seferoglu CE
Ko Gary Alonso EE
Komosa Joseph B. Chen CE
Korta Hubert Fitzgerald EE
Korus Philip J. Alonso EE
Kostadinov Ivan K. Cetin EE
Kotipalli Samridh Zefran CE
Kovacevich Daniel He EE
Kukreja Sadhvi P. Seferoglu CE
Kumar Akshat Rao CE
Kumbhani Vaibhav G. Koyuncu EE
Lacour Gerard Seferoglu CE
Lam Anthony He EE
Lau Brandon Rao CE
Lau Justin K. Seferoglu CE
Lauricella Alex W. Smida EE
Lawson Lucas M. Smida EE
Lee Eugene Rao CE
Lee Juhyeon He EE
Lee Junhee Alonso EE
Lee Kalvin Han EE
Lee Nicholas Tuninetti EE
Leung Ethan Rao CE
Li Allan Rao CE
Li Frank H. Seferoglu CE
Lira Jose E. Rao CE
Livieratos George Stroscio EP
Lopez Anthony Partin Vaisband CE
Lopez Erik Fitzgerald EE
Lopez Gerardo Rao CE
Lopez Rodriguez Felipe Xu CE
Lothridge Michael J. Han EE
Lu David Rao CE
Lu Haosheng Ohannessian CE
Lu Jordan Fitzgerald EE
Lui Ryan He EE
Lulu Ian Patrick A. Schonfeld CE
Luna Brian Xu CE
3/5/2020 8
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Mac Steven Mazumder EE
Machado Edward Metlushko EE
Maddi Ranen M. Rao CE
Madoch Daniel P. Abu Salah CE
Magar Khuma Seferoglu CE
Maharaj Ryan Jin EE
Maksimowicz Marek Jin EE
Malhotra Ankur Xu CE
Mallah Murad Xu CE
Malone Chloetene L. Rao CE
Manohar Vagishnarayan Xu CE
Maris Michail Jin EE
Marquez Jimenez Eloisa D. Devroye EE
Martell Steve A. Zefran CE
Martinez Amanda L. Han EE
Martinez Christopher Ohannessian CE
Martinez Emily Partin Vaisband CE
Martinez Josue Koyuncu EE
Masood Mohammed Xu CE
Mata Jose G. Jin EE
Mata Roselle Stroscio EP
Mathews Trent F. Xu CE
Mathur Tanishq Chen EE
Maximov Branimir I. Xu CE
Maybrun Joseph Xu CE
McDonald John D. Partin Vaisband CE
Meas Darvin Alonso EE
Medikundam Vaishnavi Stroscio EE
Medina Suarez Rodolfo Partin Vaisband CE
Mehta Rishabh Xu CE
Mekala Dharani Schonfeld CE
Melody Ryan M. Chen CE
Merchan Justin Jin EE
Merei Mohamad Jin EE
Meshkov Roman Xu CE
Metodiev Vladislav A. (Vlad) Kosmach EE
Metzger Tyler Xu CE
Mijalkov Stefan Paprotny CE
Mijuskovic Milena Xu CE
Mika Scott S. Caliskan EE
Milisav Bozo Fitzgerald EE
Miramontes Cesar Ohannessian CE
Miszczyk Dawid Jin EE
Moctezuma Cristian Fitzgerald EE
Mohammad Amaan Ohannessian CE
3/5/2020 9
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Mohammed Esam Trivedi EE
Mohammed Hamza S. Jin EE
Mohammed Kaleemuddin Rao CE
Mohammed Nabeel Ahmed Jin EE
Mohandas Raokhshna Magdel Xu CE
Moizuddin Mohammed Hisham Xu CE
Montelongo Oscar Alonso EE
Moon Howard H. Caliskan CE
Morales Alicia Kosmach EE
Morales Rafael Soltanalian EE
Moreno Anna I. Caliskan CE
Moreno Juan A. Jin EE
Mosior Przemyslaw M. Erricolo EE
Mossman Jaden Zhang CE
Muheisen Sahar Jin EE
Munasser Ali S. Trivedi EE
Muniz Karen Zhang CE
Munoz Miriam Zhang CE
Muppala Lohith R. Paprotny CE
Muralidhar Abhiishek Kosmach EE
Murillo-Solis Jasmin Caliskan CE
Murtaza Muhammad Feinerman EE
Murtaza Semrah Abu Salah CE
Muthana Halima Kosmach EE
Mysore Lavithra Paprotny CE
Nadeem Syeda Zhang CE
Nair Akhilesh Ohannessian CE
Najera Wilfredo Zhang CE
Nakira Mohamed Kosmach EE
Nauman Mohamed Zunain M. Abu Salah CE
Nava Diego R. Jin EE
Navarrete Anthony Zhang CE
Naveed Shahzeb Zhang CE
Neguse Yonas Ohannessian CE
Ngo Anh Minh Ohannessian CE
Nguyen Hong Phuc Kosmach EE
Nguyen Nam Binh Kosmach EE
Nguyen Nathan Metlushko EE
Nguyen Steven Xu CE
Nieroda Jakub Alonso EE
Nigam Shiv K. Han EE
Nkemeh Chikelue Ohannessian CE
Nowak Eryk Zhang CE
Ntsoumou Cheldine Marielle Fitzgerald EE
Nyauchi Christelle R. Ohannessian CE
3/5/2020 10
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
O'Laughlin Timothy Zhu CE
Obi-Farinde Emmanuel O. Feinerman EE
Ocegueda Francisco Soltanalian EE
Ochoa Moises Koyuncu EE
Odisho Mimar Koyuncu EE
Ogbonna Uchechi Ohannessian CE
Okamoto Masaki Ohannessian CE
Oneal Keziah S. Trivedi EE
Ortega Victor Han EE
Ortiz Fabricio Xu CE
Ortiz Jesus Trivedi EE
Osabamiro Temitope Zhu CE
Osei Jeremy Soltanalian EE
Ostrowski Rafal Zhu CE
Pacella Samantha Feinerman EE
Pacheco Christian G. Zhang CE
Paez Juancarlos Trivedi EE
Palacios Federico E. Fitzgerald EE
Palomo Jim P. Ohannessian CE
Paras Alvin F. Mazumder EE
Parikh Vishal J. Ohannessian CE
Park John Kosmach EE
Pasia Janel Leona Zhu CE
Patel Jainis Koyuncu EE
Patel Keneel R. Revelo Alonso CE
Patel Kishan K. Xu CE
Patel Nabeel Zhu CE
Patel Neil Seferoglu CE
Patel Nikki Zhu CE
Patel Purva K. Rao CE
Patel Raj Caliskan EE
Patel Ronak Abu Salah CE
Patel Ronak C. Shi EE
Patel Samarth Chen CE
Patel Shyamal Partin Vaisband CE
Patel Vishesh Koyuncu EE
Patel Vivek M. Koyuncu EE
Patel Vraj B. Rao CE
Patel Anand D. Mazumder EE
Patil Ashana C. Shi EE
Peisker Melissa Kosmach EE
Pekala Michael G. Cetin EE
Perez Alejandro Koyuncu EE
Perez Andres Paprotny CE
Perez Christian Soltanalian EE
3/5/2020 11
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Perthel Jonathan Soltanalian EE
Peters Christopher M. Devroye EE
Pham Stephany T. Smida EE
Pham Vinh Mazumder EE
Phan Tyler Partin Vaisband CE
Pierre-Louis Ricardo (Rico) Xu CE
Pineda Miguel Soltanalian EE
Pokattel Roy Rohith Zhu CE
Ponce Kevin Zhu CE
Ponce Gallegos Francisco Smida EE
Pooley Benjamin E. Smida EE
Popov Mykhaylo Zhu CE
Popowski Szymon Zhang CE
Portis Tariq M. Abu Salah CE
Pournazari Shayan Xu CE
Prathap Sashaank Shi EE
Prohorchuk Roman Zhu CE
Pudi Anand Zhu CE
Pulley Dante M. Schonfeld EE
Puma Edwin Zhu CE
Qu Jun Jie Shi EE
Qu Ezada Anselmo Soltanalian EE
Quintanilla Juan Zhu CE
Quiroz Enrique Kosmach EE
Qureshi Abdul Wahab He EE
Rahier Dustin Metlushko EE
Ramanathan Nathan Zefran CE
Ramirez Ivan Metlushko EE
Ramirez Ricardo Kosmach EE
Ramirez Ruben Mazumder EE
Ramos Jairuss Mazumder EE
Ramos Zachari P. Schonfeld CE
Rapp Christopher Alonso EE
Rasheed Rahiya Trivedi EE
Raza Ali He EE
Remigoso Richard C. Zhu CE
Resendiz Calderon Erik A. Zefran CE
Reyes Matthew J. Trivedi EE
Riem Joseph Partin Vaisband CE
Rivera Eric Xu CE
Rivera Marvin Kosmach EE
Rodea Alexander Smida EE
Rodriguez Daniella Smida EE
Rodriguez Melvin R. Mazumder EE
Rodriguez Raudel Mazumder EE
3/5/2020 12
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Rodriguez Luna Samarath A. Jin EE
Rojas Isaac Zhu CE
Rojas Canelo Laura Erricolo EE
Romero Milton Zefran CE
Romero Antonio F. Shi EE
Ruiz Milton J. Jin EE
Ruiz Steven Zefran CE
Rupp Brandon Feinerman EE
Ryder James Zefran CE
Saad Nicholas W. He EE
Saadat Faraha Fitzgerald EE
Saavedra Juan Kosmach EE
Safi Ahmad Kosmach EE
Sahagun Alvaro Cetin EE
Salacsacan Darlene Zefran CE
Saleck Mohamed Smida EE
Salgado Edgar Alonso EE
Salinar Bethany Zhu CE
Salunkhe Shubham U. Shi EE
Samadi Omran E. Jin EE
Sampson Henry C. Abu Salah CE
Samuels David Feinerman EE
Sanchez Alan Zefran CE
Sanchez Kevin W. Jin EE
Sanchez-Chavez Aaron Xu CE
Sandoval Ramiro Mazumder EE
Santiago Mervis Mazumder EE
Sathyan Siddhant Zefran CE
Sathyanarayanan Ashwin Zhu CE
Savici Boyan Zefran CE
Schaad Luis A. Metlushko EE
Schafer Charles P. Zhu CE
Schreyer-Miller Aaron T. Caliskan EE
Schultz Josilyn Mazumder EE
Scott Jacob B. Zhang CE
Scovill Anna D. Metlushko EE
Scurlock Jamon Zefran CE
Seals Blake A. Metlushko EE
Seong Euijeong Zefran CE
Serrano Daniel Zhang CE
Seth Tarun Partin Vaisband CE
Settipalli Santan Partin Vaisband CE
Shah Daood Seferoglu CE
Shahid Omar Rao CE
Shaikh Aimann Alonso EE
3/5/2020 13
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Shaikh Muhammad Ramzan Fitzgerald EE
Shalabi Anas J. Rao CE
Sharma Vikrant Rao CE
Shayan Roshan Partin Vaisband CE
Shehdeh Dua A. Soltanalian EE
Sheikh Arsalan S. Zhang CE
Shenberg Connor Zefran CE
Sheno Ishtar He EE
Shi Hongye Trivedi EE
Siddiq Ali Mohamed Irfan Rao CE
Siemek Dominik Trivedi EE
Siliunas Aleksas D. Soltanalian EE
Simek Christopher Revelo Alonso CE
Singh Joydeep Zhang CE
Singh Jujhar Rao CE
Singh Pranay Zefran CE
Sinha Shash Zefran CE
Siwak Weronika E. Paprotny CE
Slaoui Andaloussi Sophia Revelo Alonso EE
Slota Michael Shi EE
Smilkov Ivan Metlushko EE
Smith Alexander J. Rao CE
Smith Brendan Kosmach EE
Smith Demitrius Paprotny CE
Smith Jennifer R. Metlushko EE
Smith Stephen J. Trivedi EE
Solis Guadalupe Revelo Alonso EE
Solomon Tsion Zhang EE
Somsavath Signory S. Paprotny CE
Sopcic Strahinja Abu Salah CE
Soto Frank Revelo Alonso EE
Sprouse Cameron L. Metlushko EE
Srivastava Shobhit Rao CE
Stachowiak Steven Revelo Alonso EE
Stanton Jeffrey B. Metlushko EE
Starr Jeffrey Zefran CE
Stephans Samantha G. Rao CE
Stewart Lauryn Rao CE
Stiefbold Daniel T. Rao CE
Stiely Sean C. Paprotny CE
Stojsic Aleksa Seferoglu CE
Stokes James E. Mazumder EE
Stutts Alex C. Cetin EE
Stymacks Jeremiah A. Revelo Alonso CE
Suarez Gustavo Zefran CE
3/5/2020 14
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Sun Zhenming Revelo Alonso EE
Suon Seiveirotte D. Paprotny CE
Swann Brian Mazumder EE
Szarek Dominik Zhu CE
Ta Scarlett Feinerman EE
Taha Mohamad Ohannessian CE
Tala Isaiah Schonfeld CE
Tali Mbresa Soltanalian EE
Talwar Anugrah Seferoglu CE
Tam Sara Metlushko EE
Tan Jenny Metlushko EE
Tao Changshen Jin EE
Tapia Denny A. Feinerman EE
Thangella Teja M. Zhu CE
Thummar Shailaja M. Revelo Alonso CE
Tian Yu Paprotny CE
Tomczuk Krystian M. Smida EE
Torres Daniel Abu Salah CE
Torres Fabian Zhang CE
Torres Fernando Zefran CE
Tran Quang Luan Dang Abu Salah CE
Tran Thi Metlushko EP
Trebunia Michael A. Shi EE
Trieu Steven Feinerman EE
Typkheeva Aleksandra Shi EE
Uddin Aizaz Feinerman EE
Uruchima Alex Caliskan EE
Uruchima Rashell Zefran CE
Usmani Rafay A. Ohannessian CE
Vahid Moghtada Shakiba Revelo Alonso EE
Valdez Charlie Ohannessian CE
Varagic Srdjan Revelo Alonso EE
Vargas Jessica D. Revelo Alonso CE
Vargas Kayla Revelo Alonso EE
Vazquez Cain Paprotny CE
Vazquez Marelyn Alonso EE
Vela Nathan Kosmach EE
Velasquez Jonas P. Revelo Alonso EE
Velez Moses Zefran CE
Velikov Georgi V. Chen CE
Venegas Omar Soltanalian EE
Vicary-Rzab Kaleb P. Revelo Alonso EE
Vijayakumar Sneha Vandanaa Zefran CE
Villanueva Abigail A. Chen CE
Villanueva David A. Trivedi EE
3/5/2020 15
Summer and Fall 2020
ECE Advising List
If you do NOT see your name on the list, please come to room 1020 SEO
Villaruel Johnnino Revelo Alonso CE
Vilvasigamani Samprithi Shi EE
Vyas Harsh Metlushko EP
Wacker Jonathan A. Paprotny CE
Walkosz Jakub Shi EE
Wambo Cyrille Ohannessian CE
Wang Ziyuan Schonfeld CE
Waseem Hamza Chen CE
Waterman Drew Schonfeld CE
Wator Daniel Mazumder EE
Webster Rudolph Ohannessian CE
Wegner Kyle Zhu CE
Wen Christina G. Zefran CE
Wenzel Michael J. Partin Vaisband CE
Wikstrom Madison Shi EE
Wilkerson Jahleel Revelo Alonso CE
Williams Caleb Shi EE
Williams Olusegun Abu Salah CE
Wint Htin Aung Shi EE
Wisniewski Remigiusz Ohannessian CE
Witting Eric Jin EE
Wojtowicz Bartlomiej A. Smida EE
Wolfe Michael L. Zhu CE
Woods John L. Mazumder EE
Woolfolk Dylan Erricolo EE
Worawitrattanakul Parid Schonfeld CE
Wu Michael Paprotny CE
Wygonski Joseph Schonfeld CE
Xintaras Peter Shi EE
Yako Sargon Shi EE
Yurkiv Ivan T. Zefran CE
Zagorski Eryk Rao CE
Zahra Amer M. Zhu CE
Zaiduddin Mohammed Zefran CE
Zavala Bautista Eric Chen CE
Zavistanavi Marius Metlushko EP
Zhao Maxwell Paprotny CE
Ziadeh Yaman Schonfeld CE
Zulqarni Ebrahim Schonfeld CE
Zychal Joshua A. Jin EE
3/5/2020 16